Boys 16-18



Rank Name City Points
1 Jacob Penny Valrico 3,517
2 Cody Carroll Jacksonville 2,575
3 Luke Gifford Boca Raton 2,444
4 Brett Schell Saint Augustine 2,166
5 Max Coutsolioutsos Bradenton 1,580
6 Fred Biondi Port Saint Lucie 1,560
7 Erik Souchak Sarasota 1,448
8 Ignacio Arcaya Orlando 1,417
9 Drew Angelo Bradenton 1,322
10 Alex(Kyuhyeop) Lee Orlando 1,243
11 Arden Brake Green Cove Springs 1,175
12 Seth Wright Ocala 1,072
13 Prescott Butler Old Westberry 1,059
14 Nicholas Bessire Orlando 1,048
T15 Thomas Allkins Lake Mary 1,000
T15 Anthony Muttillo Boca Raton 1,000
T15 Tommy Nguyen Windermere 1,000
18 Massimo Mbetse Bradenton 978
T19 William Delgado Chuluota 948
T19 Jayson K Iten Naples 948
21 Amadeo Figus Port Saint Lucie 864
22 Johnny Tucker Jacksonville 821
23 Zachary Kalia Longwood 783
24 Dhruv Patel Valrico 780
25 Cy Storlien Tampa 751
26 Alberto Martinez Weston 747
27 John Driscoll Lake Mary 738
28 Eric Berggren Windermere 713
29 Youxin (Robin) Wang Lake Mary 700
30 Jake Beber-Frankel Miami 672
31 Alex Hu Heathrow 649
32 Tyler Carlson Bradenton 620
33 Jeffrey Cunningham West Palm Beach 600
34 Carson Moran Tampa 553
35 Davis Lee Ponte Vedra Beach 528
36 Blake Wheeler Fort Myers 508
37 Shane Reynolds Fort Myers 505
38 Yujie Jin Windermere 500
39 Patrick (Chu-Ming) Wu Winter Garden 488
40 Elliott Wright Ponte Vedra Beach 483
41 Enrique Vila Key Biscayne 474
T42 Genki Sadato Lithia 470
T42 Luke Farmer Estero 470
44 Beck Fox Vero Beach 460
45 Daisuke Nakano Port Saint Lucie 442
46 Samuel King Ponte Vedra Beach 441
47 George Pachiadakis (Greece) Sanford 428
48 Parker Miller Fleming Island 413
49 Colin Kresl Lakeland 411
50 Manuel Girona Orlando 388
51 Blake Kolano Lutz 380
52 Gray Albright Ocala 350
53 Ben Pirro Lake Mary 347
54 Charles Collings Jacksonville 337
55 Nicklas Staub Boynton Beach 330
56 Alan Klenor Longboat Key 326
57 Austin Aliff Vero Beach 325
58 Ryan Kinkead Lakewood Ranch 300
59 Sachin Kumar Port Saint Lucie 295
60 Miles Albright Ocala 288
61 Joey Ranieri Zionsville 285
62 John Patrick Miller Windermere 272
T63 Tiaan Mattiace Jacksonville 270
T63 Tanner Gonzalez Orlando 270
T63 Calvin Sierota Melbourne 270
T63 Garrett Barber West Palm Beach 270
67 Daniel Core Sorrento 250
68 Cooper George Ocala 248
T69 David Morgan Naples 240
T69 Bo Blair Tampa 240
T69 Pierre Viallaneix Apopka 240
T72 Roberto Nieves Coconut Grove 238
T72 Peyton Billings Fleming Island 238
74 Andrew Farraye Saint Augustine 232
75 Deven Rabeiro Tampa 220
76 Connor Campbell Belleair 210
77 Jordan Sarhaddi Land O' Lakes 205
78 Dragon Theam Jacksonville 200
79 Jack O'Hara Longboat Key 191
80 Jackson Suber Tampa 190
81 Tyler Bray Lutz 181
T82 Nolan Jerriey Lehigh Acres 170
T82 David Siwy Bradenton 170
84 Chase Macey Jacksonville 162
T85 Julius Boros Fort Lauderdale 160
T85 Alex Austin Jacksonville 160
87 Joshua Perna Sarasota 156
88 Leopoldo Herrera Doral 150
89 Bryson Bianco Tallahassee 131
T90 Brett Geric Winter Haven 130
T90 Brian Richards Gulf Breeze 130
92 Evan Sun Wesley Chapel 122
93 Brady Godwin Bartow 100
T94 Chase Bigham Naples 95
T94 Ryder Sutcliffe Jupiter 95
96 David Gao Bradenton 90
T97 Reece Kornfeld Jupiter 88
T97 Alex Whitehead Ponte Vedra Beach 88
99 Alex Martell Coral Springs 86
T100 Jarod Fasig Saint Augustine 85
T100 Hayden Smith Tallahassee 85
T100 Justin Rickerson Eustis 85
T100 Clark Lea Belleair 85
T104 ZhiKun Jiang Bradenton 75
T104 John Hill DeLeon Springs 75
T104 Fletcher Wunderlich Port Saint Lucie 75
107 Jake Grula Winter Park 72
T108 Kevin Choe Pensacola 70
T108 Grayson Maddox Tampa 70
T110 Jan Cernohorsky Fort Myers 60
T110 Maxwell White Tampa 60
T110 Thomas Brasco Winter Springs 60
T113 Tyler Rover Wesley Chapel 59
T113 Cole Castro Homestead 59
T113 Robert Eisch Tampa 59
T116 Britt Pero Dunedin 58
T116 Dallas Koth Bloomington 58
T116 Davis Harrison Belleair 58
T116 Gage Carnes Winter Haven 58
T116 Patrick Poate Niceville 58
121 Sam Ohno Ponte Vedra Beach 57
122 Trey Meadows Vero Beach 40
123 Logan Othmer West Palm Beach 37
T124 Zehua Xiao Orlando 28
T124 Grant Drogosch Windermere 28
126 James Nieporte Boca Raton 22
127 Billy Civitella North Palm Beach 21
T128 Daniel Kutz Ocklawaha 18
T128 Noah Zediker Panama City 18
T130 Davis Hingtgen Orlando 6
T130 Sam Rogers Sebring 6
T130 David Hu Bradenton 6
T130 Nicholas Diebel Winter Park 6
FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top