Player of the Year



Rank Name City Points
1 Robert Bechtol Tallahassee 5,140
2 Tyler Shook Jupiter 3,500
3 Marc Dull Winter Haven 2,365
T4 Joe Alfieri Lutz 2,250
T4 Chip Brooke Bartow 2,250
6 Daniel Eggertsson Royal Palm Beach 1,910
7 Matthew Marino Miami Beach 1,795
8 Craig Howell Lake Worth 1,500
9 Jaime Girardi New Port Richey 1,490
T10 Matt Broome Jupiter 1,465
T10 Miles McConnell Tampa 1,465
12 Daniel Owen Ocala 1,210
13 Dennis Riedel Fort Myers 1,130
T14 Shane Reynolds Fort Myers 1,000
T14 Luke Farmer Estero 1,000
T16 Greg Ellis Lakeland 900
T16 Kyle Thomas Babson Park 900
T16 Bob Levy Windermere 900
19 Thad Hudgens Longwood 875
20 Jerry Young New Port Richey 865
21 Bob Campione Palm Coast 840
22 Neil Vanleeuwen Tarpon Springs 808
T23 Brant DeLongy Winter Park 800
T23 Jesse Daley Palm Beach Gardens 800
T23 Cameron Knight Lutz 800
T23 Jeff Golden Jacksonville 800
27 Brian Barth Panama City Beach 725
28 Steve Carter Saint Augustine 700
29 Jimmy Jones Tampa 573
30 John Vaccaro Sarasota 560
T31 Kevin Johnson Naples 530
T31 Brian Keenan Tampa 530
T31 Donald Wolfe III Miami 530
T31 Chris Black Fort Myers 530
35 Stefan Strandlund Bradenton 515
T36 Ben Adelberg Boynton Beach 500
T36 Ben Finley Plantation 500
38 Jim Marcelak Fort Myers 493
39 Rick Woulfe Fort Lauderdale 465
40 Jason Coolik Atlanta 432
T41 John Mulrain Panama City Beach 410
T41 Berger Warner Ocala 410
T41 Brett Whitley Jupiter 410
T41 Robbie Dew Palm Beach Gardens 410
45 Mark Rubin Coconut Creek 384
46 Kelly Sellers Lakeland 363
47 Baldonick Fernandez Pembroke Pines 352
48 Doug Snoap Apopka 340
T49 Alan Pope Orlando 330
T49 Glenn Przybylski Frankfort 330
T49 Devin Hernandez Saint Petersburg 330
52 Robert Lundquist Sanford 322
T53 Justin Goodhue Palm Beach Gardens 315
T53 Kyle McCarthy Saint Petersburg 315
T53 Taylor Hall Sarasota 315
T53 Lon Lugten Saint Petersburg 315
T53 Tim Hume Crystal River 315
T53 Kelly Gosse Inverness 315
T53 Drew Mathews Plant City 315
T53 Scott Turner Stuart 315
T53 Peter Wegmann Fort Lauderdale 315
T53 Alex Grote Saint Augustine 315
T53 Duke Butler Ponte Vedra Beach 315
T53 Seth Strickland Miami Shores 315
T53 William Mallon Vero Beach 315
T53 Tyler Manning Sarasota 315
T53 Stephen Anderson Hobe Sound 315
T53 Brent Dorman Ocala 315
69 Robbie Sisca Port Saint Lucie 312
70 Jim Skillman Belleair Beach 307
71 Robert Hess Casselberry 290
72 Chad Ibbotson Sanford 275
73 Jim Stone Bradenton 257
74 Todd Schmitt Orlando 253
75 Russell Olson Weston 250
76 Tom Grady Lakewood Ranch 248
77 Chris Boylan Clermont 235
78 Jake Johnson Bonita Springs 230
79 Jason Feng Orlando 210
80 Kevin Altenhof Melbourne 208
T81 Nate Mosby Jacksonville 200
T81 Chip Kelly Orlando 200
T81 John Morgan Elliott Ocala 200
T81 Davis Miller Tampa 200
T81 Edward Fitzgerald Windermere 200
T81 Peter Hamacher Fort Myers 200
T81 Scott Campbell Fort Lauderdale 200
T81 Matthew Minlionica Boca Raton 200
T81 Kasey Denesevich Lauderhill 200
T81 Emilio Mariconda Naples 200
T81 Chris Fabozzi Tallahassee 200
T81 Felipe Hasson Hallandale 200
T81 Sean Morris Fort Lauderdale 200
T81 Kyle Nathan Coral Springs 200
T81 Eric Maya Naples 200
T81 Chasen Gill Winter Haven 200
T81 Daniel Sellers Orlando 200
T81 Ivan Ocampo Miami 200
T81 Andrew Bradley Orlando 200
T81 Nikhil DeSai Winter Park 200
T81 Jeff Blomeley Tallahassee 200
T81 Ryan Fountain Jupiter 200
T81 Thomas Parker North Palm Beach 200
T81 Roger Dean Ormond Beach 200
T81 Brian Armstrong Tampa 200
T81 Brad Quiri Tampa 200
T81 Ron Davis Pembroke Pines 200
T81 Gerrit Kocks Miami 200
T81 Carl Santos-Ocampo Naples 200
T81 Bowen Osborn Ponte Vedra Beach 200
T81 Philip Meng Orlando 200
T81 George DeSear Bradenton 200
T81 Nathaniel Crosby Jupiter 200
T81 Alex Bury Tampa 200
T81 Ryan Connors Sunrise 200
T81 Tom Miller Melbourne 200
T81 Juan Aller Sunrise 200
T81 Christopher Reeves Jupiter 200
T81 Michael Blum Palm Beach Gardens 200
T81 Matthew Spinks Tallahassee 200
T81 Shaun O'Meara College Park 200
122 Wayne Raath Lakeland 199
T123 Ben Lane Fort Myers 190
T123 Kevin Macy Tampa 190
T125 Pete McDade Lakeland 175
T125 Lloyd Fisher Dade City 175
127 Kim Schwencke Tampa 173
T128 Brian Miller Tampa 170
T128 Kyle Thomas Tampa 170
130 Anthony Baccari Odessa 152
T131 Paul Tesori Ponte Vedra 150
T131 Bobby Barben Avon Park 150
T133 Ricky Lee Lakeland 140
T133 Milko Brito Miami 140
T133 Charles Kovaleski Oviedo 140
T133 Michael Kovaleski Winter Park 140
T133 Rokki Rogan Fort Myers 140
T133 Marcus Beck Tallahassee 140
T133 Will Peterson Maitland 140
T133 Ryan Herrin Lakeland 140
T133 Samuel Martinez Miami 140
T133 William Hess Lake Mary 140
T143 Rob Norland Gainesville 130
T143 Bruce Moskovciak Jacksonville 130
145 Charles Alexander Wesley Chapel 115
146 Bruce Scamehorn Winter Haven 114
T147 John Carswell Naples 110
T147 Rob Thorngate Naples 110
149 Pete Andrews Lithia 109
T150 Daniel Anderson Port Saint Joe 105
T150 Matt Sheran Marstons Mills 105
T150 Chuck Davis Tampa 105
T150 Ray Seemiller Naples 105
154 John Milton Jacksonville 90
155 Andy Green Wesley Chapel 88
T156 John Latowski Port Saint Lucie 75
T156 Doug LaCrosse Tampa 75
T156 Ted Speltz Tampa 75
T156 Tom Norton Reunion 75
T156 Tom Gallagher The Villages 75
161 Pete DeLongchamp Sebring 68
162 Steve Riviere Winter Garden 60
T163 Joseph Solenski Lake Park 58
T163 Zach Guthrie Ponte Vedra 58
T163 Jimmy Morris Lakeland 58
166 Dick Clemens Tampa 55
167 Steve Sponder Plantation 53
168 James Hammons Port Orange 51
T169 Tim Gavrich Vero Beach 48
T169 Paul Melson Fort Lauderdale 48
T169 Eric Coleman Tampa 48
T169 Ben Kodadek Tampa 48
T169 Jason Counsil Inverness 48
T169 Kenny Davis Lakeland 48
175 Stephen Maddox Lakeland 45
T176 Michael Bell Sarasota 43
T176 Chip Peterson Orlando 43
T176 Michael Clemens Palm Coast 43
179 Tom Hagan Tampa 41
T180 Phillip Westfall Riverview 40
T180 Kevin Jovanov Winter Garden 40
T180 Skip Lujack Brandon 40
T180 Richard Kerper Oldsmar 40
T184 Marc Redman Little Harbor 38
T184 Ray Underwood Naples 38
T184 Roger Flaherty San Antonio 38
T184 Mark Taul Tallahassee 38
T188 Brian Sachs Newberry 35
T188 Fred Peel Chipley 35
T188 Chris Wilmot Orlando 35
T188 Earl Daniell Tallahassee 35
T188 Scott Jones Fleming Island 35
T188 Lawrence Henry Haines City 35
T188 Darin Green Tampa 35
T188 Edward Thiele Palm Beach Gardens 35
196 Thomas Briggs Miami Lakes 33
T197 David Bird Valrico 30
T197 Joseph Branconi Sarasota 30
T197 Len Cole ChampionsGate 30
T200 Randal Kroen Melbourne 25
T200 Nicholas Yanas Winter Springs 25
T200 Gene Smith DeLand 25
T200 Jack Hannon Tampa 25
T200 Michael Miller Orlando 25
T200 James Weick Fort Lauderdale 25
T200 Matthew Anderson Tampa 25
T200 Chester VandenBerg Ruskin 25
T200 Bill Moore Tampa 25
209 Edward Craig Orlando 23
210 Dennis Lipnicky Lithia 20
T211 Jeff Leivonen Newberry 18
T211 Donald Miller Alpharetta 18
T213 Chad James Saint Augustine 13
T213 Jackson Sampselle Palm Coast 13
215 Max Mathews Andalusia 8
T216 Bob Mayer Tallahassee 6
T216 Kary Kaltenbacher Englewood 6
T218 Ralph Remmert Valrico 5
T218 Gaylen Ordway Valrico 5
FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top