Junior Match Play Championship

 

2017 Junior Match Play Champions

Davis Harrison (16-18) / Brett Roberts (13-15) / Madison Heideman (13-18)

Year
Age Division
Champion
Runner-Up
Score
 Site
 2017
 Boys 16-18  Davis Harrison, Belleair Carson Moran, Tampa 2 and 1 Lakewood National Golf Club
   Boys 13-15  Brett Roberts, Coral Springs Aidan Kramer, Oviedo 19 holes  Lemon Bay Golf Club
   Girls 13-18  Madison Heideman, Largo Chloe Schiavone, Jacksonville 4 and 3 Lemon Bay Golf Club

2016 

 Boys 16-18  Connor Campbell, Belleair
 Ryan Rozic, Melbourne
1 up  Oceanside Country Club
   Boys 13-15  Jake Beber-Frankel, Miami
 Jason Duff, Elkton
3 and 2  Sugar Mill Country Club
   Girls 13-18  Siyan Chen, Howey in the Hills
 Alexa Pano, Lake Worth
19 holes  Sugar Mill Country Club

2015

 Boys 16-18  Tyler Dierwechter, Oldsmar
 Linus Lo, Heathrow
3 and 2
 Southern Hills Plantation Golf Club
 
 Boys 13-15  Tyler Wilkes, Tampa
 Joseph Pagdin, Orlando
3 and 1
 Carrollwood Country Club
 
 Girls 13-18  Sydney Shrader, Naples
 Ariel Yu, Bradenton
6 and 5
 Carrollwood Country Club

2014

 Boys 16-18

 Rhett Pooley, Lake Wales

 Tyler Strafaci, Davie
1 up

 The Oaks Club

 

 Boys 13-15

 Sachin Kumar, Port Saint Lucie

 Robert Eisch, Tampa
3 and 2

 IMG Academy Golf Club

 

 Girls 13-18

 Alyssa Lamoureux, Seminole

 Sydney Shrader, Naples
7 and 5

 IMG Academy Golf Club

2013

 Boys 16-18

 Gabriel Lench, Lake Mary

 Philip Loeb, Ponte Vedra Bch
2 and 1

 Waldorf Astoria Golf Club

 

 Boys 13-15

 Tyler Strafaci, Davie

 Zach Justice, Orlando
5 and 4

 Harmony Golf Preserve

 

 Girls 13-18

 Maho Hayakawa, Lake Mary

 Athena Yang, Winter Haven
19 holes

 Harmony Golf Preserve

2012

 Boys 16-18

 Jake Kevorkian IV, Clearwater

 Lucas Trim, Tampa
4 and 3

 Wyndemere Country Club

 

 Boys 13-15

 Tyler Bakich, Valrico

 Cole Johnson, Parrish
8 and 7

 Worthington Country Club

 

 Girls 13-18

 Lauren Riehle, Wesley Chapel

 Victoria Herrera, Plantation
6 and 4

 Worthington Country Club

2011

 Boys 16-18

 Dustin Dingus, Palm Harbor

 Connor Baldwin, Lakewood Ranch
3 and 2

 Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club

 

 Boys 13-15

 Jack Panagos, Orlando

 Jin Zhang, Bradenton
6 and 5

 Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club

 

 Girls 13-18

 Kristine Odaiyar, Ocala

 Erica Stoner, Ocala
4 and 3

 Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club

2010

 Boys 16-18

 Charlie Bull, Orlando

 Hank Lebioda, Winter Springs
1 up

 Indian River Club

 

 Boys 13-15

 Evan Byrd, Ocala

 Ethan Wagner, Port Orange
19 holes

 Sandridge Golf Club

 

 Girls 13-18

 Ashley Holder, Orlando

 Madison Lellyo, Windermere
2 up

 Sandridge Golf Club

2009

 Boys 16-18

 Austin Powell, Jupiter

 Charlie Bull, London, England
21 holes

 Tiburon Golf Club

 

 Boys 13-15

 Ian Facey, Miami

 Marcus Plunkett, St. Augustine
1 up

 Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club

 

 Girls 13-18

 Kristine Odaiyar, Ocala

 Stephanie Carlozzi, Naples
3 and 2

 Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club

2008

 Boys 16-18

 Daniel Berger, Jupiter

 Joshua Lee, Orange Park
5 and 4

 Bear Lakes Country Club

 

 Boys 13-15

 Ernesto Marin, Miami

 Brandon Park, Weston
4 and 2

 Bear Lakes Country Club

 

 Girls 13-18

 Erica Popson, Davenport

 Samantha Marks, Maitland
4 and 2

 Bear Lakes Country Club

2007

 Boys 16-18

 Kevin Aylwin, New Smyrna Beach

 Amit Odaiyar, Bradenton
2 and 1

 Eagle Creek Golf Club

 

 Boys 13-15

 Bodi Karsono, Gainesville

 Daniel Berger, Key Biscayne
1 up

 North Shore Golf Club

 

 Girls 16-18

 Erica Popson, Davenport

 Jessica Alexander, Riverview
5 and 4

 North Shore Golf Club

 

 Girls 13-15

 Jessica Schall, Lake Mary

 Ryan Ashburn, Seminole
3 and 2

 North Shore Golf Club

2006

 Boys 16-18

 Blayne Barber, Lake City

 Joshua Leppo, Naples
4 and 2

 Tiburon Golf Club

 

 Boys 13-15

 Curtis Thompson, Coral Springs

 Alex McMahon, Naples
2 and 1

 Tiburon Golf Club

 

 Girls 16-18

 Erica Popson, Davenport

 Kristen Hill, Fort Lauderdale
7 and 6

 Tiburon Golf Club

 

 Girls 13-15

 Casey Kennedy, Venice

 Alexis Thompson, Coral Springs
19 holes

 Tiburon Golf Club

2005

 Boys 16-18

 Robbie Wight, West Palm Beach

 Andrew Nottenkamper, Boynton Bch
19 holes

 Victoria Hills Golf Club

 

 Boys 13-15

 Wesley Graham, Port Orange

 Phillip Choi, Orlando
3 and 1

 Victoria Hills Golf Club

2004

 --

 Not Played



 --

2003

 Boys 15-17

 Jason Elliott, Palm Harbor

 Jacob Davidson, Jacksonville
4 and 2

 Lake Nona Golf Club

 

 Boys 12-14

 Jhared Hack, Heathrow

 Kyle Cobb, Tallahassee
1 up

 Lake Nona Golf Club

 

Back to Past Champions

FSGA links and resources
© 2018 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top