Current Weather

Boys' Junior Championship

Bent Creek Golf Club, Jacksonville, FL

06/13/2007

Boys 13-15

Tommy Kayworth, Saint Augustine –69 - Qualified

August Jonas, Jacksonville –74 - Qualified

J D Tomlinson Jr, Gainesville –76 - Qualified

Joshua Brown, Ponte Vedra Beach –77 - Qualified

Brian Phelan, Saint Augustine –78 - Qualified

Cole Engelhardt, Jacksonville –79 - Qualified

Thomas Stewart, Saint Augustine –79 - Qualified

Jan Vincent Jaro, Jacksonville –80 – Qualified

 

Max McKay, Saint Augustine –81 – First Alternate

Evan Berlin, Ponte Vedra Beach –82 – Second Alternate

 

Colin Monagle, Jacksonville --82

Robbie Van Riper, Tallahassee --82

Wes Hopkins, Ocala --83

Alex Perkins, Jacksonville --84

Lanier Wilkinson, Ponte Vedra Beach --85

Marcus Plunkett, St Augustine --85

Cameron Chung, Gainesville --86

Palmer Kelly, Jacksonville --90

 

Boys 16-18

Joseph Stewart, Saint Augustine –70 - Qualified

Zach Lee, Ponte Vedra Beach –70 - Qualified

Matthew Gagnon, Gainesville –72 - Qualified

Michael Stewart, Edgewater –72 - Qualified

Jordan Ebanks, Gainesville –73 - Qualified

Christopher Bray, Hilliard –74 - Qualified

Greg Carrier, Ponte Vedra Beach –74 - Qualified

Pete Kellermann, Jacksonville –74 - Qualified

Chandler Gruenemeier, Jacksonville –75 - Qualified

Christopher Rogers, Tallahassee –75 - Qualified

Jamey Salmon, Jacksonville –75 - Qualified

Lewis Gruber, Tallahassee –75 - Qualified

Darrin Laforce, Gainesville –76 - Qualified

Joel Dahlenburg, Saint Augustine –76 - Qualified

Parker Clowers, Jacksonville –76 - Qualified

Trey Echols, Jacksonville –77 - Qualified

Shelton Smith, Port Orange –78 – Qualified

 

Davis Mahon, Port Saint Lucie –78 – First Alternate

Jarred Garcia, Jacksonville –78 – Second Alternate

 

Kevin Cooper, Tallahassee --79

Michael Long, Saint Augustine --79

Nicholas Akin, Jacksonville --79

Brett Suggs, Branford --80

Matt Rumble, Jacksonville --80

Adam Piratzky, Saint Augustine --81

Alex Dienes, Jacksonville --81

Travis Crunk, Ponte Vedra Beach --81

Eric Bell, Orange Park --83

Cory Mikell, High Springs --85

Copeland West, Palatka --86

Scott McKinney, Gainesville --86

Pate Clarson, Ponte Vedra Beach --88

Jack Bethmann, Jacksonville --89

David Brown, Ponte Vedra Beach –92

 

Chris Fabozzi, Tallahassee --NC

Jake Windhaus, Jacksonville --NS

Stephen Stivers, Jacksonville --NC

Thomas Modlin, Green Cove Springs --NC

Tom Drill, Jacksonville --NC

 

FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top