Orange County National (Boys 13-15 & All Girls) *Major*

Florida Junior Tour
Exempt Players
Exempt players were entered into the field on a first-come, first-served basis up to the
limit of 70% of the field.
Non-Exempt Players
After the close of entries, all non-exempt players were ranked by their Junior Golf Scoreboard ranking.
The better ranked players were accepted into the tournament until the field limit was reached.
All non-ranked players were assigned a computer generated random number and placed on the
alternates list in order of their random number. If there were not enough ranked players to
completely fill the field then the remaining spots were filled by the players with the highest
random draw number.
Summary of Field and Alternates List
Status, or Junior Golf
Your State / Scoreboard
Alternate # First Last City Country Ranking
Field Summary: 23 exempt players and 25 players based on their JGS ranking.
Exempt Terrence Zhang Orlando FL 535
Exempt Timothy Colanta Championsgate FL 806
Exempt Robin Wang Lake Mary FL 900
Exempt Luis Gagne Orlando FL 918
Exempt Jake Leffew Vero Beach FL 949
Exempt Matthew Mourin Miami Lakes FL 1017
Exempt Jalen Ledger Palm Beach Gardens FL 1051
Exempt Gabriel Lench Lake Mary FL 1144
Exempt Tyler Bakich Valrico FL 1149
Exempt Jacob Kline Saint Augustine FL 1259
Exempt Michael Saccente New Smyrna Beach FL 1264
Exempt Stefano Butti Palm City FL 1440
Exempt Cole Johnson Parrish FL 1669
Exempt Daniel Whelan Coral Springs FL 1670
Exempt Samuel Uhland Jacksonville FL 1779
Exempt Kyler Tate Winter Garden FL 1879
Exempt Jack Tianyi Cen Bradenton FL 1898
Exempt Brock Ochsenreiter Destin FL 2519
Exempt Carl Chidambaram Wellington FL 2571
Exempt Zachary Bariso Boca Raton FL 2772
Exempt Blake Dyer Saint Petersburg FL 2783
Exempt Michael Cecelia Clermont FL 3765
Exempt Chase Cutshall Melbourne FL 4134
The following players were accepted based on their ranking on
Accepted Zachary Hoskins Orlando FL 968
Accepted Kevin Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach FL 1681
Accepted Tyler Strafaci Davie FL 1902
Accepted Lucas Parrett Orlando FL 2296
Accepted Charlie Kennerly Jupiter FL 2400
Accepted Anton Serafini Lake Mary FL 2875
Accepted Kaleb Johnson Naples FL 3009
Accepted Hanks Massey Ponte Vedra Beach FL 3089
Accepted Chase Ibbotson Sanford FL 3125
Accepted Spencer Schultz Bradenton FL 3157
Accepted Jeremy Perna Sarasota FL 3352
Accepted David Gao Bradenton FL 3389
Accepted John Coultas Valrico FL 3412
Accepted Sully Zagerman Windermere FL 3451
Accepted Nico Gagliardi Titusville FL 3452
Accepted Nicholas Felix Lake Mary FL 3574
Accepted Joseph Trim Tampa FL 3575
Accepted Barry McDonnell Bradenton FL 3644
Accepted Spenser Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach FL 3662
Accepted William Wrigley Winter Garden FL 3670
Accepted Brandon Mancheno Jacksonville FL 3766
Accepted Patrick Mills Tampa FL 3907
Accepted Michael Keymont Orlando FL 3915
Accepted Jake Grula Winter Park FL 3969
Accepted Shanren Brienen Orlando FL 4002
The following players were placed on the alternates list based on their ranking on
1-Awaiting Reply Greyson Porter Clearwater FL 4036
2-Declined Parker Manson Winter Springs FL 4121
3-Accepted Ajani Liggins Tampa FL 4151
4-Withdrew Morgan Hobbs Jupiter FL 4172
5-Accepted Charles Sun Bradenton FL 4209
6-Accepted Jeffrey Cunningham West Palm Beach FL 4271
7 Chase Levesque Valrico FL 4298
8 Yuki Fujii Rotonda West FL 4513
9 Nilo Sanchez Lutz FL 4562
10 Parker Remig Gulf Breeze FL 4566
11 Chandler Morris Clearwater Beach FL 4660
12 Kelly Sun Bradenton FL 4682
13 Matthew Galluzzo Plantation FL 4687
14 Logan Membrino Ponte Vedra Beach FL 4700
15 Andrew Arft Casselberry FL 4980
16 Spencer Alexander Port Charlotte FL 5116
17 Ryan Hicks Clearwater FL 5129
18 Tyler Dierwechter Oldsmar FL 5188
19 Andrew Alligood Saint Johns FL 5432
20 Christophe Stutts Maitland FL 5509
21 Tyler Bennett St. Cloud FL 5584
22 Eric Shiar Orlando FL 5712
23 Cameron Barrett Longwood FL 5714
24-Withdrew Jack Baker Jacksonville FL 5801
25 Zack Justice Orlando FL 5841
26 Jake Koontz Vero Beach FL 5944
27 Manuel Diaz Gainesville FL 6044
28 Rhett Pooley Babson Park FL 6076
29 Sean Butscher Tallahassee FL 6651 Random Computer Generated Number
30 A. J. Finley Sebastian FL 6681
31 Grant Marsh Lakeland FL 6815
The following players were placed on the alternates list based on the random number assigned to them.
32 Callum Brown Stuart FL No JGS Ranking 99.73807
33 Liam McLoughlin New Smyrna Beach FL No JGS Ranking 96.18909
34 Hayden Campbell Montverde FL No JGS Ranking 95.57974
35 Anthony Swinford Trinty FL No JGS Ranking 84.57735
36 Konstantin Kotschenreuther Naples FL No JGS Ranking 80.79392
37 Charlie Dubiel North Palm Beach FL No JGS Ranking 47.93562
38 Nicolas Otero Orlando FL No JGS Ranking 45.11374
39 Kyle Kidd Crystal River FL No JGS Ranking 26.36107
40 Austin Hitt Longwood FL No JGS Ranking 23.79196
41 Tommy Mott Jr. Daytona Beach FL No JGS Ranking 11.84707
42 Li Zongfan Bradenton FL No JGS Ranking 9.91840
43 Yui Fujii Rotonda West FL No JGS Ranking 3.85593
44 Timoth Spivack Jacksonville FL No JGS Ranking 3.70305
45 Philip Knowles Bradenton FL NA Late Entry
46 Carl Yuan Lake Mary FL NA Late Entry
47 Travis Trace Jacksonville FL NA Late Entry
48 Jackson Shoenfelt Boynton Beach FL NA Late Entry
49 Hamilton Long Palm Beach Gardens FL NA Late Entry
50 Davis Reed Hobe Sound FL NA Late Entry
FSGA links and resources
© 2016 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top