Boys 16-18



Rank Name City Points
1 Jacob Penny Valrico 1,958
2 Luke Gifford Boca Raton 1,910
3 Brett Schell Saint Augustine 1,896
4 Cody Carroll Jacksonville 1,525
5 Ignacio Arcaya Orlando 1,417
6 Prescott Butler Old Westberry 1,059
T7 Thomas Allkins Lake Mary 1,000
T7 Anthony Muttillo Boca Raton 1,000
9 Max Coutsolioutsos Bradenton 960
10 Arden Brake Green Cove Springs 955
11 Seth Wright Ocala 953
12 William Delgado Chuluota 920
13 Alex(Kyuhyeop) Lee Orlando 852
14 Eric Berggren Windermere 713
15 Erik Souchak Sarasota 698
16 Jake Beber-Frankel Miami 672
17 Johnny Tucker Jacksonville 660
18 Drew Angelo Bradenton 653
19 Nicholas Bessire Orlando 643
20 Jeffrey Cunningham West Palm Beach 600
21 Cy Storlien Tampa 590
T22 Fred Biondi Port Saint Lucie 560
T22 Dhruv Patel Valrico 560
24 Davis Lee Ponte Vedra Beach 528
25 Yujie Jin Windermere 500
26 Patrick (Chu-Ming) Wu Winter Garden 488
27 Elliott Wright Ponte Vedra Beach 483
28 Enrique Vila Key Biscayne 474
29 Luke Farmer Estero 470
30 Carson Moran Tampa 463
31 Beck Fox Vero Beach 460
32 Amadeo Figus Port Saint Lucie 425
T33 Manuel Girona Orlando 388
T33 John Driscoll Lake Mary 388
35 Colin Kresl Lakeland 355
T36 Jayson K Iten Naples 348
T36 Zachary Kalia Longwood 348
38 Ben Pirro Lake Mary 347
39 Parker Miller Fleming Island 343
40 Charles Collings Jacksonville 337
41 Austin Aliff Vero Beach 325
42 Alberto Martinez Weston 308
43 Ryan Kinkead Lakewood Ranch 300
44 Sachin Kumar Port Saint Lucie 295
T45 Shane Reynolds Fort Myers 285
T45 Joey Ranieri Zionsville 285
47 Massimo Mbetse Bradenton 273
48 Daisuke Nakano Port Saint Lucie 272
T49 Tanner Gonzalez Orlando 270
T49 Garrett Barber West Palm Beach 270
51 Daniel Core Sorrento 250
52 Cooper George Ocala 248
T53 David Morgan Naples 240
T53 Pierre Viallaneix Apopka 240
55 Roberto Nieves Coconut Grove 238
56 Alan Klenor Longboat Key 236
57 Andrew Farraye Saint Augustine 232
58 Deven Rabeiro Tampa 220
59 John Patrick Miller Windermere 212
60 Connor Campbell Belleair 210
61 Dragon Theam Jacksonville 200
62 Jack O'Hara Longboat Key 191
T63 Blake Wheeler Fort Myers 190
T63 Jackson Suber Tampa 190
T65 Nolan Jerriey Lehigh Acres 170
T65 David Siwy Bradenton 170
67 Chase Macey Jacksonville 162
T68 Julius Boros Fort Lauderdale 160
T68 Alex Austin Jacksonville 160
T68 Tyler Bray Lutz 160
71 Genki Sadato Lithia 140
T72 Brett Geric Winter Haven 130
T72 Brian Richards Gulf Breeze 130
74 Evan Sun Wesley Chapel 122
T75 Bryson Bianco Tallahassee 110
T75 Jordan Sarhaddi Land O' Lakes 110
T77 Brady Godwin Bartow 100
T77 Blake Kolano Lutz 100
79 Bo Blair Tampa 90
80 Alex Whitehead Ponte Vedra Beach 88
T81 Jarod Fasig Saint Augustine 85
T81 Hayden Smith Tallahassee 85
T81 Justin Rickerson Eustis 85
T81 Clark Lea Belleair 85
T85 ZhiKun Jiang Bradenton 75
T85 John Hill DeLeon Springs 75
T85 Fletcher Wunderlich Port Saint Lucie 75
88 Jake Grula Winter Park 72
T89 Kevin Choe Pensacola 70
T89 Grayson Maddox Tampa 70
91 Jan Cernohorsky Fort Myers 60
92 Tyler Rover Wesley Chapel 59
T93 Britt Pero Dunedin 58
T93 Dallas Koth Bloomington 58
T93 Miles Albright Ocala 58
T93 Davis Harrison Belleair 58
T93 Gage Carnes Winter Haven 58
T93 Patrick Poate Niceville 58
99 Sam Ohno Ponte Vedra Beach 57
100 Trey Meadows Vero Beach 40
101 Logan Othmer West Palm Beach 37
T102 Alex Hu Heathrow 28
T102 Grant Drogosch Windermere 28
T104 James Nieporte Boca Raton 22
T104 George Pachiadakis Crete, Greece 22
T106 Daniel Kutz Ocklawaha 18
T106 Noah Zediker Panama City 18
T108 Joshua Perna Sarasota 6
T108 Davis Hingtgen Orlando 6
T108 Sam Rogers Sebring 6
T108 David Hu Bradenton 6
T108 Nicholas Diebel Winter Park 6
T108 Samuel King Ponte Vedra Beach 6
FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top