Junior Player of the Year



Rank Name City Points
1 Jacob Penny Valrico 2,958
2 Jake Beber-Frankel Miami 2,672
3 Brett Schell Saint Augustine 2,396
4 Luke Gifford Boca Raton 2,080
5 Cody Carroll Jacksonville 2,050
6 Jason Duff Elkton 1,677
7 Tyler Wilkes Tampa 1,420
8 Ignacio Arcaya Orlando 1,417
9 Fred Biondi Port Saint Lucie 1,310
10 Tiaan Mattiace Jacksonville 1,304
T11 Jude Kim Plantation 1,200
T11 Brandon Mancheno Jacksonville 1,200
T11 Joseph Pagdin Orlando 1,200
14 Nicklas Staub Boynton Beach 1,197
15 Brendan Valdes Orlando 1,177
16 Thomas Allkins Lake Mary 1,160
17 Nicholas Gabrelcik Trinity 1,135
18 Drew Angelo Bradenton 1,098
19 Leopoldo Herrera Doral 1,073
20 Max Coutsolioutsos Bradenton 1,060
21 Prescott Butler Old Westberry 1,059
22 Tianyu Wu Howey-in-the-Hills 1,050
23 Anthony Muttillo Boca Raton 1,000
24 Jackson Suber Tampa 990
25 Seth Wright Ocala 979
26 William Delgado Chuluota 920
27 Aidan Kramer Oviedo 916
28 Gray Albright Ocala 888
29 Arden Brake Green Cove Springs 860
30 Alex(Kyuhyeop) Lee Orlando 852
31 Stewart Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach 841
32 Brett Roberts Coral Springs 833
33 John DuBois Windermere 789
34 Sam Nicholson Atlantic Beach 740
35 Johnny Tucker Jacksonville 716
36 Austin Aliff Vero Beach 705
37 Cole Castro Homestead 700
38 Eric Berggren Windermere 685
39 Marc Kaneko-Fujii Rotonda West 670
40 Thomas Salanito Palm Harbor 619
41 Jeffrey Cunningham West Palm Beach 600
42 Cy Storlien Tampa 590
43 Dhruv Patel Valrico 560
44 Erik Souchak Sarasota 558
T45 Chris Nido Palmetto Bay 525
T45 Linus Samuelsson Heathrow 525
T45 Jonathon Cachon Weston 525
48 Yujie Jin Windermere 500
49 Patrick (Chu-Ming) Wu Winter Garden 488
50 Elliott Wright Ponte Vedra Beach 483
51 James Tureskis Naples 477
52 Enrique Vila Key Biscayne 474
53 Luke Farmer Estero 470
54 Carson Moran Tampa 463
55 Andrew Farraye Saint Augustine 432
56 Amadeo Figus Port Saint Lucie 425
57 Connor Campbell Belleair 410
58 Ryan Hicks Clearwater 380
59 Jake Davis Gainesville 375
60 Peyton Billings Fleming Island 365
61 Alan Klenor Longboat Key 362
62 Ben Pirro Lake Mary 347
63 Harrison Ornstein Naples 346
64 Will Davis Jacksonville 344
65 Charles Collings Jacksonville 337
66 Daniel Core Sorrento 334
67 Alberto Martinez Weston 308
68 Jeffrey Liss Port Saint Lucie 301
69 Ryan Kinkead Lakewood Ranch 300
70 Sachin Kumar Port Saint Lucie 295
T71 Parker Miller Fleming Island 285
T71 Shane Reynolds Fort Myers 285
T71 Colin Kresl Lakeland 285
T71 Joey Ranieri Zionsville 285
75 Noah Zediker Panama City 283
76 David Morgan Naples 280
77 Massimo Mbetse Bradenton 273
78 Daisuke Nakano Port Saint Lucie 272
T79 Coleman Barnes Lake Mary 255
T79 Nicholas Bessire Orlando 255
81 Jayson K Iten Naples 253
82 Joshua Perna Sarasota 252
T83 Cooper George Ocala 248
T83 Evan Sun Wesley Chapel 248
85 Pierre Viallaneix Apopka 240
86 Allan Kournikova Palm Beach 239
87 Davis Lee Ponte Vedra Beach 224
T88 Beck Fox Vero Beach 220
T88 Deven Rabeiro Tampa 220
90 Artemiy Yalovenko Windermere 215
91 John Patrick Miller Windermere 212
92 Roberto Nieves Coconut Grove 210
93 Parker Bell Tallahassee 207
94 Justin Rickerson Eustis 201
T95 Calvin Sierota Melbourne 200
T95 Dragon Theam Jacksonville 200
97 Jack O'Hara Longboat Key 191
98 Blake Wheeler Fort Myers 190
99 Colin Sirbaugh Jacksonville 173
T100 Nolan Jerriey Lehigh Acres 170
T100 David Siwy Bradenton 170
102 Zachary Kalia Longwood 168
103 Chase Macey Jacksonville 162
T104 Julius Boros Fort Lauderdale 160
T104 Alex Austin Jacksonville 160
T104 Tyler Bray Lutz 160
107 Will McGriff Ponte Vedra Beach 156
108 Jonah Leach Windermere 154
109 Luke Clanton Miami Lakes 153
110 Genki Sadato Lithia 140
111 Justin Ortiguera Ponte Vedra Beach 136
T112 Brett Geric Winter Haven 130
T112 Tanner Gonzalez Orlando 130
T112 Brian Richards Gulf Breeze 130
115 Carter Dalili Vero Beach 115
116 Frankie Harris Boca Raton 112
117 Bryson Bianco Tallahassee 110
118 Maxwell White Tampa 103
T119 Brady Godwin Bartow 100
T119 Blake Kolano Lutz 100
121 Bo Blair Tampa 90
122 Hiroshi Tai Howey-in-the-Hills 87
T123 Jarod Fasig Saint Augustine 85
T123 Hayden Smith Tallahassee 85
T123 Clark Lea Belleair 85
126 Manuel Girona Orlando 84
T127 ZhiKun Jiang Bradenton 75
T127 John Hill DeLeon Springs 75
T127 Fletcher Wunderlich Port Saint Lucie 75
130 Jake Grula Winter Park 72
131 Kevin Choe Pensacola 70
132 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee 65
T133 Rowen Parker Atlantic Beach 62
T133 Andrew Clark Winter Park 62
T135 Jan Cernohorsky Fort Myers 60
T135 Alex Whitehead Ponte Vedra Beach 60
137 Tyler Rover Wesley Chapel 59
T138 Britt Pero Dunedin 58
T138 Dallas Koth Bloomington 58
T138 Patrick Tucker Jacksonville 58
T138 Davis Harrison Belleair 58
T138 Gage Carnes Winter Haven 58
T138 Patrick Poate Niceville 58
144 Sam Ohno Ponte Vedra Beach 57
145 Tommy Amendola Naples 50
146 Jonathan Mourin Plantation 49
T147 Lambert Lan Windermere 45
T147 Danny Nguyen Windermere 45
T149 Timothy Cook Gainesville 44
T149 Cooper Smith Tampa 44
T149 Jean-Philippe Mehu Miami 44
T149 Carter Lewis Ponte Vedra Beach 44
T149 Daniel Murphy Ponte Vedra Beach 44
154 Trey Meadows Vero Beach 40
155 Logan Othmer West Palm Beach 37
156 Joshua Stewart Winter Springs 33
157 Grant Drogosch Windermere 28
T158 Mac Suber Tampa 25
T158 John Houchin Merritt Island 25
T160 James Nieporte Boca Raton 22
T160 George Pachiadakis Crete, Greece 22
162 Ben Williams Tallahassee 20
163 Daniel Kutz Ocklawaha 18
164 Tyler Humphrey Fort Myers 16
T165 Davis Hingtgen Orlando 6
T165 Sam Rogers Sebring 6
T165 David Hu Bradenton 6
T165 Nicholas Diebel Winter Park 6
T165 Samuel King Ponte Vedra Beach 6
FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top