Girls' Player of the Year



Rank Name City Points
1 Ramya Meenakshisundaram Jacksonville 3,040
2 Xin (Cindy) Kou Windermere 2,800
3 Katie Yoo Orlando 2,480
4 Alexa Pano Lake Worth 2,240
5 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen Longwood 2,170
6 Karoline Tuttle Lake Mary 2,100
7 Siyan Chen Howey-in-the-Hills 2,000
8 Wyndom Burnett Citrus Springs 1,895
9 Auston Kim Saint Augustine 1,800
10 Lauren Heinlein Ocala 1,550
11 Emma Zhao Windermere 1,500
12 Sophie Membrino Ponte Vedra Beach 1,468
13 Jacqueline Putrino Sarasota 1,395
14 Chloe Schiavone Jacksonville 1,313
15 Izzy Pellot Altamonte Springs 1,200
16 Bailey Shoemaker West Edmeston 1,125
17 Juliana Camargo Winter Garden 1,095
18 Georgia Oboh Riveria Beach 1,020
19 Rachel Silverman Belle Isle 1,000
20 Amelia Root Jacksonville 948
21 Claire Albrecht Ormond Beach 860
22 Bianca Sol Cruz Largo 845
23 Jennifer Jung Orlando 843
24 Taylor Zeng Orlando 808
25 Madison Hewlett Oldsmar 790
26 Lauren Clark Orlando 763
27 Kaitlyn Schroeder Jacksonville 750
28 Manon Donche-Gay Reunion 725
T29 Victoria Hwang Orlando 700
T29 Makenna Rodriguez Delray Beach 700
T29 Caroline Hwang Orlando 700
T29 Jenny Kim Heathrow 700
33 Ariel Yu Bradenton 675
34 Madyson Moy Montverde 670
35 Ellen Dong Longwood 635
36 Lauren Miller Niceville 570
37 Aaron Whitley Sarasota 566
38 Greer Valaquenta Bradenton 500
39 Helena Noel Tampa 491
40 Taylor Dedmen Plant City 488
41 Alena Lindh Davie 445
42 Dayna Owens Cocoa 420
43 Emily McLatchey Winter Park 418
44 Tianyi Zhuang Windermere 415
T45 Lacey Tucker Jacksonville 410
T45 Taylor Roberts Parkland 410
47 Idana Candusso Lima 390
T48 Laura Lou Miramar 375
T48 Ariana Carvalho Windermere 375
T50 Eliza Kodak Naples 365
T50 Arenui Faana Lake Mary 365
52 Tiara Carter Lake City 345
53 Meredith Kiernan Saint Petersburg 335
54 Megan Ikeda Windermere 305
T55 Kim Egozi Bonita Springs 300
T55 Jinyu Wu Bradenton 300
57 Elise Boccabella Palm Bay 280
58 Sophia Warren Lakewood Ranch 273
59 Ashleigh Angelo Bradenton 265
60 Sarah Loza Winter Garden 260
T61 Gloria Nip Port St. Luice 250
T61 Claire Jeon Howey-in-the-Hills 250
T61 Gianna Clemente Warren 250
64 Mary Kate Smith Melbourne 245
T65 Casey Weidenfeld Pembroke Pines 210
T65 Emily Felix Lake Mary 210
T65 Marissa Cardenas Saint Augustine 210
T65 Kayla Li Lake Mary 210
T65 Faith Silverman Belle Isle 210
T65 Mary(Yifei) Ma Lake Mary 210
T65 Emily Staples Orlando 210
72 Alyssa Mercado Lake Mary 198
73 Angelica Holman Fort Pierce 195
74 Alyssa Mixon Wesley Chapel 190
T75 Norah Catlin Zephyrhills 177
T75 Elizabeth Amendola Naples 177
77 Annie(Huaxin) Zhang Winter Garden 175
T78 Kelly Shanahan Coral Springs 160
T78 Amelie Alcantara Plantation 160
T78 Camille Jackson Keystone Heights 160
81 Jingxiu Huang Lakewood Ranch 153
T82 Sabree Lefebvre Tallahassee 150
T82 Lauren Davenport Delray Beach 150
84 Becky Davis North Port 149
T85 Analiese Raath Lakeland 138
T85 Gabriella Vetter Fort Myers 138
87 Isabella Galla Palm Beach Gardens 135
T88 Ana Elise Cunneen Saint Petersburg 130
T88 Sophie Shrader Naples 130
T88 Erica Darcy South Daytona 130
T91 Alexandra Gazzoli Palm Coast 125
T91 Natalia Jimenez Pembroke Pines 125
T93 Kavya Ajjarapu Lutz 120
T93 Jue Wen North York 120
T93 Chelsea Nguyen Oviedo 120
96 Hannah Lydic Ocean View 115
T97 Ashley Birdsong Tampa 110
T97 Hannah Hall Rockledge 110
99 Alexis Rieli Apopka 108
100 Ziling Huang Lakewood Ranch 105
T101 Serina Li Lake Mary 100
T101 Aileen Kang Kissimmee 100
103 Brianna Orr Sarasota 95
T104 Lisa Colee DeLand 90
T104 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens 90
T104 Morgan Rodriguez Delray Beach 90
107 Alejandra Galla Palm Beach Gardens 89
108 Victoria Greene Middleburg 88
109 Chabely Arias Miami 87
T110 Julia Wallace Jacksonville 85
T110 Ava Zeng Orlando 85
T110 Addison Klonowski Naples 85
T113 Tia Walker Clearwater 75
T113 Morgan Herring Davie 75
T115 Amelia Novoa Coral Springs 70
T115 Jordan Knox Fort Myers 70
T115 Samantha Scaletta Orlando 70
118 Elle Folland Oxford 68
119 Alexsandra Lapple Naples 66
T120 Yeji Lee Miami 65
T120 Melinda Wang Orlando 65
122 Wenyan Wang Windermere 60
123 Julie Zhang Tampa 58
T124 Madyson Gold Miramar 56
T124 Meadow Southworth North Port 56
T126 Remi Bacardi Coral Gables 50
T126 Carlee Meilleur Lansdowne 50
128 Haley Davis Ocala 45
FSGA links and resources
© 2018 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top