Current Weather

Boys' Junior Championship

The Golf Club at Cypress Creek, Ruskin, FL

06/10/2009

Boys 13-15

Dylan Larson, Wesley Chapel --74 - Qualified

Ethan Wagner, Port Orange --77 - Qualified

Danny Walker, Bradenton --80 - Qualified

Zack Teele, Brooksville --82 - Qualified

Kevin Liu, Lakewood Ranch --83 - Qualified

 

Mark Giardino, Homosassa --83 - First Alternate

Dustin Dingus, Palm Harbor --84 - Second Alternate

 

Cody Montgomery, Brooksville --87

Drew Cooke, Homosassa --91

Chris Keller, Pinellas --94

 

Jimmy Stanger, Tampa --WD

 

Boys 16-18

James Monnerville, Vero Beach --69 - Qualified

Gary Buffington, III, Tampa --72 - Qualified

Spencer Dunford, Nokomis --73 - Qualified

Charlie Bull, Orlando --74 - Qualified

Jordan Rizzo, Sarasota --74 - Qualified

Charlie Martin, Tampa --75 - Qualified

Charles Silverfield, Tampa --76 - Qualified

Devin Hernandez, Seminole --76 - Qualified

Kentaro Toyota, Lutz --76 - Qualified

Andrew Gain, Bradenton --77 - Qualified

Brandon Liu, Lakewood Ranch --77 - Qualified

Kyle Martin, Plant City --78 - Qualified

Will Davenport, Palm City --78 - Qualified

Zachery Sobel, Palm Harbor --78 - Qualified

Linzy Clark, Palm Harbor –79 - Qualified

Billy Stevens, Venice --80 - Qualified

Derek Hernandez, Seminole --80 - Qualified

Blake Liles, Sebring --81 - Qualified

Aaron Watson, Palm Harbor --82 - Qualified

John Vanvranken, Bradenton --82 - Qualified

Shojun Park, Lake Mary --82 - Qualified

Travis Ralph, Redington Beach --82 - Qualified

Jonathon Franklin, Tampa --83 - Qualified

Justin Foster, Dunedin --84 - Qualified

Kollin Woodbury, Largo --84 - Qualified

Ethan Fowler, Valrico    --85 - Qualified

 

Austin Collins, Winter Garden -- 85 - First Alternate

David Dresselhaus, Pinellas Park --86 - Second Alternate

Kenny Cavender, Trinity --86

Travis Huston, Palm Harbor --86

David Santiago, Bradenton --87

Jimmy Weck, Saint Petersburg --87

Ian Booth, Sarasota --88

Jeff Koos, Port Richey --88

Austin Linsky, Tampa --89

Travis Hopson, Valrico --89

Connor Murphy, Valrico --90

Nicholas Jones, Brandon --90

Ray Cowart, Bradenton --90

Timothy Andersen, Apollo Beach --93


Jeffrey Heinicka, Pinellas Park --94

Paul Demick, Tampa --96

Ethan Gotcher, Palm Harbor --110

 

Andrew Reynolds, Mulberry --WD

Bradley Glisson, Tampa --NS

Jack Lockwood, Key West --WD

Nick Quintessenza, Saint Petersburg --WD

Robbie Nieman, Land O' Lakes --NS

FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top