Boys' Junior Amateur Championship

Newspaper Results

Belleair Country Club, Belleair, FL

July 8-10, 2014

Boys 16-18

John Coultas, Valrico 67-67-67--201

Jack Comstock, Jacksonville 68-69-68--205

Tyler Bakich, Valrico 71-65-69--205

Gabriel Lench, Lake Mary 64-71-71--206

Jacob Huizinga, Orlando 71-67-69--207

Jalen Ledger, Palm Beach Gardens 69-72-66--207

Kyler Tate, Winter Garden 67-68-72--207

Timothy Colanta, ChampionsGate 70-72-66--208

Travis Trace, Jacksonville 72-68-69--209

Chase Cutshall, West Melbourne 73-65-72--210

Christian Anderson, Ocala 68-75-67--210

Philip Knowles, Bradenton 71-69-70--210

Ryan Celano, Naples 67-72-71--210

Andrew Potter, Naples 70-71-70--211

Colton Godwin, Ocala 66-72-73--211

Greyson Porter, Clearwater 71-68-72--211

Lee Brooks, Belle Isle 71-70-70--211

Matthew Mourin, Miami Lakes 73-66-73--212

Jacob Kline, Saint Augustine 72-69-72--213

Blake Dyer, Saint Petersburg 71-73-71--215

Jimmy Jones, Tampa 70-76-69--215

Logan Membrino, Ponte Vedra Beach 71-73-71--215

Matthew Ruel, Oldsmar 71-69-75--215

Wanjoo Lee, Trinidad and Tobago 72-73-70--215

Michael Bakker, Windermere 71-75-70--216

Michael Keymont, Orlando 70-73-73--216

Nilo Sanchez, Lutz 70-72-74--216

Spencer Schultz, Bradenton 74-67-75--216

Andrew Arft, Casselberry 73-70-74--217

Joseph Trim, Tampa 72-72-73--217

Ryoto Furuya, Wesley Chapel 73-70-74--217

Andre Leveque, Windermere 70-76-72--218

Bennett Baker, Tallahassee 73-70-75--218

Daniel Gonzalez-Quevedo, Doral 73-69-76--218

Jackson Shoenfelt, Boynton Beach 69-71-78--218

Chase Levesque, Valrico 72-74-73--219

Daniel Whelan, Coral Springs 71-74-74--219

Kyle Shealy, Saint Petersburg 71-73-75--219

Tim Graham, Stuart 77-67-75--219

Rafael Martinez, Miami 74-72-74--220

Ramsey Touchberry, Bradenton 70-73-77--220

Timmy Hanzelko, Lake Mary 71-75-74--220

William Wrigley, Winter Garden 76-71-73--220

Christian Bosso, Pensacola 72-75-74--221

Jacob Arnett, Spring Hill 71-75-75--221

Morgan Hobbs, Tequesta 74-72-75--221

Trevor Hulbert, Orlando 76-71-74--221

Eli Hendricks, Tallahassee 73-74-75--222

Michael Stewart, Trinity 73-72-77--222

Jeffrey Alexander, Port Charlotte 74-73-76--223

Nicolo Fernandez, Orlando 73-74-76--223

Rob Webster, Ponte Vedra Beach 73-73-77--223

Austin Hitt, Longwood 73-72-79--224

Darin deLelys, Tampa 69-77-79--225

 

Missed Cut

Brett Beazant, Windermere 76-72---148

Davis Roche, Jacksonville 79-69---148

Devin Suri, Saint Augustine 74-74---148

Eric Havixbeck, Jacksonville 75-73---148

Evan Gfeller, Howey-in-the-Hills 74-74---148

Jonathan Sundstrom, Orlando 72-76---148

Jordan Batchelor, Saint Johns 72-76---148

Joshua August, Boynton Beach 72-76---148

Michael Mattiace, Jacksonville 71-77---148

Tyler Allen, Gainesville 73-75---148

Yidong Zhang, Orlando 78-70---148

Charles Wang, Bradenton 76-73---149

Otto Mand, Clermont 77-72---149

Tyler Cohen, Destin 75-74---149

Tyler Dierwechter, Oldsmar 76-73---149

Andrew Heric, Clearwater 76-74---150

Anthony Quintessenza, Saint Petersburg 74-76---150

Chase Ibbotson, Sanford 77-73---150

Jack Tianyi Cen, Bradenton 72-78---150

Kyle Flexsenhar, Lake Mary 74-76---150

Linus Lo, Heathrow 77-73---150

Yuki Fujii, Rotondo West 75-75---150

Brian Stockman, Newberry 76-75---151

Henry Westmoreland, Wacissa 77-74---151

Jake Nelson, Jacksonville 75-76---151

Liam Doherty, Lutz 76-75---151

Samuel Uhland, Jacksonville 79-72---151

Sean Fromme, Palm Habor 72-79---151

Eric Costa, Largo 73-79---152

Hiroyoshi Minakawa, Port Saint Lucie 76-76---152

Landon Weber, Fort Myers 76-76---152

Ross Lally, Cape Coral 75-77---152

Ryan Stenmark, Pembroke Pines 73-79---152

Sawyer Shaw, West Palm Beach 76-76---152

Shanren Brienen, Orlando 79-73---152

Steven LaMay, Parkland 75-77---152

Brian Nichol, Saint Augustine 78-75---153

Dante Davis, Brandon 75-78---153

Karim Oliver, Saint Petersburg 76-77---153

Thomas Burnett, Ponte Vedra Beach 80-73---153

Trevor Grant, Windermere 79-74---153

Barry McDonnell, Lakewood Ranch 76-78---154

Donald Gabrelcik, Trinity 79-75---154

Graydon Kent, Ponte Vedra Beach 72-82---154

Jake Holt, West Palm Beach 73-81---154

Jonah Wasserstrom, Hollywood 77-77---154

Julian Plourde, Sanford 74-80---154

Julio Betancourt, Miami 75-79---154

Nathan Roque, Sanford 78-76---154

Sean Butscher, Tallahassee 76-78---154

Jeremy Perna, Sarasota 76-79---155

Ryan Lynch, Boynton Beach 82-73---155

Samuel McLane, Panama City 83-72---155

Alex Blue, Cocoa Beach 78-78---156

Andrew Hammett, Bradenton 82-74---156

Zachary Volts, Weston 79-77---156

Andrew Wally, Lithia 76-82---158

Joe Hymel, Orlando 80-78---158

Mason Logue, Orlando 79-79---158

Matthew Williamson, Maitland 83-75---158

Pedro Gomez-Faccio, Doral 81-77---158

Anthony DeRosa, Seminole 81-78---159

Mark Connelly, Niceville 82-77---159

Luke Ashworth, Davie 76-84---160

Michael Spinger, Trinity 78-82---160

Michael Cecelia, Clermont 80-82---162

Cameron Wolfe, Saint Petersburg 78-88---166

Andrew Morris, Saint Augustine 93-74---167

Matthew Galluzzo, Plantation 84-83---167

 

Anthony Swinford, New Port Richey 75-NC

Zachary Smith, Palm Beach Gardens 75-DQ

Seiya Liu, Bradenton NS

Boys 13-15

Tyler Strafaci, Davie 71-67-66--204

Alberto Martinez, Weston 69-68-68--205

Sachin Kumar, Port Saint Lucie 68-73-67--208

Anton Serafini, Lake Mary 70-72-68--210

Robert Eisch, Tampa 73-70-69--212

Evan Sun, Wesley Chapel 75-64-74--213

Spenser Slayden, Ponte Vedra 72-71-71--214

Brandon Mancheno, Jacksonville 70-77-69--216

Chris Nido, Palmetto Bay 75-72-69--216

Dhruv Patel, Valrico 77-68-71--216

Travis Wells, Land O' Lakes 72-73-71--216

Calvin Sierota, Melbourne 72-70-75--217

Andrew Kozan, Palm Beach Gardens 74-75-70--219

Jeffrey Cunningham, West Palm Beach 77-70-72--219

Miles Castoro, Fort Lauderdale 74-74-73--221

Tommy Mott, Daytona Beach 72-73-77--222

Spencer Alexander, Port Charlotte 75-75-73--223

Manuel Girona, Windermere 79-70-75--224

James Petrokus, Royal Palm Beach 75-77-73--225

Anthony Wells, Plantation 80-72-76--228

Kritsarin Oukosavanna, Boca Raton 78-72-78--228

Colin Kresl, Lakeland 76-76-77--229

Sully Zagerman, Windermere 71-81-79--231

 

Missed Cut

Bryce Gressani, West Melbourne 77-77---154

Chris Kern, Tampa 73-81---154

Zachary Huebner, Longwood 79-75---154

Caleb Hughes, Jupiter 79-76---155

George Wood, Naples 84-71---155

Prince Cunningham, Jacksonville 82-74---156

David Morgan, Naples 80-77---157

Jonathon Cachon, Weston 79-79---158

Michael Checo, Boca Raton 80-78---158

Deven Rabeiro, Tampa 80-80---160

Mason Battreall, Ponte Vedra Beach 80-80---160

Jacob Albritton, Lakeland 80-81---161

Ryan Kinkead, Lakewood Ranch 85-79---164

Dalton Shettle, Pinellas Park 86-79---165

Joshua Perna, Sarasota 81-85---166

David Roberts, Orlando 84-83---167

Chandler Hammett, Bradenton 83-94---177

Jarod Fasig, St Augustine 93-95---188

 

Patrick Poate, Niceville 84-NC

FSGA links and resources
© 2019 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top