Current Weather

Boys' Junior Championship

Emerald Greens Golf & Country Club, Tampa

Emerald Greens Golf & Country Club, Tampa

May 31, 2006

 

16-18 Age Division

Christopher Biuso, Tampa, 68 - Medalist

Davis Miller, Tampa, 69 - Qualified

Jared Fishman, Wesley Chapel, 70 - Qualified

Jacob Davidson, Jacksonville, 71 - Qualified

Dan Dumala, Temple Terrace, 71 - Qualified

James Field Jr, Pinecrest, 73 - Qualified

Tyson Lynn, Sarasota, 73 - Qualified

Ville Vaisanen, Bradenton, 73 - Qualified

Christopher Warren, Orlando, 73 - Qualified

Tyler Wilkins, Clearwater, 73 - Qualified

Preston Knox, Dunedin, 74 - Qualified

Craig Stevenson, Sarasota, 74 – Qualified

 

Billy Bowling, Palm Beach Gardens, 74 – First Alternate

Drew Mathews, Winter Haven, 74 – Second Alternate

 

Hugh Lindstrom, Wesley Chapel, 74      

Jack Twomey, Tampa, 74

Spencer Baldwin, Plant City, 75

Christian Blanchet, Gainesville, 75

Joel Durrance, Ocala, 75

Peter Kolosvary, Safety Harbor, 75

Dylan Malafronte, Tampa, 75

Michael Sanabria, Apollo Beach, 75

Kyle Turko, Valrico, 75

Chris Zumpano, Lithia, 75

Alex Coogan, Spring Hill, 76

Kelly McHugh, Lakeland, 76

Benjamin Powers, Tampa, 76

Rick Kittelstad, Lutz, 77

Brad Little, Valrico, 77

David Resovsky, Tarpon Springs, 77

Jack Compton, Tampa, 78

Paul Crochet, Tampa, 78

Chad Fleming, Seminole, 78

Clark Gates-George, Bradenton, 78

Wes Griswold, Frostproof, 78

Charles Hendrick, Inverness, 78

Chad Morley, Bradenton, 78

Zachary Potter, Cocoa Beach, 78

Clint Wilhelm, Saint Cloud, 79

A.J. Ceberio, Key West, 80

Carter Ilgenfritz, Tampa, 80

Rick Briggs, Zephyrhills, 81

Corey Menter, Jacksonville, 81

Rigo Negron Jr, Ocala, 81

Jordan Becker, Safety Harbor, 82

Andrew Henning, Clearwater, 82

Nick Leppert, Tampa, 82

Michael Adams, Seminole, 83

Randall Andersen, Lakeland, 84

Patrick McDermott, Tampa, 85

Cory Castillo, Tampa, 86

Bradford White, Lecanto, 87

Kyle Woodbury, Largo, 87

Doug Philp, Tampa, 88

Sean McNaughton, Bradenton, 91

 

                                                                             

Matt Vann, Tampa, DQ

Matt Hebert, Lithia, WD

Jimmy Kubisiak, Largo, NS

Troy Thurston, Ocala, NS

Michael Donn, Mount Plymouth, WD

 

 13-15 Age Division

Charlie Martin, Tampa, 68 - Medalist

George Letson, Tampa, 69 - Qualified

Peter Meeks, Sarasota, 69 - Qualified

Jordan Rizzo, Sarasota, 72 - Qualified

Ryan Wilson, Bradenton, 72 - Qualified

Tommy Howard, Longwood, 73 - Qualified

 

Ian McConnell, Riverview, 75 – First Alternate

Kollin Woodbury, Largo, 75 – Second Alternate

 

Justin Foster, Dunedin, 76

Tyler Donn, Mount Plymouth, 77

Taylor Stevenson, Port Orange, 77

Matt Gagnon, Gainesville, 78

Jack Mylott, Bradenton, 78

Sean Jacklin, Bradenton, 79

Charles Silverfield, Tampa, 80

Blue Kurtz, Valrico, 81

Ray Cowart, Bradenton, 82

Austin Taylor, Valrico, 84

Gary Buffington, Tampa, 86

Andrew Reynolds, Mulberry, 86

Alex Zimmet, Palm Harbor, 91

Aaron Watson, Palm Harbor, 93

Trent Silver, Tampa, 97

 

                                                                             

MJ Maguire, Saint Petersburg, WD

Daniel Grier, Orlando, WD

Jonathon Franklin, Tampa, NS

Bjorn Stange, Clearwater, WD

FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top