Players

Florida Senior Open Championship

April 29 - May 1
Key to Entry Status
E-Received Entry received, awaiting processing
Entered Entry Accepted
Qualified Player has qualified for the event
Alternate Alternate
Withdrawal Pending Awaiting processing
Exempt
Withdrawn

Player City, State Entry Status
Adams, Adam Coconut Creek, FL Entered
Alex, Steven Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Qualified
Allinder, Joe Estero, FL Entered
Almeida, Matthew Lake Mary, FL Qualified
Altenhof, Kevin Melbourne, FL Qualified
Alter, Frank Miami Springs, FL Entered
Amengual, Ernesto Weston, FL Qualified
Anderson, JC Bonita Springs , FL Exempt
Angell, Don Estero, FL Withdrawn
Anthony, David Jacksonville, FL Exempt
Arnett, Dean Windermere, FL Entered
Arnold, Mike Fort Myers , FL Qualified
Ashe, Nevin Tampa, FL Qualified
Avril, Matthew Vero Beach, FL Exempt
Bailey, Bob Ocala, FL Qualified
Baker, Gary Naples, FL Withdrawn
Balasco, Mark Davie, FL Entered
Balliet, Michael Naples, FL Qualified
Balmer, Tim North Lauderdale, FL Qualified
Barnes, Bill Bonita Springs, FL Exempt
Bartoe, David Fort Myers, FL Entered
Bartoletti, Louis Wellington, FL Entered
Bates, Dan Fort Myers , FL Entered
Battersby, Gary Boca Raton, FL Entered
Bauer, Charles Orlando, FL Entered
Beaver, Mike Alachua, FL Qualified
Bechtol, Robert Tallahassee, FL Withdrawn
Beck, David Tallahassee, FL Qualified
Beckworth, Mark Jacksonville, FL Entered
Bell, Don Port Orange, FL Exempt
Bernadino, Robert Naples, FL Qualified
Berry , Chick Clearwater , FL Entered
Bird, Bobby Vero Beach, FL Entered
Bishop, David Kissimmee, FL Entered
Blackshaw, George Bradenton Beach, FL Entered
Bohus, Eric Naples, FL Withdrawn
Booker, Lee Naples, FL Entered
Boros, Gary Naples, FL Entered
Boros, Guy Fort Lauderdale, FL Exempt
Bostic, Joe Jupiter, FL Qualified
Brannon, Dwain Heathrow, FL Entered
Brasile, Ted Bonita Springs, FL Entered
Brignola, Peter Fort Lauderdale, FL Qualified
Brown , Edward Hillsboro Beach, FL Withdrawn
Brown, Maurice Orlando, FL Entered
Bryans, Rob Miami Beach, FL Entered
Bryant, Tom Daytona Beach, FL Withdrawn
Buhler, Michel Coral Gables, FL Withdrawn
Bungartz, Rodney Naples , FL Entered
Bungert, John Pembroke Pines, FL Entered
Burroughs, Bret Orlando, FL Qualified
Bush, Dennis Sarasota, FL Withdrawn
Byrd, Robin Satellite Beach, FL Qualified
Calabria, John Naples, FL Qualified
Callahan, Reid Homosassa, FL Qualified
Campbell, Chris Vero Beach , FL Qualified
Campora, Douglas Stuart, FL Entered
Carine, Jeff Windermere, FL Entered
Castillo, Karl MIRAMAR, FL Entered
Castleman, Bill Oldsmar, FL Entered
Caverly, Dick Clearwater, FL Entered
Challman, Tom Naples, FL Entered
Chateauvert, Tony Riviera Beach, FL Qualified
Cheesman, Barry Sarasota, FL Exempt
Chivell, Jeff Deltona, FL Qualified
Chocola, Chris Naples, FL Qualified
Chouinard , Mike Jupiter , FL Entered
Clark, Frank lake worth, FL Entered
Clark, Tony Windermere, FL Entered
Coffey, Brian Tequesta, FL Entered
Condon, Timothy Winter Garden, FL Entered
Conroy, Jeffrey Miramar Beach, FL Qualified
Contento, Mark Delray Beach, FL Entered
Coyne, Patrick Fleming Island, FL Entered
Crawford, Mike Oviedo, FL Entered
Creighton, David TRINITY, FL Qualified
Cullman, Jeff Naples, FL Entered
Cunliffe, Dave Boca Raton, FL Entered
Damron, Mike Zephyrhills, FL Entered
Davis, Anthony Tampa, FL Entered
Davis, Chuck Tampa, FL Entered
Davis, Mike Sarasota, FL Withdrawn
Dawson, Ken Merritt Island, FL Withdrawn
Dean, Devin Melbourne, FL Withdrawn
Dean, Roger Ormond Beach, FL Withdrawn
Dearden, Bob Tallahassee, FL Entered
DelMedico, Danny Fort Lauderdale, FL Entered
Denton, Bradley Altamonte Springs, FL Qualified
DeSear, George Bradenton, FL Exempt
Dew, Robbie Palm Beach Gardens, FL Entered
DiCicco, Tony Palm Beach Gardens, FL Withdrawn
Dietrich, Scott Hobe Sound , FL Entered
DiNicola, Nicholas Naples, FL Entered
Doering, Craig Boca Raton, FL Entered
Donovan, Jay Jupiter, FL Exempt
Drogosch, Paul Windermere, FL Withdrawn
Dye, Kenneth Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Entered
Dyer , Robert North Port , FL Entered
Edwards, Don Bonita Springs, FL Entered
Elfers, Thomas Estero, FL Qualified
Elliott, Randy Winter Park, FL Entered
Erickson, Carl Morriston, FL Entered
Evans, Adrian Jacskonville, FL Entered
Evans, Gary Fort Pierce, FL Entered
Evans, Peter cape coral, FL Entered
Everett, Paul Hialeah, FL Qualified
Fadel, Alan North Palm Beach, FL Qualified
Fieger, Gene Naples, FL Exempt
Fields, Thad West Palm Beach, FL Entered
Finster, Mike Saint Petersburg, FL Exempt
Fitzpatrick, Tom Panama City Beach, FL Entered
Floriani, Rafael Port Saint Lucie, FL Entered
Ford, Bob Jupiter, FL Exempt
Fortunato, Nick Boca Raton, FL Entered
Foushee, Gil Lakeland, FL Qualified
Fox, Tom Naples, FL Entered
Friesing, William Boca Raton, FL Entered
Frontero, Dominic Oviedo, FL Qualified
Galbraith, Ron Estero, FL Exempt
Gallo, Savy Melbourne, FL Entered
Garofano, Ralph Boca Raton, FL Entered
Gaugler, Grant Bradenton, FL Entered
Geer, Stan Cape Coral, FL Qualified
Gieselman, Walter Naples, FL Withdrawn
Giovacchini, Louis Windermere, FL Qualified
Gomes, Frank Venice, FL Qualified
Gomes, Rick Tequesta, FL Exempt
Goodwin, Gerald Hudson, FL Entered
Gore, John Jupiter , FL Entered
Gorgone, Sean Orlando, FL Qualified
Gosse, Kelly Inverness, FL Exempt
Gottko, Scott Fort Myers, FL Entered
Govern, Terry Clermont, FL Entered
Gravitt, Grant Hollywood, FL Entered
Green, George Lakewood Ranch, FL Entered
Greenbaum, Greg Boca Raton, FL Withdrawn
Griffin, Frank Tampa, FL Qualified
Guttman, Mo Sarasota, FL Alternate
Halchak, Tom Clearwater, FL Entered
Hamacher, Peter Fort Myers, FL Qualified
Hamstra, Mark Fort Myers, FL Qualified
Hanenberger, Mark Lecanto, FL Entered
Harris, Varick Hobe Sound, FL Qualified
Helfrich, Jeff Stuart, FL Withdrawn
Hendrix, Greg Sarasota, FL Entered
Herrera, Eduardo Windermere, FL Exempt
Hill, Steve Bonita Spring, FL Entered
Himelsbaugh, Walter Leesburg, FL Qualified
Hinkle, Terry Wildwood, FL Qualified
Holaway, Kelly Naples, FL Entered
Holbrook, Gus Orlando, FL Entered
Holcombe, Chip Saint Johns, FL Entered
Hoover, Dan Cape Coral, FL Entered
Hoover, David Crawfordville, FL Qualified
Horton, Jay Port St. Lucie, FL Qualified
Howell, Chris Winter Garden, FL Qualified
Howell, Craig Lake Worth, FL Entered
Hughes, James Eustis, FL Withdrawn
Hume, Tim Crystal River, FL Exempt
Humenik, Ed Palm City, FL Qualified
Hunt, William Riverview, FL Entered
Hurd, Greg Palm Beach Gardens, FL Qualified
Huss, Paul Boca Raton, FL Entered
Hyatt, Robert Santa Rosa Beach, FL Withdrawn
Ibbotson, Chad Sanford, FL Qualified
Impellittiere, Jerry Palm City, FL Qualified
Jackson, Bobby Fort Lauderdale , FL Qualified
Jackson, Mike Sanford, FL Qualified
James, Dan Parkland, FL Entered
James, Gerry Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Entered
Jensen, Christopher Lehigh acres, FL Qualified
Jenson, Eric Pace, FL Entered
Johnson, Craig Tampa, FL Entered
Johnson, Johnny Royal Palm Beach, FL Entered
Johnson, Tony Orlando, FL Qualified
Jones, Douglas Brandon, FL Qualified
Jones, Jimmy Tampa, FL Qualified
Jones, Scott Fleming Island, FL Entered
Jose, Tyler Valrico, FL Entered
Josephson, Philip Miami, FL Qualified
Joyner, Owen Bonita Springs, FL Qualified
Jung, Thomas Fort Myers, FL Entered
Kapke, William Lehigh Acers, FL Entered
Kargetta, David North Fort Myers, FL Withdrawn
Karr, Jim Palm Beach, FL Qualified
Kaufman, Chris Coral Springs, FL Exempt
Kaufman, Jeff Tampa, FL Exempt
Keating, Gary Fort Myers, FL Entered
Keenan, Brian Tampa, FL Entered
Keister, Keith Orlando, FL Entered
Kelley, Tony Marco Island, FL Entered
Kelly, Chip Orlando, FL Qualified
Kenny, Kevin Odessa, FL Entered
Kerper, Richard Oldsmar, FL Exempt
Keymont, Mike Orlando, FL Entered
King, Greg North Palm Beach, FL Entered
Kinkopf, Ken Jupiter, FL Withdrawn
Kinsey, Rocky Orlando, FL Entered
Knapp, Doug Dunedin, FL Entered
Knight, James Bartow, FL Entered
Koch, Gary Tampa, FL Exempt
Kroen, Randal Melbourne, FL Entered
Kroll, Bradford Naples, FL Qualified
Kroll, Jim Celebration, FL Qualified
Kulzer, Keith Land O' Lakes, FL Qualified
Kuramoto, Rex Orlando, FL Qualified
Kyllonen, Rich Sarasota, FL Entered
Lacamera, Tony Ormond Beach, FL Entered
LaCrosse, Doug Tampa, FL Exempt
Ladd, David Palm Beach Gardens, FL Qualified
Lane, Jeff Naples, FL Qualified
Lanoue, Earl Tampa, FL Withdrawn
Larsen, Wayne Lecanto, FL Qualified
Lee, John Naples, FL Qualified
Legere, Jacques Fort Myers, FL Entered
Leonard, David Cape Coral, FL Entered
Leonard, Jeff Tampa, FL Qualified
Leoni, Victor Hialeah, FL Entered
Levy, Bob The Villages, FL Withdrawn
Lewis, Travis Lake Mary, FL Entered
Lian, Michael Clearwater, FL Entered
Libowitz, Mark West Palm Beach, FL Entered
Liebe, William Orlando, FL Entered
Lindner, John Saint Petersburg, FL Qualified
Loch, Jay Saint Petersburg , FL Entered
Loftin, Jim Saint Augustine, FL Entered
Lopez, William Hialeah, FL Qualified
Lynch, Scott Land O' Lakes, FL Entered
Macy, Kevin Tampa, FL Qualified
Mallon, William Vero Beach, FL Qualified
Marcelak, Jim Fort Myers, FL Entered
Marhee, Mike Longwood, FL Withdrawn
Marlowe, Mitch Hallandale Beach , FL Entered
Marshall, Blake Palm Coast, FL Withdrawn
Marshall, David Miami, FL Entered
Marshall, Gordon Sarasota, FL Withdrawn
Massimi, Fred Delray Beach, FL Entered
Mattiace, Ken Jacksonville, FL Entered
McConnell, Miles Tampa, FL Exempt
McDonough, John Tampa, FL Entered
McLister, Mike Naples, FL Entered
McMaster, Kenneth Estero, FL Entered
McMeen, Dave Wesley Chapel, FL Qualified
McWilliams, Shannon Tallahassee, FL Alternate_2
Meade, Charles Inverness, FL Qualified
Meheran, Robert Tampa, FL Qualified
Meyer, Dennis Estero, FL Qualified
Meyer, Paul Tampa, FL Qualified
Mielke, Mark Atlantis, FL Exempt
Miles, Michael Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Exempt
Miller, George Jupiter, FL Qualified
Miller, Tim Naples, FL Qualified
Mills, Shawn Miami, FL Entered
Miraglia, Michael Pinecrest, FL Entered
Mitchell, Frank Oxford, FL Entered
Mogg, Peter Bonita Springs, FL Qualified
Monaghan, Richard Naples, FL Withdrawn
Morland, David Palm Coast , FL Qualified
Morris, Kevin Palm Beach Gardens, FL Withdrawn
Mozur, Michael Gulf Breeze, FL Withdrawn
Mudge, Todd Lakeland, FL Qualified
Murray, Kelly Palm Harbor, FL Entered
Murtha, Kevin Melbourne, FL Entered
Musumeci, Scott Orlando , FL Qualified
Myers, Tom Valrico, FL Qualified
Nelson, John Coral Springs, FL Entered
Newhouse, Scott Naples, FL Exempt
Newman, Guy Saint Augustine , FL Qualified
Nicklaus, Gary Jupiter, FL Exempt
Nieman, Ed Tampa , FL Entered
Niemi, Kai Tequesta, FL Entered
Nieporte, John Boca Raton, FL Qualified
Noell, Allen Clermont, FL Entered
Nowzamani, T Boynton Beach, FL Entered
Oakley, Peter Palm City, FL Qualified
Oldfield, Paul Bonita Springs, FL Entered
Olivares Fuchs, Antonio Hialeah Gardens , FL Qualified
Olive, Phil Estero, FL Qualified
Owen, Dick Orlando, FL Entered
Panks, Darren Delray Beach, FL Entered
Paolin, Michael Sebastian, FL Entered
Paton, Thomas Lake Worth, FL Qualified
Peaper, Brian North Palm Beach, FL Exempt
Peavler, Bob Santa Rosa Beach, FL Withdrawn
Peck, Tim Fort Myers, FL Entered
Peddicord, Chris Palm Beach Gardens, FL Alternate
Pfeil, Dick Naples, FL Withdrawn
Phillips, Willie New Smyrna Beach, FL Entered
Powell, Nathan Jacksonville, FL Entered
Powell, Philip Orange Park , FL Qualified
Pursley, David Lithia, FL Entered
Quinn, Dan Palm Beach Gardens , FL Withdrawn
Ragland, Jim St Augustine , FL Qualified
Raimer, Jeffrey Naples, FL Exempt
Rainone, Gregg ChampionsGate, FL Qualified
Rastogi, Mehul Fort Laudedale, FL Withdrawn
Renfroe, Gregory Pembroke Pines, FL Entered
Restino, John Jupiter, FL Withdrawn
Rhinehart, David Vero Beach, FL Entered
Rick, Anthony Boca Raton , FL Entered
Riley, Mike Panama City, FL Qualified
Rineberg, David Delray Beach, FL Qualified
Robinson , Todd Lauderdale by the Sea, FL Entered
Robinson, Jim Fort Myers, FL Entered
Robinson, John Orlando, FL Entered
Rocheford, Peter Bonita Springs, FL Entered
Rodgers, Thomas Orlando, FL Entered
Rodriguez, Orlando Miami, FL Entered
Roets, Johan Naples, FL Entered
Rogan, Rokki Fort Myers, FL Qualified
Rollefson, Jim Bonita Springs, FL Entered
Rollinson, Bradley Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Exempt
Rose, Jerry Sarasota, FL Exempt
Rowland , Roger Jacksonville , FL Qualified
Rowles, Michael West Palm Beach, FL Qualified
Royak, Paul Tampa, FL Qualified
Saathoff, Curt Orlando, FL Entered
Saffold, John Jupiter, FL Entered
San Filippo, Mike Hobe Sound, FL Exempt
Sanford, Edmund Bradenton, FL Entered
Scartz, Vincent Tarpon Springs, FL Entered
Scott, Mark Jacksonville, FL Entered
Shaktman, Joe Coral Springs, FL Exempt
Sheffield, Brian Sanford, FL Entered
Sheppe, Ted Apopka, FL Entered
Sherwin, Peter Cape Coral, FL Withdrawn
Shoenfelt, Jack Margate, FL Qualified
Shulick, Paul Naples, FL Entered
Siebrecht, Charles Jupiter, FL Entered
Simmermacher, Brian New Port Richey, FL Entered
Skillman, Jim Belleair Beach, FL Qualified
Slater, Mark Cross Village, MI Withdrawn
Sledd, George Sanford, FL Entered
Sliwiak, Louis Tampa, FL Qualified
Smathers, Randy Sanford , FL Entered
Smith, Albert Homosassa, FL Entered
Smith, Brent Port Orange, FL Withdrawn
Snyder, Scott Stuart, FL Entered
Souchak, Chris Sarasota, FL Qualified
Speicher, Tom Fort Myers, FL Entered
Splane, Cary Saint Augustine, FL Exempt
Sprung, James Ocala, FL Exempt
Stadelmayer, Harry Apopka, FL Entered
Stankowski, Tommy Fort Myers, FL Exempt
Stanovich, Marty Tamarac, FL Exempt
Starnes, James Fort Myers, FL Entered
Stiggleman , Mark Fort Myers , FL Entered
Stonikas, Bob Bonita Springs , FL Entered
Sullivan, Robert Cocoa Beach, FL Entered
Sutcliffe, Nevin Lehigh, FL Withdrawn
Swartz, Chris Miami, FL Qualified
Tassell, David Jupiter, FL Qualified
Tedder, Allen Bartow, FL Withdrawn
Thompson, David Defuniak Springs, FL Entered
Toliuszis, Paul Miami Beach, FL Entered
Tortorici, Victor Stuart, FL Exempt
Trigo, Juan Pablo Weston, FL Entered
Tryba, Ted Orlando, FL Qualified
Tucker, Jerry Stuart, FL Exempt
Urso, Jan Lake Worth, FL Qualified
Valvo, Joseph Estero, FL Entered
Van Wart, John West Palm Beach, FL Entered
VandenBerg, Kevin Naples, FL Qualified
Vaughan, John Naples, FL Entered
Veilleux, Eric Jupiter, FL Withdrawn
Vigh, Michael Riverview, FL Entered
Waddington, Derek Trinity, FL Entered
Walker, Cory Ormond Beach, FL Entered
Walsh, John Naples, FL Entered
Watson, Craig Jupiter, FL Qualified
Weeks, Michael Jupiter, FL Exempt
Wegmann, John Southwest Ranches, FL Exempt
Wegmann, Peter Fort Lauderdale, FL Qualified
Weick, James Fort Lauderdale, FL Qualified
Wentzell, Bob Bradenton, FL Entered
Werner, John Bonita Springs, FL Qualified
West, Michael Palm Harbor, FL Exempt
Whitfield, Rick Hobe Sound, FL Qualified
Whittemore, Don Temple Terrace, FL Exempt
Whittemore, Kent Saint Petersburg, FL Entered
Willard, Brad Riverview, FL Entered
Williams, Pete Juno Beach, FL Exempt
Wilson, Chris Ocala, FL Entered
Wilson, Paul Coconut Creek, FL Entered
Woodard, Terence L Winter Garden, FL Exempt
Worth, David Clermont, FL Entered
Wright, Donald Lake Worth, FL Qualified
Wyndorf, Peter Pembroke Pines, FL Entered
Yanas, Nicholas Winter Springs, FL Entered
Zoldak, Perry Orlando, FL Entered
FSGA links and resources
© 2019 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top