Senior Two-Year



Rank Name City Points
1 Owen Joyner Bonita Springs 5,574
2 George DeSear Bradenton 5,400
3 Peter Wegmann Fort Lauderdale 5,008
4 Doug LaCrosse Tampa 4,110
5 Robert Polk Bonita Springs 3,250
6 Gordon Marshall Sarasota 2,780
7 Doug Snoap Apopka 2,515
8 David Anthony Jacksonville 2,436
9 Neil Vanleeuwen Tarpon Springs 2,370
10 Don Whittemore Temple Terrace 2,305
11 Robert Parker Sanford 2,260
12 John Vaccaro Sarasota 2,253
13 Tim Hume Crystal River 2,171
14 Craig Howell Lake Worth 2,113
15 Mike Bodney Jacksonville 1,985
16 Lloyd Fisher Dade City 1,885
17 David Tassell Jupiter 1,750
18 Rick Woulfe Fort Lauderdale 1,745
19 K C Fox Sarasota 1,713
20 Bret Voisin Orlando 1,663
21 Chip Holcombe Saint Johns 1,450
22 Pete Williams Juno Beach 1,340
23 Rokki Rogan Fort Myers 1,265
24 Greg Ellis Lakeland 1,263
25 Joel Benes North Miami Beach 1,200
26 Mike Riley Panama City 1,189
27 Bob Levy Windermere 1,150
28 Bob Mathers Niceville 1,075
T29 Jerry Rose Sarasota 1,050
T29 Chris Chocola Naples 1,050
T31 Reid Sheftall Ponte Vedra Beach 1,000
T31 Ken Palladino Dunedin 1,000
33 Marcus Beck Tallahassee 926
34 Jerry Young New Port Richey 865
35 Tom Grady Lakewood Ranch 748
36 Nelson DeBow Port Saint Lucie 735
37 Robbie Dew Palm Beach Gardens 660
38 Richard Kerper Oldsmar 653
39 Kevin Macy Tampa 620
T40 Jim Carley Ormond Beach 613
T40 Jeff Allen Englewood 613
42 John Mulrain Panama City Beach 610
43 Carl Erickson Morriston 580
44 Bruce Scamehorn Winter Haven 537
45 Jim Skillman Belleair Beach 517
46 Pete Andrews Lithia 486
T47 John Krueger Tequesta 485
T47 Rob Norland Gainesville 485
49 Roger Dean Ormond Beach 480
50 Michael Miller Orlando 475
51 Lee Booker Naples 450
52 Keith Nagy Jacksonville Beach 438
53 Steve Sponder Plantation 433
54 Michael Mercier Juno Beach 425
55 Berger Warner Ocala 410
T56 Mark Durkin Destin 400
T56 Patrick Coyne Fleming Island 400
T56 Hank Porter Naples 400
T56 Keith Keister Orlando 400
60 Jim Stone Bradenton 395
61 Ralph Remmert Valrico 385
T62 Craig DelFabro Lakewood Ranch 380
T62 Walter Himelsbaugh Leesburg 380
T62 Jeff Cullman Naples 380
65 Jacques Legere Fort Myers 367
T66 David Mears Citra 363
T66 Brian Brown Inverness 363
68 Mark Rubin Coconut Creek 361
69 Anthony Baccari Odessa 352
70 Bobby Barben Avon Park 350
71 Tom Norton Reunion 325
T72 Carey Watson Plantation 315
T72 Lon Lugten Saint Petersburg 315
74 Chuck Davis Tampa 305
75 Randy Elliott Winter Park 298
T76 Tom Hagan Tampa 293
T76 Adam Adams Coconut Creek 293
78 John Milton Jacksonville 290
T79 Sam Till Bonita Springs 280
T79 David Houghton Brewster 280
T81 Ted Speltz Tampa 275
T81 Tom Gallagher The Villages 275
83 Michael Paolin Sebastian 263
84 Robert Lundquist Sanford 260
85 Robert Bernadino Naples 255
T86 Walt Taormina Boca Raton 250
T86 Jon Empanger Venice 250
T86 Bryan Kiefer Destin 250
T86 Bill Barnes Bonita Springs 250
T86 Mike Vallencourt Orange Park 250
T86 Stuart Smith Saint Johns 250
T86 Michael Milthorpe Ormond Beach 250
T86 Dan Smith Naples 250
T86 Robert Robinson Saint Petersburg 250
T86 James DiBiase North Palm Beach 250
T86 Jeff Sargent Orlando 250
T86 Russell Olson Weston 250
T86 Harry Black Niceville 250
T86 Roger Flaherty San Antonio 250
T86 Rich Kyllonen Sarasota 250
T86 Tom Rex Naples 250
T86 Tim Miller Venice 250
T86 Michael Mozur Gulf Breeze 250
T86 Michael Bell Sarasota 250
T86 Buck Baumann Naples 250
T86 Paul LaCamera Lady Lake 250
T86 Michael Schmid Parrish 250
T86 Edward Parnell Altamonte Springs 250
109 Bradley Hopkins Miami Beach 240
110 Scott Jones Fleming Island 235
111 Tim Glennie Clearwater 230
T112 Davis Miller Tampa 225
T112 Nicholas Yanas Winter Springs 225
T112 Bill Moore Tampa 225
T115 Al LeFevre Boca Raton 200
T115 Rocco Dimartino Oakland Park 200
T115 Keith Storms Ormond Beach 200
T115 Jack Bracken Venice 200
T115 Scott Lynch Land O' Lakes 200
T115 Allen Noell Clermont 200
T115 Tom McCabe Tallahassee 200
T115 Mark Kontny Ponte Vedra Beach 200
T115 Charles Siebrecht Jupiter 200
T115 Doug Stroup Naples 200
T115 Steve Earsley Hobe Sound 200
T115 Joe Pantaleo Miami Beach 200
T115 John Skinner Miami Lakes 200
T115 Jeff Monroe Saint Augustine 200
T115 Jim Fitzpatrick Clearwater 200
T115 Robert Cunningham St. Cloud 200
T115 John Hall Sarasota 200
T115 Gary Blackwell Jacksonville 200
T115 Richard Burns Gulf Breeze 200
T115 Nevin Ashe Tampa 200
T115 Rick Malinski Coconut Creek 200
T115 Flynt Lincoln Pembroke Pines 200
T115 Paul Felker Middleburg 200
T115 Brian Cameron Lake Mary 200
T115 Donald Staton Boca Raton 200
T115 Bill Hardaker Atlantic Beach 200
T115 Thomas Spriggs Fort Myers 200
T115 Terry Swartz Lake Placid 200
T115 Terry Hinkle Wildwood 200
T115 Peter Sherwin Cape Coral 200
T115 Geoffrey Gillon Sarasota 200
T115 Cory Walker Ormond Beach 200
T115 Joseph Valvo Estero 200
T115 Mike Bondy Fort Myers 200
T115 Daniel Gregg Estero 200
T115 Tom Murray Orlando 200
T115 Peter Swanson Bonita Springs 200
T115 Edward Kosek Dunedin 200
T115 Gregg Shires Fort Myers 200
T115 Larry Smith Saint Augustine 200
T115 Mark Skovera Tallahassee 200
T115 Chuck Campbell The Villages 200
T115 Craig Doering Boca Raton 200
T115 Orlando Rodriguez Miami 200
T115 Sandy Smith Belle Isle 200
T115 Thomas Rodgers Orlando 200
T115 Eddie Bass Bradenton 200
T115 Tim Wilson Apopka 200
T115 Mark Henderson Bradenton 200
T115 Steve Gallant Bonita Springs 200
T115 T P Tunstall Lakeland 200
T115 Stuart Sierra Tampa 200
T115 Rich Lengieza Jupiter 200
T115 Robert Rand Daytona Beach 200
T115 Mark McBride Alva 200
T115 Dan Rice Wellington 200
T115 Michael Sanger Juno Beach 200
T115 Don Edwards Bonita Springs 200
T115 Scott Fredstrom Bonita Springs 200
T174 Andrew Koukoulis Winter Haven 180
T174 Scott Orr Naples 180
T174 Stan Zabytko Jupiter 180
177 Pete McDade Lakeland 175
178 Michael Cox Naples 167
179 Chip Kelly Orlando 150
T180 Charles Kovaleski Oviedo 140
T180 Samuel Martinez Miami 140
T180 Robert Hess Casselberry 140
T183 Kim Schwencke Tampa 130
T183 Bruce Moskovciak Jacksonville 130
185 Pete DeLongchamp Sebring 68
T186 John Savastano Naples 55
T186 Dick Clemens Tampa 55
188 John Latowski Port Saint Lucie 52
T189 Paul Melson Fort Lauderdale 48
T189 Kenny Davis Lakeland 48
T191 Stephen Maddox Lakeland 45
T191 James Hammons Port Orange 45
T193 Chip Peterson Orlando 43
T193 Michael Clemens Palm Coast 43
195 Skip Lujack Brandon 40
196 Ray Underwood Naples 38
T197 Brian Sachs Newberry 35
T197 Fred Peel Chipley 35
T197 Chris Wilmot Orlando 35
T197 Earl Daniell Tallahassee 35
T197 Lawrence Henry Haines City 35
T197 Edward Thiele Palm Beach Gardens 35
203 Tommy Briggs Miami Lakes 33
T204 David Bird Valrico 30
T204 Joseph Branconi Sarasota 30
T206 Randal Kroen Melbourne 25
T206 Gene Smith DeLand 25
T206 Jack Hannon Tampa 25
209 Dennis Lipnicky Lithia 20
210 Max Mathews Andalusia 8
211 Gaylen Ordway Valrico 5
FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top