Florida Junior Tour
  • The Concession Club
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    The Concession Club To Host 2018 Amateur

    BRADENTON - The 101st Florida Amateur Championship will be hosted by The Concession Golf Club in June of 2018. Full Story

  • Florida Junior Tour
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Gifford & Yoo Victorious

    Luke Gifford and Katie Yoo started off the school year conquering wins at Quail Ridge Country Club in Boynton Beach, August 20-21. Full Results | Story

  • FJT Plantation
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Coutsolioutsos & Zeng Earn First FJT Titles

    VENICE - Taylor Zeng joins her older sisters as an FJT Champion | Max Coutsolioutsos earns his first FJT title. Full Story | Results

  • FJT (13-15)
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Billings and Yoo Champions at Stone Creek

    OCALA - Katie Yoo claims another FJT win, while Peyton Billings wins his first FJT (13-15) at Stone Creek Golf Club, August 13-14. Full Results | Story

  • Jr Team
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Champions Crowned at Junior Team

    VENICE - Four teams were crowned Champions at the Junior Team Championship hosted by Plantation Golf & Country Club, August 6-7. Story | Final Results

  • Jr FL Cup
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    North Wins Junior Florida Cup

    JUPITER - The North team defeats the South team 18 - 14 at the Bears Club to retain the Junior Florida Cup. Story | Final Results

  • Junior Match Play
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Three Champions Crowned at Junior Match

    Connor Campbell, Jake Beber-Frankel, and Siyan Chen earn Match Play victories, July 18-21! Boys 16-18 Bracket | Boys 13-15 Bracket | Girls 13-18 Bracket | Story

  • 62nd Boys Junior
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Samuelsson & Biondi Boys' Jr Champs

    SAINT AUGUSTINE - Linus Samuelsson & Fred Biondi capture first wins at the 62nd Boys' Junior Championship held at WGV - King & Bear. Story | Full Scoring

  • Girls' Junior
    Headline Image
    Headline Image

    Lamoureux & Chen Win Girls' Junior Titles

    OSPREY - Alyssa Lamoureux & Siyan Chen capture their respective division titles at the Girls' Junior Championship held at The Oaks Club. Story | Final Results

the Scoreboard

FJT at Quail Ridge CC (16-18)

August 20, 2016 - August 21, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Luke Gifford 72 66 138 1000
2 Seth Wright 71 70 141 700
T3 Daisuke Nakano 70 72 142 450
T3 Joseph Storey 71 71 142 450
5 Kritsarin Oukosavanna 71 72 143 350
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Katie Yoo 71 70 141 1000
2 Claire Fitzgerald 70 72 142 700
3 Alexa Rivas 72 71 143 500
4 Jenny Kim 75 73 148 400
5 Mary Kate Hiller 78 71 149 350

FJT at Plantation G&CC (13-15)

August 20, 2016 - August 21, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Max Coutsolioutsos 67 72 139 1000
T2 Peyton Billings 75 70 145 600
T2 Carson Moran 77 68 145 600
4 Justin Ortiguera 74 72 146 400
T5 Tiaan Mattiace 76 71 147 325
T5 Jack OHara 71 76 147 325
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Taylor Zeng 72 71 143 1000
2 Casey Weidenfeld 74 69 143 700
3 Karoline Tuttle 75 70 145 500
4 Victoria Hwang 74 73 147 400
5 Tianyi Zhuang 73 78 151 350

FJT at Stone Creek GC (13-15)

August 13, 2016 - August 14, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Peyton Billings 69 65 134 1000
2 Tyler Wilkes 67 67 134 700
3 Davis Lee 69 68 137 500
4 Fred Biondi 72 67 139 400
T5 Grayson Maddox 69 71 140 280
T5 Elliott Wright 70 70 140 280
T5 Carson Moran 71 69 140 280
T5 Tiaan Mattiace 68 72 140 280
T5 Logan Conway 69 71 140 280
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Katie Yoo 69 69 138 1000
2 Erika Smith 72 67 139 700
3 Karoline Tuttle 70 71 141 500
4 Meiyi Yan 69 73 142 400
5 Chloe Schiavone 69 74 143 350

Amateur Match Play Championship

August 4, 2016 - August 7, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Total Score Points
T1 Kits Patel 69 69 0
T1 Mike Andre 69 69 0
T1 Thad Hudgens 69 69 0
T1 Hutson Chandler 69 69 0
T1 Christopher Carlin 69 69 0

Parent-Child Championship (9 Holer)

July 23, 2016 - July 24, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Jon Veneziano / Alex Veneziano 30 28 58 0
2 Clayton Brewer / Carson Brewer 28 28 56 0
T3 Thomas Dillon / Collin Dillon 26 27 53 0
T3 Kirk Johnson / Kylan Johnson 28 25 53 0
T5 Walt Harper / Nolan Harper 25 26 51 0
T5 Stephen Cox / Nancy Cox 26 25 51 0
T5 Charles Newman / Grant Newman 26 25 51 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Kevin Henry / Griffin Henry 32 29 61 0
2 Kevin Dyer / Sophia Dyer 26 28 54 0
3 James Cohen Jr / James Cohen III 26 24 50 0
4 Patrick Mokris / Packy Mokris 27 22 49 0
5 Derek Tomko / Oliver Tomko 24 23 47 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Rob Koehn / Christian Koehn 24 32 56 0
2 Andrew Stewart / Alexander Stewart 27 27 54 0
3 Chad James / Kaden James 29 24 53 0
T4 Kevin Kasubinski / Andrew Kasubinski 22 23 45 0
T4 Adrien Mork / Elin Mork 23 22 45 0

Parent-Child Championship

July 23, 2016 - July 24, 2016

Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Gary Saft / Andrew Saft 66 66 132 0
T2 Len Schonfeld III / Leonard Schonfeld II 67 67 134 0
T2 Charles Kovaleski / Michael Kovaleski 65 69 134 0
4 Michael Brown / Michael Craig Brown 65 73 138 0
5 John Richard Pettit / Gary Pettit 69 70 139 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Jordan Wenck / Ray Wenck 70 71 141 0
2 Mark Wilkins / Tyler Wilkins 74 69 143 0
T3 Gary Buffington / Gary Buffington III 73 71 144 0
T3 Terry Davidson / Jacob Davidson 71 73 144 0
T5 Gary Onorati / Justin Onorati 68 77 145 0
T5 Tony Vento / Phil Vento 72 73 145 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Johnny Schlager / Michael Schlager 70 67 137 0
2 Edward Kosarich / Nate Kosarich 72 70 142 0
3 David Witt / Austin Witt 71 72 143 0
4 Sam Ohno / Rob Ohno 73 71 144 0
5 Ralph Ghioto III / Chet Ghioto 70 75 145 0
Position Name Rd.1 Rd.2 Total Score Points
1 Brian Smith / Cooper Smith 70 65 135 0
2 Steve Albright / Miles Albright 70 66 136 0
3 David Perna / Joshua Perna 72 65 137 0
4 Drew Ditty / Hunter Ditty 72 67 139 0
5 Todd Read / Matthew Bruton 71 70 141 0

Points Lists

Rank Name Points
1 Alexa Pano 8560
2 Siyan Chen 8000
3 Casey Weidenfeld 3905
4 Juliana Camargo 3310
5 Ariel (SiQin) Yu 3100
6 Alyssa Mercado 3055
7 Katie Yoo 3035
8 Megan Ikeda 2778
9 Taylor Zeng 2755
10 Erika Smith 2700

Rank Name Points
1 Alyssa Lamoureux 8032
2 Morgan Baxendale 3735
T3 Jenny Kim 3500
T3 Yurika Tanida 3500
5 Julia Towne 3362
6 Haydyn Gibson 3300
7 Katie Yoo 2983
8 Macy Somoskey 2703
9 Kendall Griffin 2500
10 Caitlin Cotterill 2000

Rank Name Points
1 Alyssa Lamoureux 15682
2 Alexa Pano 15170
3 Kendall Griffin 12090
4 Jenny Kim 9057
5 Siyan Chen 8000
6 Sophie Liu 7604
7 Morgan Baxendale 6235
8 Katie Yoo 6018
9 Emma Bradley 6000
10 Taylor Roberts 5645

FSGA links and resources
© 2016 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top