Florida Junior Tour

Tournament Results


Date Tournament Name
July 31, 2014

Amateur Match Play Championship

Qualifying Results
July 18, 2014

Florida Open Championship

Qualifying Results Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Total Score Points
1 Caleb Johnson 68 71 65 204 0
T2 Tyler Hock 70 66 70 206 0
T2 Matt Borchert 71 69 66 206 0
T4 Zachary Oakley 70 70 67 207 0
T4 Brad Brunner 72 66 69 207 0
July 12, 2014

Four-Ball Championship

Qualifying Results Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Conor Richardson / Ryan Orr 63 64 127 3500
2 Dillon Woods / Colin Monagle 61 67 128 2450
T3 Jimmy Jones / John Coultas 63 66 129 1575
T3 Chip Brooke / Marc Dull 62 67 129 1575
T5 Jeffrey McPherson / Michael Erickson 63 67 130 980
T5 Kelly Gosse / Tim Hume 62 68 130 980
T5 Keith Greene / Anthony Skirk 65 65 130 980
T5 Darin Green / Andy Green 61 69 130 980
T5 Chuck Gould / Bobby Bird 63 67 130 980
July 11, 2014

Women's Amateur Stroke Play Championship

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Total Score Points
1 Shena Yang 71 74 69 214 8000
2 Tara Connelly 73 72 72 217 5600
T3 Hannah Leiner 77 69 72 218 3600
T3 Janelle Johnson 70 77 71 218 3600
T5 Ashley Burke 71 75 74 220 2600
T5 Emma Albrecht 72 72 76 220 2600
July 08, 2014

Boys' Junior Amateur Championship

Qualifying Results Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Total Score Points
1 John Coultas 67 67 67 201 5000
T2 Tyler Bakich 71 65 69 205 3000
T2 Jack Comstock 68 69 68 205 3000
4 Gabriel Lench 64 71 71 206 2000
T5 Jacob Huizinga 71 67 69 207 1533
T5 Kyler Tate 67 68 72 207 1533
T5 Jalen Ledger 69 72 66 207 1533
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Total Score Points
1 Tyler Strafaci 71 67 66 204 5000
2 Alberto Martinez 69 68 68 205 3500
3 Sachin Kumar 68 73 67 208 2500
4 Anton Serafini 70 72 68 210 2000
5 Robert Eisch 73 70 69 212 1750
June 30, 2014

Girls' Junior Amateur Championship

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Total Score Points
1 Mary Janiga 71 78 71 220 5000
T2 Emma Albrecht 74 76 71 221 3000
T2 Nicolette Donovan 72 78 71 221 3000
4 Athena Yang 72 77 73 222 2000
5 Kathleen Duperval 74 77 74 225 1750
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Total Score Points
1 Morgan Baxendale 72 72 74 218 5000
2 Kendall Griffin 75 70 74 219 3500
3 Alyssa Lamoureux 72 74 74 220 2500
4 Kelsey Zeng 78 72 73 223 2000
5 Lauren Miller 77 76 71 224 1750
June 28, 2014

The Forest CC (Boys 16-18)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Chase Cutshall 69 72 141 1000
2 Jeremy Walsh 68 75 143 700
3 Mark Nauert 76 72 148 500
4 Colton Godwin 78 71 149 400
5 Tim Graham 79 73 152 350
June 19, 2014

Amateur Championship

Qualifying Results Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Rd.4 Total Score Points
1 Gabriel Lench 66 69 75 72 282 8000
2 Jacob Kline 74 68 71 71 284 5600
T3 Edward Figueroa 66 71 70 79 286 3333
T3 J D Tomlinson 73 66 74 73 286 3333
T3 R J Nakashian 70 67 75 74 286 3333
June 14, 2014

Bear Lakes CC (Boys 13-15, Girls 16-18 & 13-15)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Sachin Kumar 69 69 138 1000
2 Brandon Mancheno 73 70 143 700
3 Alberto Martinez 72 72 144 500
4 Hamilton Long III 72 73 145 400
T5 James Petrokus Jr 73 74 147 325
T5 Anthony Muttillo Jr 74 73 147 325
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Mary Janiga 75 78 153 1000
T2 Cristine Lee 75 78 153 533
T2 Kendall Johnson 77 76 153 533
T2 Emily Black 75 78 153 533
5 Alexa Hammer 81 77 158 350
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Hannah Leiner 75 70 145 1000
2 Dana Williams 79 71 150 700
3 Gabrielle Correia 75 76 151 500
4 Morgan Baxendale 80 75 155 400
T5 Mary Kate Hiller 81 75 156 325
T5 Lara van Staden 77 79 156 325
June 07, 2014

Women's Amateur Championship

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
T1 Athena Yang 75 73 148 0
T1 Tara Connelly 73 75 148 0
3 Jamie Oleksiew 75 74 149 0
T4 Alexa Popowitz 75 75 150 0
T4 Maho Hayakawa 78 72 150 0
T4 Carolina Garrett 74 76 150 0
May 24, 2014

Innisbrook Resort - 54-Hole Major (Boys 16-18)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Total Score Points
1 John Coultas 71 72 71 214 1500
2 Matthew Mourin 74 69 71 214 1050
3 Sachin Kumar 73 71 71 215 750
4 Kyle Flexsenhar 69 70 77 216 600
T5 Jackson Shoenfelt 73 75 70 218 488
T5 Andrew Arft 71 70 77 218 488
May 24, 2014

Orange Co. National - 54-Hole Major (Boys 13-15, Girls 13-15 & 16-18)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Total Score Points
1 Anton Serafini 64 65 67 196 0
2 Brandon Mancheno 68 71 68 207 0
3 Tyler Strafaci 68 72 69 209 0
4 Jonathon Cachon 70 71 70 211 0
5 Jeremy Perna 70 75 67 212 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Total Score Points
1 Courtney Zeng 72 72 70 214 0
2 Athena Yang 74 74 71 219 0
3 Kendall Griffin 75 73 74 222 0
4 Gabriela Coello 74 76 73 223 0
5 Emmy Martin 72 76 76 224 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Total Score Points
1 Morgan Baxendale 70 75 77 222 0
2 Brittany Shin 69 79 75 223 0
3 Emma Bradley 78 72 75 225 0
4 Hannah Leiner 81 71 74 226 0
5 Dana Williams 76 77 78 231 0
May 17, 2014

Quail Ridge CC (16-18)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Tyler Strafaci 72 70 142 1000
2 Daniel Whelan 69 73 142 700
3 Blake Dyer 73 70 143 500
4 Kyle Kidd 73 71 144 400
T5 Joseph Nieporte III 72 73 145 325
T5 Anthony Gabriele 75 70 145 325
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Cynthia L. Navis 73 75 148 1000
2 Latanna Stone 76 73 149 700
3 Mary Janiga 76 74 150 500
4 Alexa Hammer 74 79 153 400
5 Amanda Gartrell 77 80 157 350
May 10, 2014

River Wilderness G & CC (16-18)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Daniel Whelan 70 71 141 1000
2 Mark Nauert 71 72 143 700
3 Ramsey Touchberry 75 70 145 500
T4 Michael Conforti 74 73 147 330
T4 Cole Johnson 68 79 147 330
T4 Jalen Ledger 75 72 147 330
T4 Danny Walker 71 76 147 330
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Anna Newell 70 70 140 1000
2 Courtney Zeng 75 71 146 700
T3 Latanna Stone 75 73 148 417
T3 Emmy Martin 71 77 148 417
T3 Mary Janiga 74 74 148 417
May 03, 2014

Old Corkscrew GC (13-15)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Andrew Kozan 75 74 149 1000
T2 Robert Eisch 77 73 150 488
T2 Alberto Martinez 73 77 150 488
T2 Jonathon Cachon 75 75 150 488
T2 Brandon Mancheno 72 78 150 488
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Brittany Shin 76 79 155 1000
T2 Alyssa Lamoureux 77 79 156 600
T2 Dana Williams 76 80 156 600
4 Anne Yu 77 81 158 400
5 Nicole Polivchak 77 82 159 350
April 26, 2014

Lake Wales CC (16-18)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Jake Holt 69 69 138 1000
2 Henry Westmoreland 69 73 142 700
3 Kyler Tate 70 73 143 500
T4 Spencer Koch 71 73 144 375
T4 Barry McDonnell 69 75 144 375
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Emma Albrecht 73 73 146 1000
T2 Athena Yang 76 72 148 600
T2 Terese Romeo 74 74 148 600
4 Sophie Benetti 79 72 151 400
5 Emma Bradley 78 76 154 350
April 12, 2014

Sandridge GC (13-15)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Robert Eisch 71 71 142 1000
2 Colin Kresl 70 75 145 700
T3 Andrew Kozan 73 75 148 450
T3 Sully Zagerman 75 73 148 450
T5 Calvin Sierota 77 73 150 325
T5 Brandon Mancheno 77 73 150 325
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Brittany Shin 80 73 153 1000
2 Erika Smith 82 79 161 700
3 Auston Kim 81 81 162 500
T4 Story Shaw 81 83 164 350
T4 Nicole Polivchak 81 83 164 350
T4 Lara van Staden 78 86 164 350
April 05, 2014

Viera East GC (16-18)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Payton Taylor 68 68 136 1000
2 Gabriel Lench 72 67 139 700
3 Matthew Ruel 74 69 143 500
4 Jalen Ledger 72 73 145 400
5 Zachary Smith 71 76 147 350
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Taylor Tomlinson 72 72 144 1000
2 Emmy Martin 71 75 146 700
T3 Katie Holt 72 75 147 450
T3 Emma Albrecht 74 73 147 450
5 Athena Yang 73 76 149 350
March 22, 2014

Cypress Creek GC (13-15)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Sachin Kumar 73 68 141 1000
2 Robert Eisch 71 75 146 700
T3 Alberto Martinez 72 75 147 450
T3 Anton Serafini 74 73 147 450
T5 Evan Sun 77 73 150 325
T5 Kritsarin Oukosavanna 77 73 150 325
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Latanna Stone 77 73 150 1000
2 Morgan Baxendale 77 78 155 700
3 Alyssa Lamoureux 81 77 158 500
4 Brittany Shin 83 78 161 400
5 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen 79 85 164 350
March 22, 2014

Timacuan G & CC (16-18)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Jack Comstock 68 69 137 1000
2 Andy Zhang 73 65 138 700
3 Youxin (Robin) Wang 70 69 139 500
4 Yidong Zhang 72 72 144 400
5 Gabriel Lench 71 74 145 350
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Anna Newell 75 68 143 1000
2 Erica Stoner 75 70 145 700
3 Taylor Tomlinson 74 72 146 500
4 Kendall Griffin 76 71 147 400
5 Emma Albrecht 74 75 149 350
March 15, 2014

Amelia National GC (13-15)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Garrett Barber 68 69 137 1000
2 Alberto Martinez 69 74 143 700
3 Tyler Strafaci 68 76 144 500
4 Andrew Kozan 75 70 145 400
T5 Prince Cunningham 75 72 147 307
T5 Philip Barbaree Jr 71 76 147 307
T5 Sully Zagerman 72 75 147 307
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Lauren Miller 70 75 145 1000
2 Brittany Shin 72 81 153 700
3 Ramya Meenakshisundaram 79 75 154 500
4 Alexa Pano 76 80 156 400
5 Ella Woods 77 81 158 350
March 01, 2014

LPGA International GC (13-15)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Youxin (Robin) Wang 68 69 137 1000
2 Sachin Kumar 74 69 143 700
3 Anton Serafini 71 73 144 500
4 Alberto Martinez 74 71 145 400
T5 Kyle Flexsenhar 74 72 146 307
T5 Robert Eisch 74 72 146 307
T5 Sully Zagerman 75 71 146 307
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Morgan Baxendale 74 73 147 1000
2 Lauren Waidner 78 73 151 700
3 Ramya Meenakshisundaram 76 76 152 500
4 Latanna Stone 75 78 153 400
T5 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen 79 76 155 325
T5 Kelsey Zeng 78 77 155 325
February 22, 2014

West Orange CC (16-18)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Austin Hitt 70 68 138 1000
T2 Yidong Zhang 73 67 140 533
T2 Timothy Colanta 72 68 140 533
T2 Jake Holt 69 71 140 533
5 Charlie Kennerly 68 73 141 350
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Courtney Zeng 71 69 140 1000
2 Erica Stoner 71 73 144 700
3 Anna Newell 73 72 145 500
T4 Katie Holt 73 75 148 375
T4 Terese Romeo 75 73 148 375
February 08, 2014

Mission Inn Resort (13-15)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Total Score Points
1 Spencer Alexander 73 73 1000
2 Anthony Truong 73 73 700
T3 Kyle Flexsenhar 75 75 417
T3 David Gao 75 75 417
T3 Spenser Slayden 75 75 417
Position Name Rd.1 Total Score Points
1 Morgan Baxendale 75 75 1000
T2 Alexa Pano 82 82 600
T2 Lara van Staden 82 82 600
4 Caroline Craig 83 83 400
T5 Manon Donche-Gay 84 84 307
T5 Nicole Polivchak 84 84 307
T5 Amelia Root 84 84 307
February 08, 2014

Amelia National GC (16-18)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Gabriel Lench 69 72 141 1000
2 Andy Zhang 71 71 142 700
3 Travis Trace 70 73 143 500
4 Luis Gagne 71 74 145 400
5 Jordan Batchelor 75 71 146 350
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Kelsey Zeng 78 77 155 1000
2 Kathleen Duperval 77 81 158 700
3 Courtney Zeng 79 80 159 500
4 Emily Uhland 85 75 160 400
5 Teresa Conroy 83 82 165 350
January 25, 2014

Brooksville CC (16-18)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Danny Walker 69 74 143 1000
2 Linus Lo 73 70 143 700
T3 Otto Mand 71 73 144 388
T3 ZhengKai Bai 74 70 144 388
T3 Tanner Jackson 74 70 144 388
T3 Bennett Baker 72 72 144 388
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Terese Romeo 76 76 152 1000
2 Alison Armstrong 80 76 156 700
3 Katie Holt 79 78 157 500
T4 Courtney Zeng 78 80 158 375
T4 Emmy Martin 81 77 158 375
January 11, 2014

Southwood GC (16-18)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Total Score Points
1 John Mancinotti 71 71 1000
T2 Jordan Batchelor 72 72 600
T2 Henry Westmoreland 72 72 600
T4 William Wrigley 73 73 330
T4 Andrew Alligood 73 73 330
T4 Timothy Colanta 73 73 330
T4 Carter Thompson 73 73 330
Position Name Rd.1 Total Score Points
1 Alison Armstrong 70 70 1000
2 Katie Holt 73 73 700
3 Haydyn Gibson 75 75 500
4 Mary Janiga 77 77 400
5 Madison Pacheco 78 78 350
January 04, 2014

Belleair CC (13-15)

Full Results Quick Results
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Jeffrey Cunningham 66 65 131 1000
2 Alberto Martinez 68 71 139 700
T3 Anthony Wells 70 70 140 450
T3 Garrett Barber 68 72 140 450
5 Andrew Kozan 73 68 141 350
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Morgan Baxendale 73 68 141 1000
2 Lauren Waidner 78 73 151 700
3 Lauren Heinlein 79 75 154 500
4 Haydyn Gibson 81 74 155 400
T5 Alyssa Lamoureux 77 79 156 325
T5 Nicole Polivchak 78 78 156 325
FSGA links and resources
© 2014 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top