• Senior Four-Ball
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Two Teams Crowned Champions in Naples

    Robert Lundquist & Kim Schwencke capture the Super-Senior division while Michael Cox & Jacques Legere win the Senior division at Eagle Creek G&CC. Story | Results

  • USGA Team
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Follow Team Florida at USGA State Team

    BIRMINGHAM, AL - Team Florida is on the course at the 12th USGA State Team Championship at Country Club of Birmingham. Live Scoring | Story

  • FJT Riomar CC
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Valdes & Staples Prevail at Riomar

    Brendan Valdes and Emily Staples came out on top at the FJT (13-15) hosted by Riomar Country Club, September 24-25. Story | Full Results 

  • FJT Southern Dunes
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Yaun & Hwang Earn Victories

    Jonathan Yaun and Caroline Hwang excel in round two to capture FJT (16-18) wins at Southern Dunes G&CC, Sept. 24-25. Story | Full Results

  • Ryder Cup
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Koepka On Team USA at Ryder Cup

    Former FJT standout, Brooks Koepka, will represent team USA at the Ryder Cup held September 30 - October 2 at Hazeltine National Golf Club in Chaska, Minnesota. Full Story

Enter Tournaments
ENTER
TOURNAMENTS
Withdraw from a Tournament
WITHDRAW
from a TOURNAMENT

the Scoreboard

Senior Four-Ball Championship

September 27, 2016 - September 28, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Michael Cox / Jacques Legere 68 63 131 0
T2 Fred Stones / Walter Himelsbaugh 67 68 135 0
T2 Bill Moore / Kevin Macy 63 72 135 0
4 Rick Woulfe / Peter Wegmann 68 69 137 0
5 Owen Joyner / Rokki Rogan 69 69 138 0
T6 Roger Dean / Lloyd Fisher 67 72 139 0
T6 Bill Barnes / Paul Fissel 69 70 139 0
T8 Steve Sponder / Paul Melson 71 69 140 0
T8 Nicholas Yanas / Michael Miller 73 67 140 0
T8 David Tassell / Anthony Panebianco 68 72 140 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Robert Lundquist / Kim Schwencke 67 66 133 0
2 Brian Sachs / Jim Carley 68 69 137 0
T3 Gene Ryzewicz / Thomas Medlin Jr 69 69 138 0
T3 Randy Briggs / Berger Warner 70 68 138 0
T5 Michael Clemens / Richard McArdle 71 69 140 0
T5 Steve Earsley / Lenny Loyd 68 72 140 0
T5 Timothy O'Neil / Cliff Chasse 71 69 140 0
T8 Skip Lujack / Pete Andrews 72 70 142 0
T8 John Latowski / Ray Seemiller 71 71 142 0

FJT at Southern Dunes G&CC (16-18)

September 24, 2016 - September 25, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Jonathan Yaun 73 67 140 1000
T2 Ryan Hicks 69 72 141 600
T2 Jeffrey Cunningham 70 71 141 600
T4 Johnny Tucker 75 68 143 350
T4 Leo (Shiryu) Oyo 73 70 143 350
T4 Eric (Chun Yin) Yiu 70 73 143 350
7 Cole Castro 73 71 144 270
T8 Roberto Nieves 71 74 145 240
T8 Connor Campbell 74 71 145 240
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Caroline Hwang 73 69 142 1000
2 Brittany Shin 70 75 145 700
T3 Emma Zhao 71 76 147 417
T3 Tanya Eathakotti 72 75 147 417
T3 Jenny Kim 73 74 147 417
6 Alyssa Lamoureux 75 74 149 300
T7 Sarah Noonan 75 76 151 260
T7 Katie Yoo 72 79 151 260

FJT at Riomar CC (13-15)

September 24, 2016 - September 25, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Brendan Valdes 73 67 140 1000
2 Fred Biondi 70 71 141 700
3 Alan Klenor 73 70 143 500
T4 John DuBois 72 73 145 375
T4 Hayden Smith 72 73 145 375
T6 Allan Kournikova 72 74 146 273
T6 Peyton Billings 75 71 146 273
T6 Joshua Braverman 71 75 146 273
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Emily Staples 74 74 148 1000
2 Juliana Camargo 76 73 149 700
3 Victoria Hwang 73 77 150 500
4 Madyson Moy 75 77 152 400
T5 Chloe Schiavone 74 79 153 325
T5 Megan Ikeda 77 76 153 325
7 Izzy Pellot 81 76 157 270
8 Karoline Tuttle 77 81 158 250

Women's Net Championship

September 10, 2016 - September 11, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Tinker Sanger 72 77 149 0
2 Christine Martin 80 73 153 0
3 Jennifer Udd 81 73 154 0
4 Kathie Westlund 76 79 155 0
5 Nancy Jackson 80 83 163 0
6 Paula Beaudoin 82 84 166 0
7 Sallyna Lipae 86 83 169 0
8 Kim Childress 86 84 170 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Kimberly Byle 68 75 143 0
2 Beatriz Niemeyer 71 76 147 0
3 Peggy Butts 72 80 152 0
4 Bettina Dittrich 78 75 153 0
T5 Diane Perry 77 78 155 0
T5 Terry Doying-Main 81 74 155 0
7 Colette Charpentier 78 82 160 0
8 Kathy Horn 82 80 162 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Janet Strong 67 74 141 0
2 Terry Tipton 70 74 144 0
T3 Liz Findley 78 71 149 0
T3 Dolores Ainsworth 73 76 149 0
5 Jane Renninger 78 74 152 0
6 Leslie Sponder 76 78 154 0
7 Kay Waltman 84 73 157 0
T8 Mary Luna 84 75 159 0
T8 Pat Takacs 77 82 159 0
T8 MaryLou Johnson 76 83 159 0
T8 Shirley Fortney 79 80 159 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
T1 Kathleen Aldridge-Cooper 70 74 144 0
T1 Sharon Sheline 70 74 144 0
T1 Susan Lee 69 75 144 0
4 Ruth Lennon 80 75 155 0
5 Teresa Brandes 75 82 157 0
6 Sonia Frederick 73 87 160 0
T7 June Gilley 83 78 161 0
T7 Joyce Hart 84 77 161 0
FSGA links and resources
© 2016 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top