U.S. Open Championship

Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club - South Course , Dade City, FL

Monday, May 12, 2014

Chase Koepka (a), West Palm Beach, FL - 66 - Medalist

Richard James (a), Tampa, FL - 67 - Qualified

Daniel Harari, Mexico - 70 - Qualified

David Branshaw, Tampa, FL - 70 - Qualified

Scott Smyers (a), Lakeland, FL - 70 - Qualified

 

Sam Ryder, Longwood, FL - 71 - First Alternate

Brendon Ehlers, Ocala, FL - 71 - Second Alternate

 

Greg Reilly (a), New Canaan, CT - 71

Kits Patel (a), Tampa, FL - 71

Matthew Borchert, Windermere, FL - 71

Nick Gilliam (a), Gainesville, FL - 71

Daniel Stone, Saint Petersburg, FL - 72

Joseph Winslow (a), Overland Park, KS - 72

Joshua McCumber, Palm Beach Gardens, FL - 72

Kevin Warrick, Apollo Beach, FL - 72

Kyle McCarthy, Gulfport, FL - 72

Matt Cooney, Tampa, FL - 72

Robert Taylor, Clermont, FL - 72

Tom Creavy, Orlando, FL - 72

Zachary Potter, Cocoa Beach, FL - 72

Austin Schultz (a), Lakeland, FL - 73

Case Gard, Lakeland, FL - 73

Chris Simonds, Tampa, FL - 73

Matthew Giovannelli (a), Saint Petersburg, FL - 73

Simon Walsh, England - 73

Anthony Kuey, Saint Petersburg, FL - 74

Austin Grey (a), Spring Hill, FL - 74

Brady Hollenbacher (a), Fleming Island, FL - 74

Brent Dorman (a), Ocala, FL - 74

Cole Taylor, Oakland, IL - 74

David Kalpak, Greensboro, GA - 74

Greyson Porter (a), Clearwater, FL - 74

Phillip Marina, Port Richey, FL - 74

Ryan Carter (a), Miami, FL - 74

Ryoto Furuya (a), Wesley Chapel, FL - 74

Thomas Riehle (a), Wesley Chapel, FL - 74

Balraj Matharu, Tampa, FL - 75

Brian Ward, Sarasota, FL - 75

Jacob Fleck (a), Dade City, FL - 75

Jon Roseberry (a), Tampa, FL - 75

Nick Brothers (a), Crystal River, FL - 75

Ryan Celano (a), Naples, FL - 75

Tyler Hitchcock, Orlando, FL - 75

Adam Fox, Indian Rocks Beach, FL - 76

Brad Brunner, Tampa, FL - 76

Chaz Heinz (a), Trinity, FL - 76

Eddie Lemmens, Tampa, FL - 76

Jeffrey Heinicka (a), Pinellas Park, FL - 76

Matthew Mullarkey (a), Crystal River, FL - 76

Mike Damron (a), Zephyrhills, FL - 76

Paul Henderson, Longwood, FL - 76

Rigel Fernandes (a), Bradenton, FL - 76

Dylan Malafronte, Tampa, FL - 77

Gary Buffington (a), Tampa, FL - 77

Jeffrey Meltzer (a), Bradenton, FL - 77

Andrew Gain (a), Australia - 78

Blake Dyer (a), Saint Petersburg, FL - 78

Christian Anderson (a), Ocala, FL - 78

John Reynaud (a), Clearwater, FL - 78

Ryan Batty (a), Saint Petersburg, FL - 78

Ryan Hicks (a), Clearwater, FL - 78

Bryan Bessinger, Lakeland, FL - 79

John Hopper, Eatonton, GA - 79

Matthew Cornuet, Charlotte, NC - 79

Matthew Conrad, Tampa, FL - 80

Paul Peterson (a), Dade City, FL - 80

Kyle McClone, Winter Garden, FL - 81

Laith Ali, Tampa, FL - 81

Robert Quay (a), Lutz, FL - 81

Alden Davis (a), Chiefland, FL - 82

John Amoruso, Punta Gorda, FL - 82

Kenny Jones, Valrico, FL - 86

Norman Black (a), Tampa, FL - 86

Ajani Liggins (a), Tampa, FL - 88

Edmund Sanford, Bradenton, FL - 88

 

Charles Maccallum (a), Australia - WD

Chris Van Der Meulen, South Africa - NC

Drew Guffey (a), Bartow, FL - WD

Greg Valdes (a), Lithia, FL - NC

Jack Bishop (a), Tampa, FL - NC

Noah Zelnik, Valrico, FL - NC

Rhys Davies, Wales - WD

Spence Fulford, Davenport, FL - WD

Tyler Cole, Kingsport, TN - WD

FSGA links and resources
© 2018 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top