U.S. Amateur Championship

Orange County National Golf Center - Panther Lake Course, Winter Garden, FL

July 18-19, 2016

Cristobal Del Solar, Tallahassee, FL 69-65--134 - Medalist

Karl Vilips, Australia 67-68--135 - Qualified

Kevin Reilly, Oviedo, FL 68-69--137 - Qualified

 

Zhengkai (Bobby) Bai, Lake Mary, FL 72-68--140 - First Alternate

John Coultas, Valrico, FL 70-70--140 - Second Alternate

 

Andy Zhang, People's Republic of China 71-69--140

Chase Ibbotson, Sanford, FL 66-74--140

Pablo Torres, Colombia 69-71--140

Jeronimo Esteve, Puerto Rico 69-72--141

Priyanshu Singh, India 72-71--143

Sen (Tommy) Cao, Lake Mary, FL 70-73--143

Blake Dyer, Saint Petersburg, FL 74-70--144

Gabriel Lench, Sanford, FL 73-71--144

Sam Hill, Orlando, FL 73-71--144

James Leadbetter, Sarasota, FL 70-75--145

Jonathan Noble, Mexico 71-74--145

Joshua Lee, Fleming Island, FL 72-73--145

Nicholas Bessire, Orlando, FL 72-73--145

Si Thu Ye Yint, Myanmar 68-78--146

Xueze Dong, Lake Mary, FL 70-76--146

Christian Anderson, Ocala, FL 75-72--147

Derek Camps, Sanford, FL 75-72--147

Kits Patel, Tampa, FL 73-74--147

Max Alverio, Puerto Rico 73-74--147

Barry Babbitt, Winter Garden, FL 72-76--148

Kevin Benstead, Tampa, FL 75-73--148

Michael Saccente, Edgewater, FL 71-77--148

Thomas Allkins, Lake Mary, FL 71-77--148

Alex (Kyuhyeop) Lee, Orlando, FL 74-75--149

Camilo Aguado, Jacksonville, AL 73-76--149

Dirk Kuehler, New Smyrna Beach, FL 71-78--149

Michael Bakker, Sanford, FL 74-75--149

Timmy Hanzelko, Orlando, FL 73-76--149

Jake Tilleczek, Mount Dora, FL 73-77--150

Jonathan Sundstrom, Orlando, FL 71-79--150

Kyle Shealy, Saint Petersburg, FL 74-76--150

Nilo Sanchez, Lutz, FL 75-75--150

Chase Cutshall, Melbourne, FL 76-75--151

Shanren Brienen, South Africa 74-77--151

Spencer Schultz, Bradenton, FL 74-77--151

Tim Cahill, Winter Garden, FL 70-81--151

Grant Drogosch, Windermere, FL 76-76--152

Linus Lo, Hong Kong China 75-77--152

William Wrigley, Windermere, FL 73-80--153

Clay Mathews, Cocoa Beach, FL 74-88--162

 

Missed Cut

Bryce Burke, South Africa 77

Matt Anderson, Lakeland, FL 77

Matt Gendron, Lakeland, FL 77

Alexander Hastings-Pollard, England 78

Davis Hall, Augusta, GA 78

Jacob Richard, Clermont, FL 78

Nathan Roque, Sanford, FL 78

Ryan Southworth, Bradenton, FL 78

Trevor Hulbert, Orlando, FL 78

York Adkins, Winter Park, FL 78

Matthew Binet, Ocoee, FL 79

Niko Voutsaras, East Lansing, MI 79

Daniel Peralta, Miami, FL 80

Jack Tseng, Windermere, FL 80

Justin Karlins, Orlando, FL 80

Lambert Lan, People's Republic of China 80

Todd Lazarus, Orlando, FL 80

Thammasack Bouahom, Laos 81

Zehua (Sean) Xiao, Orlando, FL 81

Grant Summers, Montverde, FL 82

Louis-Francois Charpentier, Winter Garden, FL 82

Mark Carlson, Venice, FL 84

Christopher Lewis, Jacksonville, FL 85

Cheng Liu, Lake Mary, FL 86

Tyler Setter, Orlando, FL 88

 

Chris Cook, Calera, AL NC

Eric Yiu, Hong Kong China NS

Francis Kulchar, Sarasota, FL NC

Greg Valdes, Tampa, FL NC

Juan Santos, Heathrow, FL NS

Luke Bardwell, Haines City, FL NC

Patrick Bengston, Palm Harbor, FL NC

Paul Tesori, Ponte Vedra, FL WD

Rafael Cocha, Windermere, FL WD

Sahil Vitha, Orlando, FL NC

T J Cosgrove, Winter Garden, FL WD

Todd Schmitt, Orlando, FL WD

Tommy Nguyen, Vietnam WD

Zach Hoskins, Orlando, FL WD

FSGA links and resources
© 2018 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top