Current Weather

Boys' Junior Championship

Saddlebrook Resort - Saddlebrook Course, Wesley Chapel, FL

06/13/2007

Boys 13-15

Kollin Woodbury, Largo –69 - Qualified

Bryan Odaiyar, Bradenton –71 - Qualified

Taylor Hancock, Clearwater –72 - Qualified

Travis Huston, Palm Harbor –74 - Qualified

Tory Henderson, Bradenton –76 - Qualified

Alex Slaton, Gainesville –77 - Qualified

Drew Guffey, Bartow, FL –77 – Qualified

 

Jimmy Weck, St. Petersburg –78 – First Alternate

Inhwan Hwang, Sarasota –78 – Second Alternate

 

Scott Smyers, Lakeland --78

Terry O'Reilly, Palm Harbor --79

Aaron Watson, Palm Harbor --80

Chase Merkley, Saint Petersburg --81

Gary Buffington III, Tampa --81

Yanni Vretas, Palm Harbor --81

Trevor Sanso, Morriston --83

Paul Demick, Tampa --87

Skyler Estes, Tampa --92

Boys 16-18

Nick Buccina, Tarpon Springs –68 - Qualified

Robby Carl, Valrico –69 - Qualified

Amit Odaiyar, Bradenton –71 - Qualified

John Valenty, Seminole –71 - Qualified

Kevin Pladna, Ocala –71 - Qualified

Zachery Sobel, Clearwater Beach –71 - Qualified

Jordan Rizzo, Sarasota –72 - Qualified

Spencer Baldwin, Plant City –72 - Qualified

Jack Twomey, Tampa –73 - Qualified

Zach Robinson, Pensacola –73 - Qualified

Billy Stevens, Venice –74 - Qualified

Kits Patel, Tampa –74 - Qualified

Michael Myregaard, Safety Harbor –74 - Qualified

Blue Kurtz, Valrico –75 - Qualified

Ryan Hauer, Windermere –75 - Qualified

Brad Little, Valrico –76 - Qualified         

Matt Vann, Tampa –76 - Qualified

Preston Knox, Dunedin –76 – Qualified

 

Chad Fleming, Seminole –76 – First Alternate

Paul Schmidt, Orlando –77 – Second Alternate

 

Case Gard, Lakeland --77

Michael Baskovich, Clearwater --77       

Dylan Malafronte, Tampa --78

Michael Holmes, Saint Petersburg --78

Alec Konstantin, Tarpon Springs --79

Carter Ilgenfritz, Tampa --79

Ryan Wilson, Bradenton --79

Trent Silver, Tampa --79

Andrew Horn, Wesley Chapel --80

Sean Curran, Valrico --80

Justin Foster, Dunedin --82

Phil Sipiora, Tampa --82

Ray Cowart, Bradenton –82

Rick Briggs, Zephyrhills --82

Jack Mylott, Bradenton --85

Jonathan Wyble, Tampa --85

Ian Booth, Sarasota --86

Sean McNaughton, Bradenton –87

 

Chad Ballantyne, Plant City --NS

Matt Baylor, Saint Petersburg --NS

Minsu Song, Sarasota --NS

Ryan Mager, Ocala --NS

FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top