Quail Valley Golf Club, Vero Beach, FL
Monday, June 6, 2011
Par 72 - 7,350 yards
Joey Lamielle, Sarasota, FL 68-72--140 - Medalist
Michael Barbosa (a), Saint Petersburg, FL 68-73--141 - Qualified
Sam Saunders, Orlando, FL 69-72--141 - Qualified
Andres Echavarria (a), Colombia 68-73--141 - First Alternate
Blayne Barber (a), Lake City, FL 70-72--142 - Second Alternate
Jimmy Lytle, Ocean Ridge, FL 75-67--142
Bill Anderson (a), Deltona, FL 69-74--143
Brett Bergeron, LaPlace, LA 71-72--143
Brett Stegmaier, Vero Beach, FL 68-75--143
David Steele, Fort Myers, FL 69-74--143
David Suggs, Orlando, FL 71-72--143
Duke Butler IV (a), Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 74-69--143
Steve Runge, Valrico, FL 71-72--143
Jess Daley, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 71-73--144
Sawyer Shaw (a), West Palm Beach, FL 70-74--144
Brendon Ehlers, Jacksonville, FL 68-77--145
Derek Fathauer, Jensen Beach, FL 69-76--145
Harold Baldwin, Jacksonville, FL 73-72--145
Alan Morin, Royal Palm Beach, FL 73-73--146
Curtis Thompson (a), Coral Springs, FL 75-71--146
Gary Koch, Tampa, FL 72-74--146
Ronaldo Francisco, Brazil 71-75--146
Ted Smith, Westlake, OH 74-72--146
Tyler Hitchcock, Orlando, FL 73-73--146
Tyson Alexander, Gainesville, FL 74-72--146
Daniel Mazziotta, Fort Myers, FL 76-71--147
Tommy Gibson, Vero Beach, FL 73-74--147
Brian Richey, Lakeland, FL 73-75--148
Derrick Bohannon, Palm City, FL 70-78--148
Johnny Delprete, Palm City, FL 75-73--148
Michael Hebert (a), Orlando, FL 74-74--148
Robert Taylor, Inverness, FL 73-75--148
Roger Rowland, Ocala, FL 73-75--148
Savio Nazareth, Kernersville, NC 75-73--148
Travis Perkins, Lewis Center, OH 75-73--148
Chris Kennedy (a), Sarasota, FL 75-74--149
David Ladd, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 75-74--149
Jonathan Vion, Coral Springs, FL 75-74--149
Tommy Stankowski, Fort Myers, FL 75-74--149
Brian Ward, Sarasota, FL 71-79--150
Greg Sonnier, Lake Charles, LA 76-74--150
Jon McLean, Weston, FL 73-77--150
Pierre-Henri Soero, New Caledonia 73-77--150
Daniel Berger (a), Key Biscayne, FL 72-79--151
David Smith, West Palm Beach, FL 79-73--152
David Ziglar, Windermere, FL 78-74--152
Justin Goodhue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 76-78--154
Justin McCarraher, Fort Myers, FL 75-79--154
Lee McCoy (a), Palm Harbor, FL 73-81--154
Marc France,
Rockledge, FL 76-78--154
Christopher Gorgone, Apopka, FL 79-78--157
Jose Lopez (a), Howey-In-The-Hills, FL 81-81--162
Christian De Greiff, Colombia 83-81--164
Nicholas Jones, Bermuda 86-85--171
Luis Thiele (a), Brazil 87-85--172
Stephen Healy, Ireland - NC