Girls 16-18 Junior Florida Cup North



Rank Name City Points
1 Alyssa Lamoureux Seminole 5,000
2 Jenny Kim Heathrow 3,332
3 Katie Yoo Orlando 2,925
4 Caroline Hwang Orlando 2,720
5 Lauren Miller Niceville 2,585
6 Siyan Chen Howey-in-the-Hills 2,270
7 Sarah May Fleming Island 2,010
8 Lauren Waidner Fleming Island 1,510
9 Lauren Heinlein Ocala 1,508
10 Claire Albrecht Ormond Beach 1,400
11 Sophie Membrino Ponte Vedra Beach 1,313
12 Julia Towne Eustis 1,305
13 Maria Loza Winter Garden 1,110
14 Carolina Andrade Winter Garden 1,080
15 Macy Somoskey Sanford 1,060
T16 Ramya Meenakshisundaram Jacksonville 1,000
T16 Erika Smith Orlando 1,000
18 Morgan Baxendale Windermere 950
19 Bianca Sol Cruz Largo 800
20 Victoria Hwang Orlando 770
21 Claire Fitzgerald Lake Mary 700
22 Izzy Pellot Apopka 640
23 Katherine Jakeway Saint Augustine 630
24 Cameron Fish Panama City Beach 607
25 Taylor Zeng Orlando 600
26 Emily Felix Lake Mary 595
27 Amelia Root Jacksonville 544
28 Kelsey Zeng Orlando 500
29 Emma Zhao Windermere 417
T30 Megan Schofill Monticello 375
T30 Jennifer Jung Orlando 375
32 Emily Staples Orlando 355
33 Kaide Farne Destin 350
34 Navika Kuchakulla Orlando 325
35 Sara McKevitt Ponte Vedra Beach 300
36 Taylor Dedmen Plant City 290
37 Mindy Herrick Gainesville 285
38 Zhen Xie Bradenton 270
39 Stefanie Guizar Diaz Trinity 258
40 Dayna Owens Cocoa 255
41 Alyssa Mercado Lake Mary 240
42 Courtney Darr Gainesville 225
43 Alysza Moya Winter Garden 224
44 Ella Woods Saint Augustine 220
45 Valentina Rodriguez Saint Augustine 215
46 Madisyn Messmore Niceville 210
T47 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen Longwood 200
T47 Chelsea Liu Howey-in-the-Hills 200
49 Kayla Shelton Saint Petersburg 198
T50 Marybeth McGuire Lynn Haven 190
T50 Lindsey Gonzalez Tampa 190
52 Britney Mangan Clermont 170
53 Loren Perez Bartow 140
54 Cortney Qiu Winter Springs 130
55 Margaret Liu Howey-in-the-Hills 100
56 Claire Vermette Saint Petersburg 85
T57 Michelle Bagsic Winter Garden 80
T57 Tiara Carter Lake City 80
59 Harlie Valinho Jacksonville 70
T60 Taylor Shaw Lake City 59
T60 Ashlynn Joyner Lakeland 59
T62 Lindsey Kolano Lutz 58
T62 Olivia Whitten Flagler Beach 58
T64 Kara Montgomery Tampa 56
T64 Haley Danford Longwood 56
66 Debra Burdeshaw Panama City Beach 55
FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top