Senior Two-Year



Rank Name City Points
1 George DeSear Bradenton 5,200
2 Peter Wegmann Fort Lauderdale 5,008
3 Owen Joyner Bonita Springs 4,374
4 Doug LaCrosse Tampa 3,860
5 Robert Polk Bonita Springs 3,000
6 David Anthony Jacksonville 2,436
7 Neil Vanleeuwen Tarpon Springs 2,370
8 Doug Snoap Apopka 2,315
9 Craig Howell Lake Worth 2,113
10 Don Whittemore Temple Terrace 2,055
11 John Vaccaro Sarasota 2,053
12 Robert Parker Sanford 1,810
13 Rick Woulfe Fort Lauderdale 1,745
14 David Tassell Jupiter 1,550
T15 K C Fox Sarasota 1,463
T15 Bret Voisin Orlando 1,463
17 Pete Williams Juno Beach 1,340
18 Rokki Rogan Fort Myers 1,265
19 Greg Ellis Lakeland 1,263
20 Bob Levy Windermere 1,150
T21 Jerry Rose Sarasota 1,050
T21 Chris Chocola Naples 1,050
23 Ken Palladino Dunedin 1,000
24 Mike Bodney Jacksonville 985
25 Marcus Beck Tallahassee 926
26 Jerry Young New Port Richey 865
27 Bob Mathers Niceville 850
28 Mike Riley Panama City 833
29 Nelson DeBow Port Saint Lucie 735
30 Tim Hume Crystal River 671
31 Robbie Dew Palm Beach Gardens 660
32 Richard Kerper Oldsmar 653
33 Lloyd Fisher Dade City 635
34 Kevin Macy Tampa 620
T35 Jim Carley Ormond Beach 613
T35 Jeff Allen Englewood 613
37 John Mulrain Panama City Beach 610
38 Bruce Scamehorn Winter Haven 537
39 Gordon Marshall Sarasota 530
40 Jim Skillman Belleair Beach 517
41 Tom Grady Lakewood Ranch 498
T42 John Krueger Tequesta 485
T42 Rob Norland Gainesville 485
44 Roger Dean Ormond Beach 480
45 Keith Nagy Jacksonville Beach 438
46 Steve Sponder Plantation 433
47 Michael Mercier Juno Beach 425
48 Berger Warner Ocala 410
49 Jim Stone Bradenton 395
50 Ralph Remmert Valrico 385
T51 Craig DelFabro Lakewood Ranch 380
T51 Walter Himelsbaugh Leesburg 380
T51 Carl Erickson Morriston 380
T54 David Mears Citra 363
T54 Brian Brown Inverness 363
56 Mark Rubin Coconut Creek 361
57 Anthony Baccari Odessa 352
58 Bobby Barben Avon Park 350
59 Tom Norton Reunion 325
T60 Carey Watson Plantation 315
T60 Lon Lugten Saint Petersburg 315
62 Chuck Davis Tampa 305
63 Randy Elliott Winter Park 298
64 Tom Hagan Tampa 293
65 John Milton Jacksonville 290
66 Pete Andrews Lithia 286
T67 Sam Till Bonita Springs 280
T67 David Houghton Brewster 280
T69 Ted Speltz Tampa 275
T69 Tom Gallagher The Villages 275
71 Robert Lundquist Sanford 260
72 Robert Bernadino Naples 255
T73 Walt Taormina Boca Raton 250
T73 Jon Empanger Venice 250
T73 Bryan Kiefer Destin 250
T73 Bill Barnes Bonita Springs 250
T73 Mike Vallencourt Orange Park 250
T73 Stuart Smith Saint Johns 250
T73 Michael Milthorpe Ormond Beach 250
T73 Dan Smith Naples 250
T73 Lee Booker Naples 250
T73 Robert Robinson Saint Petersburg 250
T73 James DiBiase North Palm Beach 250
T73 Russell Olson Weston 250
T73 Harry Black Niceville 250
T73 Roger Flaherty San Antonio 250
T73 Rich Kyllonen Sarasota 250
T73 Tom Rex Naples 250
T73 Tim Miller Venice 250
T73 Michael Mozur Gulf Breeze 250
T73 Chip Holcombe Saint Johns 250
T73 Michael Bell Sarasota 250
T73 Buck Baumann Naples 250
T73 Paul LaCamera Lady Lake 250
T73 Michael Schmid Parrish 250
T73 Edward Parnell Altamonte Springs 250
97 Bradley Hopkins Miami Beach 240
98 Scott Jones Fleming Island 235
99 Tim Glennie Clearwater 230
T100 Michael Miller Orlando 225
T100 Bill Moore Tampa 225
T102 Al LeFevre Boca Raton 200
T102 Rocco Dimartino Oakland Park 200
T102 Jack Bracken Venice 200
T102 Tom McCabe Tallahassee 200
T102 Mark Kontny Ponte Vedra Beach 200
T102 Doug Stroup Naples 200
T102 Steve Earsley Hobe Sound 200
T102 Joe Pantaleo Miami Beach 200
T102 John Skinner Miami Lakes 200
T102 Jeff Monroe Saint Augustine 200
T102 Jim Fitzpatrick Clearwater 200
T102 Robert Cunningham St. Cloud 200
T102 John Hall Sarasota 200
T102 Richard Burns Gulf Breeze 200
T102 Rick Malinski Coconut Creek 200
T102 Flynt Lincoln Pembroke Pines 200
T102 Paul Felker Middleburg 200
T102 Brian Cameron Lake Mary 200
T102 Donald Staton Boca Raton 200
T102 Bill Hardaker Atlantic Beach 200
T102 Thomas Spriggs Fort Myers 200
T102 Terry Swartz Lake Placid 200
T102 Peter Sherwin Cape Coral 200
T102 Mike Bondy Fort Myers 200
T102 Daniel Gregg Estero 200
T102 Tom Murray Orlando 200
T102 Peter Swanson Bonita Springs 200
T102 Edward Kosek Dunedin 200
T102 Gregg Shires Fort Myers 200
T102 Mark Durkin Destin 200
T102 Mark Skovera Tallahassee 200
T102 Chuck Campbell The Villages 200
T102 Craig Doering Boca Raton 200
T102 Patrick Coyne Fleming Island 200
T102 Orlando Rodriguez Miami 200
T102 Sandy Smith Belle Isle 200
T102 Hank Porter Naples 200
T102 Thomas Rodgers Orlando 200
T102 Eddie Bass Bradenton 200
T102 Tim Wilson Apopka 200
T102 Mark Henderson Bradenton 200
T102 Steve Gallant Bonita Springs 200
T102 T P Tunstall Lakeland 200
T102 Stuart Sierra Tampa 200
T102 Rich Lengieza Jupiter 200
T102 Robert Rand Daytona Beach 200
T102 Mark McBride Alva 200
T102 Dan Rice Wellington 200
T102 Michael Sanger Juno Beach 200
T102 Keith Keister Orlando 200
T102 Don Edwards Bonita Springs 200
T102 Joel Benes North Miami Beach 200
T154 Andrew Koukoulis Winter Haven 180
T154 Scott Orr Naples 180
T154 Stan Zabytko Jupiter 180
T154 Jeff Cullman Naples 180
158 Pete McDade Lakeland 175
159 Chip Kelly Orlando 150
T160 Charles Kovaleski Oviedo 140
T160 Samuel Martinez Miami 140
T160 Robert Hess Casselberry 140
T163 Kim Schwencke Tampa 130
T163 Bruce Moskovciak Jacksonville 130
165 Pete DeLongchamp Sebring 68
T166 John Savastano Naples 55
T166 Dick Clemens Tampa 55
168 John Latowski Port Saint Lucie 52
T169 Paul Melson Fort Lauderdale 48
T169 Kenny Davis Lakeland 48
T171 Stephen Maddox Lakeland 45
T171 James Hammons Port Orange 45
T173 Chip Peterson Orlando 43
T173 Michael Clemens Palm Coast 43
175 Skip Lujack Brandon 40
176 Ray Underwood Naples 38
T177 Brian Sachs Newberry 35
T177 Fred Peel Chipley 35
T177 Chris Wilmot Orlando 35
T177 Earl Daniell Tallahassee 35
T177 Lawrence Henry Haines City 35
T177 Edward Thiele Palm Beach Gardens 35
183 Tommy Briggs Miami Lakes 33
T184 David Bird Valrico 30
T184 Joseph Branconi Sarasota 30
T186 Randal Kroen Melbourne 25
T186 Nicholas Yanas Winter Springs 25
T186 Gene Smith DeLand 25
T186 Jack Hannon Tampa 25
190 Dennis Lipnicky Lithia 20
191 Max Mathews Andalusia 8
192 Gaylen Ordway Valrico 5
FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top