Senior Player of the Year



Rank Name City Points
1 Don Whittemore Temple Terrace 6,265
2 Bill Barnes Bonita Springs 6,065
3 Pete Williams Juno Beach 5,268
4 Richard Kerper Oldsmar 3,215
5 Doug LaCrosse Tampa 2,915
6 Owen Joyner Bonita Springs 2,890
7 David Anthony Jacksonville 2,878
8 Jimmy Jones Tampa 2,243
9 Doug Snoap Apopka 1,750
10 Rick Woulfe Fort Lauderdale 1,700
11 Michael Mercier Juno Beach 1,650
12 David Tassell Jupiter 1,500
13 Roger Dean Ormond Beach 1,260
14 Walter Himelsbaugh Leesburg 1,210
15 Bill Moore Tampa 1,138
16 Rokki Rogan Fort Myers 1,120
17 George DeSear Bradenton 1,115
18 Ken Kinkopf Jupiter 1,075
19 Michael Cox Naples 1,065
20 Patrick Becker Cape Coral 1,010
T21 Tom Norton Muscatine 1,000
T21 Sam Till Bonita Springs 1,000
T21 Walter Gieselman Naples 1,000
T21 Ken Palladino Dunedin 1,000
25 Greg Forest Stuart 900
T26 Jacques Legere Fort Myers 865
T26 Gary Stroup Destin 865
T26 Chip Holcombe Saint Johns 865
29 Mike Riley Panama City 845
30 John Latowski Port Saint Lucie 825
31 Jeffrey Horn Boynton Beach 675
32 John Mulrain Panama City Beach 578
33 Samuel Martinez Miami 563
T34 Terry Werner Dyer 550
T34 Robert Parker Sanford 550
T34 Matt Renz West Palm Beach 550
T37 Keith Nagy Jacksonville Beach 500
T37 Bradford Kroll Naples 500
T37 Carl Erickson Morriston 500
T37 Matthew Avril Vero Beach 500
41 Mike Arnold Fort Myers 450
42 Bob Levy Windermere 430
43 Brian Kennedy Highland Beach 425
44 Bret Voisin Orlando 385
45 Richard Weber Orlando 378
T46 Jerry Rose Sarasota 325
T46 Pete DeLongchamp Sebring 325
T48 Doug Stroup Naples 300
T48 Anthony Baccari Odessa 300
T48 Peter Sherwin Cape Coral 300
T48 Cory Walker Ormond Beach 300
T48 Tom Amendola Naples 300
T48 Jose Novo Miami 300
T48 Kevin Schaffel Coral Springs 300
T55 K C Fox Sarasota 293
T55 Martin Rifkin Jupiter 293
T57 Dick Pfeil Naples 273
T57 Luc Guilbault Lauderdale Lakes 273
T57 Mark Weston Windemere 273
T57 Bob Mathers Niceville 273
T57 Bernie Starchuk Sarasota 273
62 Rob Norland Gainesville 255
T63 James Starnes Fort Myers 253
T63 Gordon Marshall Sarasota 253
T65 Al LeFevre Boca Raton 250
T65 Walt Taormina Boca Raton 250
T65 Doug Crouch Sarasota 250
T65 Steve Riviere Winter Garden 250
T65 Steve Earsley Stuart 250
T65 John Skinner Miami Lakes 250
T65 Michael Milthorpe Ormond Beach 250
T65 Gary Catt England 250
T65 Gary Blackwell Jacksonville 250
T65 Lee Booker Naples 250
T65 James DiBiase North Palm Beach 250
T65 Marc Rosenbaum Hollywood 250
T65 Craig Howell Lake Worth 250
T65 Mark McLain Saint Petersburg 250
T65 Bill Hardaker Atlantic Beach 250
T65 Michael Miller Orlando 250
T65 Harry Black Niceville 250
T65 Jeff Allen Englewood 250
T65 George Miller Palm Beach Gardens 250
T65 Marcus Beck Tallahassee 250
T65 Joe Dimarzio Singer Island 250
T65 Len Cole ChampionsGate 250
T65 Peter Wegmann Fort Lauderdale 250
T65 Kevin Macy Tampa 250
T65 Steven Alex Ponte Vedra Beach 250
T65 Chris Chocola Naples 250
T65 Jim Rollefson Bonita Springs 250
T65 Edward Parnell Altamonte Springs 250
T65 James Burns Naples 250
T94 Greg Ladzinski Port Charlotte 200
T94 Mike Corbin Weston 200
T94 Jim Carley Ormond Beach 200
T94 Randy Smathers Sanford 200
T94 Keith Storms Ormond Beach 200
T94 Randal Kroen Melbourne 200
T94 Allen Noell Clermont 200
T94 Tom McCabe Tallahassee 200
T94 Charles Siebrecht Jupiter 200
T94 Scott Orr Naples 200
T94 Joe Pantaleo Miami Beach 200
T94 Bob Wentzell Bradenton 200
T94 Jeff Monroe Saint Augustine 200
T94 Carey Watson Plantation 200
T94 Mike Damron Zephyrhills 200
T94 Nicholas Bogannam Palm Beach Gardens 200
T94 Roger Wright Miami Beach 200
T94 Dick Rule Palm Beach 200
T94 John Lockwood Key West 200
T94 Paul Kirby Bradenton 200
T94 Mike McLister Naples 200
T94 Tony Clark Windermere 200
T94 John Hall Sarasota 200
T94 Nicholas Yanas Winter Springs 200
T94 John Baldwin West Palm Beach 200
T94 Jesse Miles Boynton Beach 200
T94 Bobby Lundquist Sanford 200
T94 Donald Staton Boca Raton 200
T94 William Dolbow West Palm Beach 200
T94 Vance Gray Bangor 200
T94 Brian Coffey Tequesta 200
T94 Curt Reimer Port Charlotte 200
T94 Bill Griffith Miami Shores 200
T94 Baldonick Fernandez Pembroke Pines 200
T94 Joseph Valvo Estero 200
T94 Bob Becker Fort Myers 200
T94 Mike Bondy Fort Myers 200
T94 Tom Murray Orlando 200
T94 Christopher Chaprnka Royal Palm Beach 200
T94 Tom Riley Winter Park 200
T94 Robert Polk Bonita Springs 200
T94 Chuck Davis Tampa 200
T94 Edward Kosek Dunedin 200
T94 Tom Rex Naples 200
T94 Jim Skillman Belleair Beach 200
T94 Mark Durkin Destin 200
T94 Richard Painter Rockledge 200
T94 Craig Doering Boca Raton 200
T94 Tom Myers Valrico 200
T94 Patrick Coyne Fleming Island 200
T94 Thomas Berry Bonita Springs 200
T94 Hank Porter Naples 200
T94 Thomas Rodgers Orlando 200
T94 Tim Wilson Apopka 200
T94 James Hammons Port Orange 200
T94 Mark Henderson Bradenton 200
T94 Tom Grady Lakewood Ranch 200
T94 Mike Wetzel Fort Pierce 200
T94 Robbie Dew Palm Beach Gardens 200
T94 Brian Hill Parkland 200
T94 Jeffrey Conroy Destin 200
T94 Richard Holmes Ponte Vedra 200
T94 Wade Oney Orlando 200
T94 Chris Hardy Orlando 200
T94 Mike Bodney Jacksonville 200
T94 Don Edwards Bonita Springs 200
T94 Randy Briggs Ocala 200
T94 Terry Murray Coral Springs 200
T94 Joel Benes North Miami Beach 200
163 James Sprung Ocala 180
FSGA links and resources
© 2018 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top