Florida Open Championship

Newspaper Results

Interlachen Country Club, Winter Park, Florida
Orange Tree Golf Club, Orlando Florida

July 15-17, 2016
(a) denotes Amateur

Caleb Johnson, Ocala 68-70-69--207  $12,000

Alan Morin, Royal Palm Beach 68-71-74--213  $7,000

Jake Kevorkian (a), Saint Petersburg 73-69-72--214

Jeff Wells, Redondo Beach 72-73-69--214  $4,500

Adam Scrimenti, Dania Beach 69-73-73--215  $2,500

Casper Howells (a), Estero 76-71-68--215

Donny Lee, Windermere 74-70-71--215  $2,500

Ethan Marcus (a), Boca Raton 69-72-74--215

Jonathan Mansfield, Clearwater 70-72-73--215  $2,500

Matt Borchert, Windermere 74-73-68--215  $2,500

Rod Perry, Port Orange 72-70-73--215  $2,500

Henry Westmoreland (a), Wacissa 73-75-68--216

Michael Visacki, Sarasota 77-67-72--216  $1,142.50

Rocky Khara, Sebring 72-72-72--216  $1,142.50

Rohan Ramnath, Weston 70-72-74--216  $1,142.50

Ryan Gendron (a), Tampa 72-72-72--216

Si Clemo, Panama City 74-70-72--216  $1,142.50

Andrew Pope, Orlando 74-73-70--217  $1,050

Christian Vozza (a), Orlando 71-74-72--217

Dan Heaslip, Naples 74-74-69--217  $1,050

Daniel Stone, Saint Petersburg 76-71-70--217  $1,050

Greg Koch, Orlando 74-76-67--217  $1,050

Jonah Wasserstrom (a), Hollywood 72-73-72--217

Matt Cote, Palm Harbor 68-74-75--217  $1,050

Nicolas Cavero (a), Aventura 72-74-71--217

Chase Seiffert, Panama City 76-72-70--218  $1,020

Marc Dull (a), Winter Haven 74-72-72--218

Steven Chervony (a), Boca Raton 72-75-71--218

Christian De Greiff, Southwest Ranches 75-72-72--219  $1,005

Daniel Olsen, Sarasota 74-74-71--219  $1,005

Michael Anderson (a), Parkland 75-72-72--219

Casey Bannon (a), Saint Johns 74-72-74--220

Andrew Potter (a), Naples 74-72-75--221

Jonathan Lowrey, Miami 74-75-72--221  $985

Tommy Stirling, Sarasota 74-74-73--221  $985

Cole Thompson, Sebastian 75-74-73--222  $950

David Hronek, Port Charlotte 71-80-71--222  $950

John McManamon, Ponte Vedra Beach 77-74-71--222  $950

Marcus Manley, Davenport 73-78-71--222  $950

Shannon Sykora, Fort Lauderdale 75-74-73--222  $950

Jordan Ebanks (a), Saint Johns 75-75-73--223

Michael Lawrence Jr, Orlando 75-76-72--223  $915

Michael Mattiace (a), Jacksonville 74-75-74--223

Otto Solis, Windermere 74-75-74--223  $915

Travis Trace (a), Jacksonville 74-73-76--223

Alberto Martinez (a), Weston 76-72-76--224

Brad Doster (a), Winter Park 76-75-73--224

Jaime Rodriguez, Miami 72-78-74--224  $890

Jay King (a), Ocala 76-73-75--224

Jeff Leonard, Tampa 73-71-80--224  $890

Peter Ireland, Tallahassee 75-74-75--224  $890

Joe Alfieri (a), Lutz 78-70-77--225

Stephen Grant, Plantation 76-73-76--225  $870

Tim Gavrich (a), Vero Beach 76-73-76--225

Jeronimo Esteve (a), Windermere 75-72-79--226

Robert Benne, Winter Garden 74-75-77--226  $860

Kyle Flexsenhar (a), Lake Mary 73-73-81--227

Jimmy Jones Jr (a), Tampa 73-75-80--228

Tyler Dierwechter (a), Oldsmar 73-76-80--229

Nicholas Bessire (a), Orlando 75-76-82--233

 

Missed Cut

Andrew Filbert, Naples 71-ICC 81-OT--152

Austin Padova, Hudson 76-OT 76-ICC--152

Eduardo Herrera, Windermere 73-ICC 79-OT--152

Gregory McClimans, Clearwater 73-ICC 79-OT--152

Justin Ahasic, Naples 78-ICC 74-OT--152

Logan Horrigan (a), Land O' Lakes 75-OT 77-ICC--152

Patrick Mills (a), Tampa 79-OT 73-ICC--152

Paul Scaletta, Jupiter 76-OT 76-ICC--152

Steve Krawczewski, Sunrise 75-OT 77-ICC--152

William Lane (a), Gainesville 80-OT 72-ICC--152

Ben Brown, Coconut Creek 75-ICC 78-OT--153

Bob Campione (a), Palm Coast 75-OT 78-ICC--153

Kenny Goodykoontz, Fort Myers Beach 73-ICC 80-OT--153

Robert Eisch (a), Tampa 78-OT 75-ICC--153

Shane White (a), Ormond Beach 79-OT 74-ICC--153

Alastair Mackenzie, Naples 75-ICC 79-OT--154

Cole Taylor, Sarasota 74-ICC 80-OT--154

Ethan Dong (a), Lake Mary 75-OT 79-ICC--154

Jake Etherton, Haines City 76-OT 78-ICC--154

Justin Dorward, Port Saint Lucie 76-OT 78-ICC--154

Matt Springer, Hobe Sound 81-OT 73-ICC--154

Michael Kartrude, Royal Palm Beach 76-ICC 78-OT--154

Robert Fox, Jupiter 79-ICC 75-OT--154

Sean Smothers (a), Pompano Beach 76-ICC 78-OT--154

Andrew Arft (a), Casselberry 81-OT 74-ICC--155

Anthony Martire, Orlando 78-ICC 77-OT--155

Chris DeBusk, Jacksonville 78-ICC 77-OT--155

Federico Clausen (a), Ibague 79-ICC 76-OT--155

James Cobb, Pace 72-ICC 83-OT--155

Jason Hrynkiw, Jupiter 79-ICC 76-OT--155

Jeff Golden (a), Jacksonville 76-ICC 79-OT--155

Joe McGeean, Stuart 77-OT 78-ICC--155

Joseph Trim (a), Tampa 78-ICC 77-OT--155

Justin Bertsch, Naples 77-OT 78-ICC--155

Doug DeCarlo, Winter Garden 77-ICC 79-OT--156

Jeffrey Alexander (a), Port Charlotte 81-ICC 75-OT--156

Justin Jones, Jacksonville 80-OT 76-ICC--156

Keith Burt, North Palm Beach 75-OT 81-ICC--156

Robert Bechtol (a), Tallahassee 78-ICC 78-OT--156

Jon Veneziano (a), Mount Dora 75-OT 82-ICC--157

Joseph Latowski, Port Saint Lucie 76-ICC 81-OT--157

Matthew Giovannelli (a), Ocala 79-OT 78-ICC--157

Michael Gillette, Clermont 75-OT 82-ICC--157

Pat Patterson, Deerfield Beach 84-OT 73-ICC--157

Tyler Allen (a), Gainesville 75-ICC 82-OT--157

Brandon Jowers, Shalimar 83-ICC 75-OT--158

Brett Blackburn, Fort Myers 81-ICC 77-OT--158

Bryce Burke (a), Orlando 78-ICC 80-OT--158

Derek Niszczak, Palm Beach Gardens 81-ICC 77-OT--158

Haohua Zhang (a), Howey-in-the-Hills 85-ICC 73-OT--158

Kasey Denesevich (a), Lauderhill 79-ICC 79-OT--158

Louis Giovacchini, Windermere 79-ICC 79-OT--158

Nathan Corchis (a), WaterSound 76-ICC 82-OT--158

Zachary Potter, Cocoa Beach 76-ICC 82-OT--158

David Damesworth, Orlando 81-OT 78-ICC--159

Justin Kalanquin, Patrick Air Force Base 78-ICC 81-OT--159

Michael Saccente (a), Edgewater 84-OT 75-ICC--159

Nilo Sanchez (a), Lutz 81-OT 78-ICC--159

Scott Kennedy (a), Plantation 82-OT 77-ICC--159

Tommy Hurst, Miami Shores 75-ICC 84-OT--159

William Mallon (a), Vero Beach 76-OT 83-ICC--159

William Wrigley (a), Winter Garden 77-ICC 82-OT--159

John Montgomery, Orlando 78-ICC 82-OT--160

Kristoffer Shane, Ruskin 80-OT 80-ICC--160

Robert McNaughton, Lutz 81-OT 79-ICC--160

Anthony Phipps, Winter Garden 81-OT 80-ICC--161

J R Schultz (a), Pensacola 79-OT 82-ICC--161

Joshua Brunet, Naples 81-OT 80-ICC--161

Paul Meyer, Tampa 79-ICC 82-OT--161

Thad Hudgens (a), Longwood 80-ICC 81-OT--161

Chip Kelly, Orlando 82-ICC 80-OT--162

Ryan Carter, Miami 81-ICC 81-OT--162

Antonio Olivares Fuchs, Hialeah Gardens 80-OT 83-ICC--163

Gregory Williams (a), Parkland 85-ICC 78-OT--163

John Lento, Estero 85-OT 78-ICC--163

Josh Scobee (a), Jacksonville 84-OT 79-ICC--163

Erik Souchak (a), Sarasota 84-OT 80-ICC--164

Chris Henderson (a), Jacksonville 81-ICC 84-OT--165

Michael Perez (a), Weston 82-OT 83-ICC--165

Bob Levy (a), Windermere 84-OT 82-ICC--166

Kyle Parsons, Estero 84-OT 83-ICC--167

Joe Bentz, Celebration 82-ICC 86-OT--168

Rocco Russo (a), Heathrow 83-OT 85-ICC--168

Lorenzo Bolivar (a), Orlando 86-OT 85-ICC--171

Tyler Peterson (a), Port Orange 85-ICC 87-OT--172

 

J C Deacon, Gainesville 72-OT DQ-ICC

Chip Brooke (a), Bartow 79-ICC NC-OT

Christophe Stutts (a), Maitland 78-ICC NC-OT

Clayton Brewer (a), Jacksonville 79-OT NC-ICC

Cory Dillinger, Apopka 76-ICC NC-OT

David Hanson, Santa Rosa Beach 79-ICC NC-OT

Greg King, North Palm Beach 87-OT NS-ICC

Guangdian Huang, Orlando 73-ICC NC-OT

Jeremy Perna (a), Sarasota 80-OT WD

Timothy Cantwell, Palm Beach Gardens 72-OT NC-ICC

Derek Camps (a), Sanford NC-OT

 

FSGA links and resources
© 2018 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top