Florida Junior Tour
  • Ryder Cup
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Koepka Headed to Ryder Cup

    Former FJT standout, Brooks Koepka, will represent team USA at the Ryder Cup held September 30 - October 2 at Hazeltine National Golf Club in Chaska, Minnesota. Full Story

  • FJT Riomar CC
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Valdes & Staples Prevail at Riomar

    Brendan Valdes and Emily Staples came out on top at the FJT (13-15) hosted by Riomar Country Club, September 24-25. Story | Full Results 

  • FJT Southern Dunes
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Yaun & Hwang Earn Victories

    Jonathan Yaun and Caroline Hwang excel in round two to capture FJT (16-18) wins at Southern Dunes G&CC, Sept. 24-25. Story | Full Results

  • FJT Sara Bay
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Slayden & Pano Win at Sara Bay CC

    Stewart Slayden & Alexa Pano capture victories at the FJT event held at Sara Bay CC, in Bradenton on September 17-18. Final Results

  • Florida Junior Tour
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Mancheno & Chen Win at Sugar Mill CC

    Brandon Mancheno and Siyan Chen posted red numbers to earn FJT(16-18) wins at Sugar Mill CC, in New Smyrna Beach, September 10-11. Story | Results 

  • Florida Junior Tour
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Burkhamer & Lamoureux Win in Vero Beach

    Justin Burkhamer and Alyssa Lamoureux capture first place in Vero Beach at Sandridge Golf Club, August 27-28. Story | Full Results 

  • Florida Junior Tour
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Gifford & Yoo Victorious

    Luke Gifford and Katie Yoo started off the school year conquering wins at Quail Ridge Country Club in Boynton Beach, August 20-21. Full Results | Story

  • Jr FL Cup
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    North Wins Junior Florida Cup

    JUPITER - The North team defeats the South team 18 - 14 at the Bears Club to retain the Junior Florida Cup. Story | Final Results

the Scoreboard

FJT at Southern Dunes G&CC (16-18)

September 24, 2016 - September 25, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Jonathan Yaun 73 67 140 1000
T2 Ryan Hicks 69 72 141 600
T2 Jeffrey Cunningham 70 71 141 600
T4 Johnny Tucker 75 68 143 350
T4 Leo (Shiryu) Oyo 73 70 143 350
T4 Eric (Chun Yin) Yiu 70 73 143 350
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Caroline Hwang 73 69 142 1000
2 Brittany Shin 70 75 145 700
T3 Emma Zhao 71 76 147 417
T3 Tanya Eathakotti 72 75 147 417
T3 Jenny Kim 73 74 147 417

FJT at Riomar CC (13-15)

September 24, 2016 - September 25, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Brendan Valdes 73 67 140 1000
2 Fred Biondi 70 71 141 700
3 Alan Klenor 73 70 143 500
T4 John DuBois 72 73 145 375
T4 Hayden Smith 72 73 145 375
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Emily Staples 74 74 148 1000
2 Juliana Camargo 76 73 149 700
3 Victoria Hwang 73 77 150 500
4 Madyson Moy 75 77 152 400
T5 Chloe Schiavone 74 79 153 325
T5 Megan Ikeda 77 76 153 325

FJT at Sara Bay CC (13-15)

September 17, 2016 - September 18, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Stewart Slayden 69 74 143 1000
2 Tyler Wilkes 71 74 145 700
3 John Driscoll III 71 75 146 500
4 Drew Angelo 76 72 148 400
T5 Alan Klenor 76 73 149 325
T5 Jake Beber-Frankel 76 73 149 325
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Alexa Pano 73 74 147 1000
2 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen 74 75 149 700
3 Latanna Stone 72 79 151 500
T4 Karoline Tuttle 75 77 152 375
T4 Victoria Hwang 75 77 152 375

FJT at Sugar Mill CC (16-18)

September 10, 2016 - September 11, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Brandon Mancheno 69 68 137 1000
2 Thomas Allkins 69 70 139 700
3 Cole Castro 68 72 140 500
T4 Alex Austin 71 71 142 375
T4 Jacob Penny 70 72 142 375
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Siyan Chen 68 68 136 1000
T2 Ramya Meenakshisundaram 76 68 144 600
T2 Brittany Shin 73 71 144 600
4 Macy Somoskey 71 74 145 400
5 Alexa Pano 75 71 146 350

FJT at Sandridge GC (16-18)

August 27, 2016 - August 28, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Justin Burkhamer 75 69 144 1000
T2 Kritsarin Oukosavanna 70 75 145 600
T2 Anthony Muttillo 74 71 145 600
T4 Beck Fox 73 73 146 375
T4 Daniel Core 76 70 146 375
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Alyssa Lamoureux 73 74 147 1000
2 Katie Yoo 75 75 150 700
T3 Tanya Eathakotti 78 74 152 450
T3 Lauren Waidner 73 79 152 450
T5 Carolina Andrade 76 77 153 325
T5 Navika Kuchakulla 76 77 153 325

FJT at Quail Ridge CC (16-18)

August 20, 2016 - August 21, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Luke Gifford 72 66 138 1000
2 Seth Wright 71 70 141 700
T3 Daisuke Nakano 70 72 142 450
T3 Joseph Storey 71 71 142 450
5 Kritsarin Oukosavanna 71 72 143 350
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Katie Yoo 71 70 141 1000
2 Claire Fitzgerald 70 72 142 700
3 Alexa Rivas 72 71 143 500
4 Jenny Kim 75 73 148 400
5 Mary Kate Hiller 78 71 149 350

FJT at Plantation G&CC (13-15)

August 20, 2016 - August 21, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Max Coutsolioutsos 67 72 139 1000
T2 Peyton Billings 75 70 145 600
T2 Carson Moran 77 68 145 600
4 Justin Ortiguera 74 72 146 400
T5 Tiaan Mattiace 76 71 147 325
T5 Jack OHara 71 76 147 325
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Taylor Zeng 72 71 143 1000
2 Casey Weidenfeld 74 69 143 700
3 Karoline Tuttle 75 70 145 500
4 Victoria Hwang 74 73 147 400
5 Tianyi Zhuang 73 78 151 350

FJT at Stone Creek GC (13-15)

August 13, 2016 - August 14, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Peyton Billings 69 65 134 1000
2 Tyler Wilkes 67 67 134 700
3 Davis Lee 69 68 137 500
4 Fred Biondi 72 67 139 400
T5 Grayson Maddox 69 71 140 280
T5 Elliott Wright 70 70 140 280
T5 Carson Moran 71 69 140 280
T5 Tiaan Mattiace 68 72 140 280
T5 Logan Conway 69 71 140 280
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Katie Yoo 69 69 138 1000
2 Erika Smith 72 67 139 700
3 Karoline Tuttle 70 71 141 500
4 Meiyi Yan 69 73 142 400
5 Chloe Schiavone 69 74 143 350

Points Lists

Rank Name Points
1 Linus Samuelsson 5835
2 Brandon Mancheno 4733
3 Chris Nido 4500
4 Jacob Penny 4074
5 Connor Campbell 3874
6 Calvin Sierota 3525
7 Manuel Girona 2719
8 Cole Castro 2716
9 Seth Wright 2564
10 Austin Hitt 2500

Rank Name Points
1 Alexa Pano 9560
2 Siyan Chen 8000
3 Juliana Camargo 4200
4 Casey Weidenfeld 3905
5 Ariel (SiQin) Yu 3400
6 Alyssa Mercado 3305
7 Izzy Pellot 3150
8 Megan Ikeda 3103
9 Karoline Tuttle 3043
10 Katie Yoo 3035

Rank Name Points
1 Alyssa Lamoureux 9632
2 Katie Yoo 4173
3 Jenny Kim 4047
4 Morgan Baxendale 3735
5 Yurika Tanida 3720
6 Julia Towne 3667
7 Haydyn Gibson 3300
8 Macy Somoskey 3243
9 Kendall Griffin 2500
10 Claire Albrecht 2021

Rank Name Points
1 Alyssa Lamoureux 17282
2 Alexa Pano 16520
3 Kendall Griffin 12090
4 Jenny Kim 9604
5 Siyan Chen 9000
6 Sophie Liu 7604
7 Katie Yoo 7208
8 Morgan Baxendale 6235
9 Emma Bradley 6000
10 Taylor Roberts 5645

FSGA links and resources
© 2016 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top