Girls 16-18 Junior Florida Cup North



Rank Name City Points
1 Alyssa Lamoureux Seminole 5,400
2 Jenny Kim Heathrow 4,157
3 Lauren Miller Niceville 3,938
4 Caroline Hwang Orlando 3,420
5 Katie Yoo Orlando 2,925
6 Siyan Chen Howey-in-the-Hills 2,270
7 Ramya Meenakshisundaram Jacksonville 2,220
8 Victoria Hwang Orlando 2,187
9 Sarah May Fleming Island 2,095
10 Lauren Heinlein Ocala 2,013
11 Julia Towne Eustis 2,005
12 Lauren Waidner Fleming Island 1,835
13 Claire Albrecht Ormond Beach 1,758
14 Sophie Membrino Ponte Vedra Beach 1,640
15 Erika Smith Orlando 1,500
16 Bianca Sol Cruz Largo 1,400
17 Morgan Baxendale Windermere 1,350
18 Maria Loza Winter Garden 1,340
19 Carolina Andrade Winter Garden 1,330
20 Macy Somoskey Sanford 1,088
21 Izzy Pellot Apopka 1,057
22 Mindy Herrick Gainesville 1,015
23 Emily Felix Lake Mary 1,005
24 Claire Fitzgerald Lake Mary 1,000
25 Jennifer Jung Orlando 908
26 Taylor Zeng Orlando 830
27 Dayna Owens Cocoa 730
28 Megan Schofill Monticello 725
29 Kelsey Zeng Orlando 720
30 Katherine Jakeway Saint Augustine 705
31 Ella Woods Saint Augustine 637
32 Cameron Fish Panama City Beach 607
33 Emily Staples Orlando 565
34 Amelia Root Jacksonville 544
35 Emma Zhao Windermere 417
36 Alysza Moya Winter Garden 374
37 Kaide Farne Destin 350
38 Valentina Rodriguez Saint Augustine 343
39 Tiara Carter Lake City 340
40 Faith Silverman Belle Isle 333
41 Navika Kuchakulla Orlando 325
T42 Juliana Camargo Winter Garden 300
T42 Sara McKevitt Ponte Vedra Beach 300
44 Taylor Dedmen Plant City 290
45 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen Longwood 285
46 Madison Heideman Largo 278
47 Zhen Xie Bradenton 270
48 Madisyn Messmore Niceville 266
49 Haley Danford Longwood 265
T50 Stefanie Guizar Diaz Trinity 258
T50 Kayla Shelton Saint Petersburg 258
52 Alyssa Mercado Lake Mary 240
53 Courtney Darr Gainesville 225
54 Annie Kim Howey-in-the-Hills 220
55 Mary Ma Lake Mary 210
56 Olivia Whitten Flagler Beach 208
57 Chelsea Liu Howey-in-the-Hills 200
T58 Marybeth McGuire Lynn Haven 190
T58 Lindsey Gonzalez Tampa 190
60 Julie Zhang Tampa 180
61 Britney Mangan Clermont 170
62 Latanna Stone Riverview 160
63 Loren Perez Bartow 140
64 Cortney Qiu Winter Springs 130
65 Shannon Rhoden Orlando 110
66 Lacey Tucker Jacksonville 105
67 Margaret Liu Howey-in-the-Hills 100
68 Madyson Moy Montverde 90
T69 Krista Snyder Orlando 87
T69 Ashlynn Joyner Lakeland 87
71 Claire Vermette Saint Petersburg 85
72 Michelle Bagsic Winter Garden 80
73 Harlie Valinho Jacksonville 70
T74 Taylor Shaw Lake City 59
T74 Rachel Silverman Belle Isle 59
T76 Lindsey Kolano Lutz 58
T76 Kayla Li Lake Mary 58
78 Lara Van Staden Winter Springs 57
79 Kara Montgomery Tampa 56
80 Debra Burdeshaw Panama City Beach 55
FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top