Current Weather

Boys' Junior Championship

            Eagle Landing Golf Club, Orange Park, FL

            06/10/2009

            Boys 13-15

            Marcus Plunkett, Saint Augustine –71 - Qualified

            Evan Byrd, Ocala --72 - Qualified

            John Jonas, Jacksonville --73 - Qualified

            Dillon Woods, Jacksonville --76 - Qualified

            Gabriel Bell, Saint  Augustine --76 - Qualified

            Spencer Cokely, Tallahassee --76 - Qualified

            Devin Suri, Saint Augustine --77 - Qualified

 

            William Stewart, Saint Augustine --77 - First Alternate

            Daniel Ko, Gainesville --78 - Second Alternate

 

            Chandler Blanchet, Gainesville --81

            George Miller, Saint Augustine --87

            Abraham Bell, Saint Augustine --89

            Jeffrey Monroe, Palm Coast --126

 

            Dillon Board, Jacksonville --NS

 

            Boys 16-18

            Ed Waller, Ponte Vedra Beach --67 - Qualified

            Alex Dienes, Jacksonville --68 - Qualified

            Robbie Van Riper, Tallahassee --70 - Qualified

            Bryan Lloyd, Fernandina Beach --71 - Qualified

            Jamey Salmon, Jacksonville --71 - Qualified

            Billy Anderson, Deltona --72 - Qualified

            Chandler Gruenemeier, Jacksonville --72 - Qualified

            Bryan Odaiyar, Ocala --73 - Qualified

            Parker Jones, Gainesville --74 - Qualified

            Thomas Brennan, Atlantic Beach --74 - Qualified

            Teddy Lausier II, Ocala --75 - Qualified

            Brian Phelan, Saint Augustine --76 - Qualified

            Cory Howard, Ponte Vedra Beach --76 - Qualified

            Kelly Cason, Jacksonville Beach --76 - Qualified

            Thomas Stewart, Saint Augustine --76 - Qualified

            William Lane, Ocala --77 - Qualified

 

            Ty O'Shields, Ocala --77 - First Alternate

            Evan Berlin, Ponte Vedra Beach --78 - Second Alternate

 

            John Boehme, Jacksonville Beach --78

            Prescott Braude, Jacksonville --80

            Alex Toupin, Palm Coast --81

            Andrew Lee, Orange Park --82

            Mark Ellison, Callahan --83

            Tyler Calderone, Longwood --86

            Kyle Beasley, Green Cove Springs --95

 

            Chip Hoch, Port Orange --NS

            Matthew Gagnon, Gainesville --NS

            Taylor Trace, Jacksonville --WD

FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top