Junior Golf
  • Junior Golf
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Class of 2019 College Signings

    Congratulations to the numerous Florida Junior Tour Members and FSGA State Champions from the Class of 2019, who have inked their National Letter of Intent.  Story

  • Hall of Fame
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Alexander to be inducted into Hall of Fame

    Stewart “Buddy” Alexander, who won the 1986 U.S. Amateur Championship and served as the men’s golf coach at the Florida for 27 years, will be inducted into the FSGA Hall of Fame on Friday.  Story

  • FJT
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Huebner, Nip, Joseph & Clemente Victorious

    Jessy Huebner, Angela Nip, Asher Joseph & Gianna Clemente all captured Florida Junior Tours wins on Sunday at Royal St. Cloud Golf Links.  Full Results  |  Story

  • FJT
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Lu, Tucker, Tenore & Bell win at Rocky Bayou

    Parker Bell, Olivia Lu, Madison Tenore and Clay Tucker were all victorious on Sunday at the Florida Junior Tour event at Rocky Bayou Country Club.  Full Results  |  Story

  • Joe Dey Award
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Tom Dudley Named Joe Dey Award Recipient

    Tom Dudley, of Jacksonville, Florida, was named the 2019 Joe Dey Award recipient, the United States Golf Association announced on Thursday.  Story

  • Players of the Year
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Junior Players of the Year Announced

    Chloe Schiavone and Tyler Wilkes were named the 2018 Florida State Golf Association Junior Players of the Year.  Story

  • FJT - Fairwinds
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Huebner, Coultoff & Nip Sisters Victorious

    FORT PIERCE, Fla. - Jessy Huebner, Shawn Coultoff and sisters Angela and Gloria Nip were all victorious at Fairwinds Golf Club on Sunday.  Full Results  |  Story

  • FJT (13-15)
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Greyserman & Kovelesky Capture FJT Wins

    NAPLES - Dean Greyserman & Chloe Kovelesky overcome deficits to claim victories at Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club, October 13-14. Story | Full Results 

  • Learn the new Rules
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Learn the New Rules - Workshops Now Open

    Entries are now open for workshops on the modernized Rules of Golf. Come learn the new 2019 Rules at one of the FSGA's 50+ One-Day Workshops! Schedule

the Scoreboard

FJT at Royal St. Cloud (11-12 & 9-10)

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Jessy Huebner 73 70 143 190
2 Andrew Tsar 72 72 144 130
T3 Alexander Kaufman 71 74 145 85
T3 Luke Parsons 76 69 145 85
5 Lion Ziao Liu 75 78 153 65
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Asher Joseph 69 69 138 500
2 Phillip Dunham 66 72 138 350
3 Pavel Tsar 73 72 145 250
4 Nicolas Bencomo 72 74 146 200
T5 Nicholas Pisarski 73 74 147 129
T5 Samuel Camargo 73 74 147 129
T5 Jayden Brar 75 72 147 129
T5 Jaxon Brown 74 73 147 129
T5 Jiacheng Xu 72 75 147 129
T5 Mateo Desmond 73 74 147 129
T5 Nolan Harper 74 73 147 129
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Angela Nip 75 72 147 125
2 Carlee Meilleur 79 76 155 90
3 Sophia Dyer 80 80 160 65
4 Angela Wang 81 84 165 50
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Gianna Clemente 69 72 141 375
2 Ryleigh Knaub 72 71 143 260
3 Kayla Bryant 76 74 150 190
4 Morgan Rodriguez 78 74 152 150
5 Ann Burel 79 74 153 130

FJT at Rocky Bayou CC (16-18 & 13-15)

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Parker Bell 69 72 141 1000
2 Johnathan Ellis 76 70 146 700
3 Jake Davis 72 76 148 500
4 Hayden Smith 77 72 149 400
5 Tiaan Mattiace 75 75 150 350
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Clay Tucker 74 68 142 750
2 Justin Burroughs 74 70 144 525
3 Will McGriff V 75 71 146 375
4 Aiden Ash 74 73 147 300
5 Justin Sui 75 73 148 265
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Madison Tenore 77 74 151 1000
2 Lisa Colee 78 74 152 700
3 Lacey Tucker 77 77 154 500
4 Paola Rosario-Sauri 83 73 156 400
5 Kaylie Herring 77 80 157 350
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Olivia Lu 74 76 150 750
2 Alia Scotka 81 71 152 525
3 Brooke Rivers 82 73 155 375
4 Lily Celentano 77 79 156 300
5 Kelly Shanahan 79 78 157 265

FJT at Fairwinds GC (11-12 & 9-10)

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Jessy Huebner 70 70 140 125
2 Luke Parsons 72 75 147 90
3 Andrew Tsar 75 74 149 65
4 Alexander Kaufman 73 79 152 50
5 Evan Westbroek 82 76 158 45
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Shawn Coultoff 67 72 139 500
T2 Phillip Dunham 68 73 141 300
T2 Jiacheng Xu 69 72 141 300
4 Stefan Daley 70 75 145 200
T5 Brayden Jenard Jr 75 71 146 154
T5 Jaxon Brown 76 70 146 154
T5 Eric Nguyen 70 76 146 154
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Angela Nip 72 69 141 125
2 Hannah Hall 81 81 162 90
3 Laney Ryan 118 114 232 65
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Gloria Nip 71 74 145 500
2 Kayla Bryant 72 75 147 350
T3 Morgan Rodriguez 70 80 150 225
T3 Gianna Clemente 71 79 150 225
T5 Layla Pedrique 77 76 153 163
T5 Alessandra Lorenz 78 75 153 163

FJT at Ocala GC (16-18)

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Tiaan Mattiace 69 69 138 1000
2 Bryce Walker 69 70 139 700
3 Gray Albright 70 71 141 500
T4 Jake Davis 71 71 142 350
T4 Will Davis 72 70 142 350
T4 Sam Nicholson 70 72 142 350
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Bailey Shoemaker 71 71 142 1000
2 Wyndom Burnett 67 76 143 700
3 Madison Hewlett 72 73 145 500
4 Juliana Camargo 72 74 146 400
5 Skylee Shin 75 73 148 350

FJT at Eagle Creek G & CC (13-15)

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Dean Greyserman 75 69 144 750
2 Sam Kodak 76 69 145 525
3 Jack Roseman 75 71 146 375
4 Joshua Stewart 76 71 147 300
T5 David (Dazhou) Wu 74 74 148 232
T5 Caden Burr 73 75 148 232
T5 Joshua Pritchett 73 75 148 232
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Chloe Kovelesky 75 73 148 750
2 Rachel Carlson 77 76 153 525
T3 Mi Li 74 80 154 314
T3 Jordyn Hodgson 77 77 154 314
T3 Caroline Patterson 81 73 154 314

Points Lists

Rank Name Points
1 Brendan Valdes 4773
2 Luke Clanton 4482
3 Joshua Stewart 4039
4 Chase Gullikson 3968
5 Andrew McLauchlan 2983
6 Parker Bell 2948
7 Yuze Zhang 2829
8 Joshua Pritchett 2614
9 Justin Ross 2603
10 Andrew Clark 2337

Rank Name Points
1 Chloe Schiavone 9525
2 Lauren Heinlein 4485
3 Meiyi Yan 4095
4 Lauren Miller 4050
5 Jenny Kim 3940
6 Celeste Valinho 3194
7 Georgia Oboh 3000
8 Alexa Rivas 2980
9 Taylor Roberts 2700
10 Izzy M. Pellot 2450

Rank Name Points
1 Garrett Barber 15000
2 Tyler Wilkes 14033
3 Nicholas Gabrelcik 11036
4 Luke Clanton 8545
5 John DuBois 8368
6 Brendan Valdes 6206
7 David Morgan 5500
8 Jake Beber-Frankel 5210
9 Davis Lee 4365
10 Joshua Stewart 4354

FSGA links and resources
© 2018 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top