Current Weather

Boys' Junior Championship

            Magnolia Point Golf and Country Club - White & Red Nines, Green

            Cove Springs, FL

            Boys 13-15

            Jan Vincent Jaro, Jacksonville --74 - Qualified

            Conor Richardson, West Palm Beach --75 - Qualified

            A J Crouch, Jacksonville --76 - Qualified

            Brian Phelan, Saint Augustine --78 - Qualified

            John Jonas, Jacksonville --78 - Qualified

            Kelly Cason, Jacksonville Beach --78 - Qualified

            Gabriel Bell, Saint Augustine -- 80 - Qualified

 

            Marcus Plunkett, Saint Augustine --82 - First Alternate

            Kelly Allen, Jacksonville --83 - Second Alternate

 

            Evan Berlin, Ponte Vedra Beach --83    

            Joshua Brown, Ponte Vedra Beach --84

            William Stewart, Saint Augustine --84

            Austin Kayworth, Saint Augustine --87

            Kiernan Murphy, Saint Augustine --90

            Chipper Hughes, Ponte Vedra Beach --WD

            Kyle Beasley, Green Cove Springs --NS

            Thomas Brennan, Atlantic Beach --WD

            Thomas Stewart, Saint Augustine --WD

            Boys 16-18

            Joel Dahlenburg, Saint Augustine --71 - Qualified

            Jamey Salmon, Jacksonville --72 - Qualified

            Mike Smith, Ponte Vedra Beach --73 - Qualified

            Andrew Gain, Bradenton --74 - Qualified

            August Jonas, Jacksonville --74 - Qualified

            Matthew Gagnon, Gainesville --75 - Qualified

            Kevin Jorden, Juno Beach --76 - Qualified

            Alex Dienes, Jacksonville --77 - Qualified

            Trey Echols, Jacksonville --77 - Qualified

 

            Cory Mikell, High Springs --78 - First Alternate

            Matt Carroll, Heathrow --79 - Second Alternate

 

            Robbie Van Riper, Tallahassee --79

            Thomas Kayworth, Saint Augustine --79

            Greg Carrier, Ponte Vedra Beach --81

            Joseph Stewart, Saint Augustine --82

            Robert West, Green Cove Springs --82

            Troy Byun, Lake Mary --84

            Jay Lastrapes, Saint Johns --86

            Scott McKinney, Gainesville --87

            Copeland West, Palatka --NC

            John McManamon, Ponte Vedra Beach --NS

FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top