Current Weather

Boys' Junior Championship

            PGA National Golf Club - Palmer Course, Palm Beach Gardens, FL

            06/13/2008

            Boys 13-15

            Jeff Wattles, Tequesta --73 - Qualified

            Austin Powell, Jupiter --75 - Qualified

            James Monnerville, Vero Beach --75 - Qualified

            Alex Gates, Clermont --76 - Qualified

            Michael Perez, Weston --76 - Qualified

            Andrew Goodman, Palm City --78 - Qualified

            Jack Lockwood, Key West --80 - Qualified

            Christian Tepley, Palm City --81 - Qualified

            Joe Duncan, Vero Beach --81 - Qualified

 

            Thomas Stewart, Saint Augustine --82 - First Alternate

            Chase Koepka, Wellington --83 - Second Alternate

 

            Alexander Charles, Tamarac --85

            Nick Quintessenza, Saint Petersburg --85

            Hunter O'Mahony, Tequesta --88

            Kyle Phillips, Nokomis –88

 

            Alec Ceravolo, Palm Beach Gardens --NS

            Daniel Berger, Jupiter --WD

            Daniel Rivas, Coconut Creek --NS

            Justin Yocum, Pembroke Pines --WD

            Stefano Diaz, Key Biscayne --WD

            Zachary Toste, Pembroke Pines --WD

            Boys 16-18

            Ernesto Marin, Miami --69 - Qualified

            Brandon Pena, Clewiston --71 - Qualified

            Brandon Heinkel, Boynton Beach --72 - Qualified

            Ryan Fountain, West Palm Beach --72 - Qualified

            John Vanvranken, Bradenton --74 - Qualified

            Jordan Erlewine, Delray Beach --74 - Qualified

            Matt Green, Boca Raton --74 - Qualified

            Patrick McCormick, Weston --75 - Qualified

            Horacio Leon, Tequesta --76 - Qualified

            Andres Pumariega, Miami --77 - Qualified

            Evan Matoske, Jensen Beach --77 - Qualified

            Joseph Marino, Weston --77 - Qualified

            Will Handley, Fort Lauderdale --77 - Qualified

            Fred Fisher, Boca Raton --78 - Qualified

            Connor Barry, Jupiter --79 - Qualified

            Timothy Garofalo, Venice --79 - Qualified

 

            Ryan Moxey, Coral Springs --79 - First Alternate

            Charles Smith, University Park --79 - Second Alternate

           

            Steven Wright, Winter Haven --79         

            Nic Thomas, Bartow --80

            Robby Meador, Miami Lakes --80

            Brandon Park, Weston --81

            Jack Mylott, Bradenton --81

            Carl McCauley, Parkland --82

            C Pellerano, Miami Lakes --83

            Christopher Didio, West Palm Beach --83

            Kyle Jorden, Juno Beach --83

            Tas Sipowski, Jupiter --83

            Daniel Leckie, Bartow --84

            Brett Gasaway, Coral Springs –85

            Michael Beddow, Weston --85

            Alex Hernicz, Wellington --86

            Greg Duncan, Jensen Beach --86

            Cody Geiger, Cocoa Beach --87

            Kyle Neal, Jupiter –89

 

            Jerod Spooner, Pompano Beach --NC

FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top