Amateur Match Play Championship

            Hunter's Green Country Club, Tampa, FL

            07/09/2007

            Carl Santos-Ocampo, Naples –73 - Qualified

            Raj Nahal, Eustis –73 - Qualified

            Danny Mayer, Winter Park –74 - Qualified

            Doug Philp, Tampa –75 - Qualified

            Jack Hinton, Tampa –76 - Qualified

            Porter Smith, Odessa –76 - Qualified

            Sam Rosati, Oldsmar –76 - Qualified

            Zachary Zehnder, Indian Rocks Beach –76 - Qualified

            Justin Meier, Oldsmar –77 - Qualified

 

            Peter Schrum, Bradenton –77 – First Alternate

            Benjamin Shulman, Saint Leo –77 – Second Alternate

 

            Andy Green, Valrico --77

            Peter Schrum, Bradenton --77

            Jeremy Bellotti, Lutz --78

            Renaud Cowez, Saint Petersburg --78

            Benjamin Chaney, Sarasota --79

            Kevin Drury, Weeki Wachee --79

            Benjamin Powers, Tampa --80

            David Wertz, Tampa --80

            Bob Wentzell, Bradenton --81

            Fumi Doi, Tampa --81

            John Hanlon, Saint Petersburg --81

            Justin Leavell, Bradenton --81

            Winston Ball, Saint Pete Beach, FL --81

            Andrew Howard, Gainesville --82

            Brian Malec, Valrico --83

            Todd Webster, Tampa --83

            Jim McGuire, Apollo Beach --84

            Jim Hammons, Port Orange --85

            Andrew Rilling, Belleair --86

            Juan Ronderos, Bradenton --86

            Matthew Mattia, Tampa --86

            Aaron Skoviera, Tampa --87

            Alexander Cohen, Tampa --87

            John Hudec, Palm Harbor --87

            Trent Silver, Tampa --87

            Michael Taylor, Springhill --88

            Adam Cohen, Tampa --91

            Charles Fowler, Riverview –93

 

 

            Andrew Boggini, Saint Petersburg --NS

            Daniel Fischer, Temple Terrace --NS

            David Lee, Tampa --NS

            Joe Fitzgerald, Longwood --NS

            John Walters, Bradenton --DQ

            Michael Calomeris, Sarasota --NS

            Michael Crews, Ocala --NS

            Nicholas Smith, Ocala --NS

            Rob Prine, Bradenton --NS

            Thomas Clark, Land O' Lakes –WD

            Takeshi Fuchigami, Tampa –WD

FSGA links and resources
© 2022 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top