Women's Championships
  • Ryder Cup
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Koepka On Team USA at Ryder Cup

    Former FJT standout, Brooks Koepka, will represent team USA at the Ryder Cup held September 30 - October 2 at Hazeltine National Golf Club in Chaska, Minnesota. Full Story

  • Net
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Byle & Strong Victorious at Women's Net

    Kimberly Byle and Janet Strong win their respective divisions in the Women's Net Stroke Play Championship, hosted by Quail Creek CC Results | Story

the Scoreboard

Women's Net Championship

September 10, 2016 - September 11, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Tinker Sanger 72 77 149 0
2 Christine Martin 80 73 153 0
3 Jennifer Udd 81 73 154 0
4 Kathie Westlund 76 79 155 0
5 Nancy Jackson 80 83 163 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Kimberly Byle 68 75 143 0
2 Beatriz Niemeyer 71 76 147 0
3 Peggy Butts 72 80 152 0
4 Bettina Dittrich 78 75 153 0
T5 Diane Perry 77 78 155 0
T5 Terry Doying-Main 81 74 155 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Janet Strong 67 74 141 0
2 Terry Tipton 70 74 144 0
T3 Liz Findley 78 71 149 0
T3 Dolores Ainsworth 73 76 149 0
5 Jane Renninger 78 74 152 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
T1 Kathleen Aldridge-Cooper 70 74 144 0
T1 Sharon Sheline 70 74 144 0
T1 Susan Lee 69 75 144 0
4 Ruth Lennon 80 75 155 0
5 Teresa Brandes 75 82 157 0

Parent-Child Championship (9 Holer)

July 23, 2016 - July 24, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Jon Veneziano / Alex Veneziano 30 28 58 0
2 Clayton Brewer / Carson Brewer 28 28 56 0
T3 Thomas Dillon / Collin Dillon 26 27 53 0
T3 Kirk Johnson / Kylan Johnson 28 25 53 0
T5 Walt Harper / Nolan Harper 25 26 51 0
T5 Stephen Cox / Nancy Cox 26 25 51 0
T5 Charles Newman / Grant Newman 26 25 51 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Kevin Henry / Griffin Henry 32 29 61 0
2 Kevin Dyer / Sophia Dyer 26 28 54 0
3 James Cohen Jr / James Cohen III 26 24 50 0
4 Patrick Mokris / Packy Mokris 27 22 49 0
5 Derek Tomko / Oliver Tomko 24 23 47 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Rob Koehn / Christian Koehn 24 32 56 0
2 Andrew Stewart / Alexander Stewart 27 27 54 0
3 Chad James / Kaden James 29 24 53 0
T4 Kevin Kasubinski / Andrew Kasubinski 22 23 45 0
T4 Adrien Mork / Elin Mork 23 22 45 0

Parent-Child Championship

July 23, 2016 - July 24, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Gary Saft / Andrew Saft 66 66 132 0
T2 Len Schonfeld III / Leonard Schonfeld II 67 67 134 0
T2 Charles Kovaleski / Michael Kovaleski 65 69 134 0
4 Michael Brown / Michael Craig Brown 65 73 138 0
5 John Richard Pettit / Gary Pettit 69 70 139 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Jordan Wenck / Ray Wenck 70 71 141 0
2 Mark Wilkins / Tyler Wilkins 74 69 143 0
T3 Gary Buffington / Gary Buffington III 73 71 144 0
T3 Terry Davidson / Jacob Davidson 71 73 144 0
T5 Gary Onorati / Justin Onorati 68 77 145 0
T5 Tony Vento / Phil Vento 72 73 145 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Johnny Schlager / Michael Schlager 70 67 137 0
2 Edward Kosarich / Nate Kosarich 72 70 142 0
3 David Witt / Austin Witt 71 72 143 0
4 Sam Ohno / Rob Ohno 73 71 144 0
5 Ralph Ghioto III / Chet Ghioto 70 75 145 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Brian Smith / Cooper Smith 70 65 135 0
2 Steve Albright / Miles Albright 70 66 136 0
3 David Perna / Joshua Perna 72 65 137 0
4 Drew Ditty / Hunter Ditty 72 67 139 0
5 Todd Read / Matthew Bruton 71 70 141 0
FSGA links and resources
© 2016 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top