Senior Player of the Year



Rank Name City Points
1 Peter Wegmann Fort Lauderdale 9,710
2 Rick Woulfe Fort Lauderdale 4,895
3 Doug Snoap Apopka 4,322
4 David Anthony Jacksonville 3,885
5 Ken Palladino Dunedin 3,750
6 Jerry Rose Sarasota 3,576
7 Roger Dean Ormond Beach 3,020
8 Owen Joyner Bonita Springs 3,001
9 Sam Till Bonita Springs 3,000
10 Pete Williams Juno Beach 2,721
11 John Vaccaro Sarasota 2,610
12 Marcus Beck Tallahassee 2,550
13 Gordon Marshall Sarasota 2,530
14 Kevin Macy Tampa 2,500
15 Bob Mathers Niceville 2,325
16 James Starnes Fort Myers 2,250
17 Matthew Avril Vero Beach 2,112
18 Steve Sponder Plantation 2,078
19 Lloyd Fisher Dade City 1,940
20 Doug LaCrosse Tampa 1,868
21 Mike Riley Panama City 1,867
22 Walter Himelsbaugh Leesburg 1,841
23 Don Whittemore Temple Terrace 1,825
24 Rokki Rogan Fort Myers 1,718
25 Bob Levy Windermere 1,635
26 Richard Kerper Safety Harbor 1,626
27 Michael Mercier Juno Beach 1,606
28 Jacques Legere Fort Myers 1,585
29 Thomas Midtgaard Fort Myers 1,446
30 Michael Cox Naples 1,378
31 Bill Barnes Bonita Springs 1,354
32 Chip Peterson Orlando 1,290
33 Buddy Alexander Gainesville 1,250
34 Bill Moore Tampa 1,228
35 Neil Vanleeuwen Tarpon Springs 1,125
T36 Donald Staton Boca Raton 1,000
T36 David Houghton Brewster 1,000
38 Craig Howell Lake Worth 995
39 Michael Miller Orlando 973
40 Gary Blackwell Jacksonville 900
41 Bret Voisin Orlando 850
42 Randy Elliott Winter Park 832
43 Brian Brown Inverness 793
44 Robert Parker Sanford 781
45 Cory Walker Ormond Beach 710
46 Mike Vallencourt Orange Park 700
T47 Nicholas Yanas Winter Springs 680
T47 David Tassell Jupiter 680
49 Robert Hess Casselberry 650
50 Joel Benes North Miami Beach 640
T51 David Mears Citra 600
T51 Fred Stones Windermere 600
53 James Hammons Port Orange 595
54 John Latowski Port Saint Lucie 567
55 Pete Andrews Lithia 566
56 Larry Smith Saint Augustine 550
57 Jerry Young New Port Richey 525
58 Marc Rosenbaum Hollywood 510
59 Pete DeLongchamp Sebring 508
T60 Bruce Holliday Pensacola 500
T60 David C. Penzone Pensacola 500
T62 Kim Schwencke Tampa 498
T62 Edward Parnell Altamonte Springs 498
64 Bruce Scamehorn Winter Haven 495
T65 Bruce Schilling Ponte Vedra Beach 485
T65 K C Fox Sarasota 485
T65 John Hall Sarasota 485
T65 Dennis Monahan Largo 485
T69 Carey Watson Plantation 478
T69 Jim Flagg Melbourne Beach 478
T71 Peter Sherwin Cape Coral 470
T71 Mike Arnold Fort Myers 470
T73 Richard McArdle Palm Coast 450
T73 Brian Coffey Tequesta 450
T73 Michael Mozur Gulf Breeze 450
T73 Robbie Dew Palm Beach Gardens 450
77 Bert Smith Panama City Beach 425
78 Jim Stone Bradenton 417
79 Dennis Brady Melbourne 402
T80 Dick Pfeil Naples 400
T80 Frank McDonald Stuart 400
T80 Steven Alex Ponte Vedra Beach 400
T83 Michael Gennette Orlando 380
T83 Paul Melson Fort Lauderdale 380
T83 Ralph Remmert Valrico 380
86 Gary Saft Fort Myers 370
87 Scott Jones Fleming Island 364
88 Peter Swanson Bonita Springs 357
89 Greg Ellis Lakeland 345
90 Robert Wildner Green Cove Springs 343
91 Jim Rollefson Naples 340
T92 Martin Rifkin Jupiter 330
T92 Kevin Schaffel Coral Springs 330
94 Lee Booker Naples 323
T95 Mark Rubin Coconut Creek 320
T95 Bobby Bryant Ocala 320
97 Bill Hardaker Atlantic Beach 313
98 Walt Taormina Boca Raton 310
99 Pete McDade Lakeland 303
100 Tony Baccari Odessa 300
T101 Tim Glennie Clearwater 293
T101 David Dougherty Auburn 293
T101 Todd Alley Tampa 293
T101 Steven Hudson Birmingham 293
105 Paul Fissel Bonita Springs 285
T106 Jon Empanger Sarasota 275
T106 James DiBiase North Palm Beach 275
108 Don Russell Tequesta 263
109 Wade Oney Orlando 260
110 Thomas Jung Fort Myers 255
T111 Jack Bracken Venice 250
T111 Robert Lynch Parkland 250
T111 Patrick Tallent Vienna 250
T111 Steve Earsley Hobe Sound 250
T111 Michael Milthorpe Ormond Beach 250
T111 Lenny Loyd Port Saint Lucie 250
T111 Robert Lasko Tallahassee 250
T111 Gerald Knapp Stuart 250
T111 Tom Amendola Naples 250
T111 Otis Ranson Santa Rosa Beach 250
T111 Rick Folio Niceville 250
T122 A J Kroeger Apopka 248
T122 Walt Martin Saint Augustine 248
124 Tom Grady Bradenton 245
T125 Wyatt Meyer Lutz 238
T125 Dick Anderson Saint Petersburg 238
127 Robert Lundquist Sanford 235
128 Paul Nunez Hobe Sound 233
129 Anthony Panebianco Tequesta 230
130 Steve Gallant Bonita Springs 220
131 Tom Fox Naples 214
132 Vincent Nobile Jupiter 210
T133 John Rogers Pace 200
T133 Randy Smathers Lake Mary 200
T133 George Roat Windermere 200
T133 Frank D'Entremont Reunion 200
T133 Scott Lynch Land O' Lakes 200
T133 Robert Bernadino Naples 200
T133 Mark Kontny Ponte Vedra Beach 200
T133 John Skinner Miami Lakes 200
T133 George Joannides Bonita Springs 200
T133 John Lockwood Key West 200
T133 Leonard Schonfeld Jacksonville 200
T133 Mike McLister Naples 200
T133 Jesse Miles Boca Raton 200
T133 Richard Burns Gulf Breeze 200
T133 Kevin Groeneveld Fort Lauderdale 200
T133 Nelson DeBow Port Saint Lucie 200
T133 Paul Felker Middleburg 200
T133 George Papas Beverly Hills 200
T133 John Mulrain Panama City Beach 200
T133 Matthew Price Orlando 200
T133 Mark McLain Saint Petersburg 200
T133 Jeff Sargent Orlando 200
T133 Geoffrey Gillon Sarasota 200
T133 Lenny Barthle Valrico 200
T133 Harry Black Niceville 200
T133 Jeff Allen Englewood 200
T133 Terry Moores Lakeland 200
T133 Bill Zylstra Ocklawaha 200
T133 Roger Flaherty San Antonio 200
T133 Craig Watson Jupiter 200
T133 John Dunlap Milton 200
T133 Warren Denise Hollywood 200
T133 Christopher Chaprnka Royal Palm Beach 200
T133 George Miller Hastings-on-Hudson 200
T133 Gregg Shires Fort Myers 200
T133 Mark Durkin Destin 200
T133 George Fitzgerald Coral Gables 200
T133 Jimmy Deemer Palm Coast 200
T133 Craig Doering Boca Raton 200
T133 Orlando Rodriguez Miami 200
T133 David Merrell Palm Beach Gardens 200
T133 Steve Rose New York 200
T133 Mark Rutland Jacksonville 200
T133 Murray Hixson Longwood 200
T133 Thomas Rodgers Orlando 200
T133 Scott Benson Tallahassee 200
T133 Robert Raymond Boca Raton 200
T133 Mark Weston Windemere 200
T133 Mark Henderson Bradenton 200
T133 Matt Renz West Palm Beach 200
T133 Stuart Sierra Tampa 200
T133 Jeffrey Conroy Destin 200
T133 Tom Keedy Lady Lake 200
T133 Jeff Decker Oviedo 200
T133 Mike Bodney Jacksonville 200
T133 Donald Sayet Miami 200
T133 Jim Hoehn Naples 200
T133 Tom Johnson Tampa 200
T133 Keith Keister Orlando 200
T133 Don Edwards Bonita Springs 200
T133 Lu Fowler Crestview 200
T194 Bill Woodbury Pensacola 190
T194 Ralph Mathews Andalusia 190
196 Brian Hawke Temple Terrace 181
T197 Jack Jackson Winter Park 180
T197 Paul Kirby Bradenton 180
T197 Jim Byington Winter Park 180
T197 Rob Norland Gainesville 180
T197 Reid Sheftall Ponte Vedra Beach 180
T197 David Brown Naples 180
203 Flynt Lincoln Pembroke Pines 176
204 Samuel Martinez Miami 170
T205 David Lindquist Orlando 168
T205 Rick Malinski Coconut Creek 168
T205 Kenny Davis Lakeland 168
208 Stephen Maddox Lakeland 165
T209 Robert Biles Palm Beach Gardens 150
T209 Joey Corona Miami 150
T209 Rusty Napier Shalimar 150
212 John Milton Jacksonville 115
213 Terry Hinkle Wildwood 110
214 James Byer Lantana 90
215 Howard Logan Naples 80
T216 Carl Erickson Morriston 75
T216 Dennis Lipnicky Lithia 75
T216 Bob Sims Tallahassee 75
219 Blake Marshall Palm Coast 62
220 Michael Clemens Palm Coast 60
T221 Michael Hailey Brandon 55
T221 Lon Lugten Saint Petersburg 55
T221 Jeff Eads Brandon 55
T221 Jeffrey Parsons Bradenton 55
225 Jim DuBois Coral Springs 52
226 Jim Pfrogner Sarasota 50
T227 Nicholas Bogannam Palm Beach Gardens 49
T227 Fred Stern Boca Raton 49
T229 Dan Rourke Port Saint Lucie 48
T229 Tom Gallagher The Villages 48
T231 Bob Casamento Orlando 45
T231 Mack Wilcox Venice 45
233 Bruce Moskovciak Jacksonville 43
T234 Edward Garver Land O' Lakes 40
T234 Robert Stuart Orlando 40
T234 Ben Kenny Alpharetta 40
T237 Richard Monaghan Naples 38
T237 Mark Taylor Jacksonville 38
T237 Allen Ross Tallahassee 38
T240 T P Tunstall Lakeland 35
T240 Dann Merrell West Palm Beach 35
T242 Jeff Paprocki Parrish 33
T242 Robert Layman Ormond Beach 33
T242 Stan Zabytko Port Saint Lucie 33
T245 Jack Mahan Lecanto 30
T245 Lloyd Meisels Fort Lauderdale 30
T245 Jan Blick Palm Beach Gardens 30
248 Joseph Branconi Sarasota 28
T249 Bob Shulha Port Saint Lucie 25
T249 Don Ries Blythewood 25
T249 Steve Saterbo Winter Haven 25
252 Ray Underwood Naples 22
253 Joe Donoho Lake Mary 20
T254 Jack Mansmann Boca Raton 18
T254 Paul Chiampa East Longmeadow 18
256 Scott Orr Naples 14
T257 Freeman Allen Ripton 13
T257 Daniel Johnston The Villages 13
T257 Bobby Kilgore Tampa 13
T257 Skip Lujack Brandon 13
T257 Fred Allen North Venice 13
T262 Robert Diskin Palm Beach Gardens 8
T262 William Page Aventura 8
FSGA links and resources
© 2016 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top