Current Weather

Boys' Junior Championship

            The Providence Golf Club, Davenport, FL

            06/15/2009

            Boys 13-15

            Ryan Stovash, Orlando --68 - Qualified

            Reed Berry, Longwood --69 - Qualified

            Jeffrey Alexander, Port Charlotte --74 - Qualified

            Joshua Ramnath, Palm Bay --75 - Qualified

            Giancarlo Fernandez, Orlando --76 - Qualified

            Logan Horrigan, Wesley Chapel --76 - Qualified

            Louis Tomlinson, Lake Mary --76 - Qualified

 

            Ryan Mosley, St. Petersburg --77 - First Alternate

            Will Tschetter, Orlando --77 - Second Alternate

 

            Collin Engelhardt, Orlando --78

            Daniel Saathoff, Orlando --78

            Drew Takacs, Lake Mary --79

            Christian Melendez, Howie-in-the-Hills --80

            Evan Kudlinski, Orlando --80

            Nelson Apsey, Palm Bay --80

           

            Boys 16-18

            Steven Yang, Orlando --69 - Qualified

            Abdul Sihag, Bradenton --70 - Qualified

            Case Gard, Lakeland --70 - Qualified

            Cody Geiger, Cocoa Beach --70 - Qualified

            J D Tomlinson, Gainesville --70 - Qualified

            Chaz Heinz, Trinity --71 - Qualified

            Hayden Jones, Orlando --71 - Qualified

            Mark Wichrowski, Apopka --71 - Qualified

            Alex Gates, Clermont --72 - Qualified

            Han Kim, Lake Mary --72 - Qualified

            Gus Myers, Seminole --73 - Qualified

            Mike Gillooley, Bartow --73 - Qualified

            Troy Byun, Sanford --73 - Qualified

            Blake Edwards, Winter Springs –74 - Qualified

            Owen Curry, Longwood --74 - Qualified

            Daniel Mahoney, Orlando --75 - Qualified

            Scott Smyers, Lakeland --75 - Qualified

            Tyler Jones, Nokomis --75 - Qualified

            Brandon Baerwaldt, Clermont --76 - Qualified

            Cory Meade, Haines City --76 - Qualified

            Paul Henderson, Longwood --77 - Qualified

            Wade Oney, Orlando --77 - Qualified

            David Brown, Eustis --77 - Qualified

 

            Hikari Yamamoto, Valrico --77 - First Alternate

            Jason Del Rosso, Orlando --77 - Second Alternate

           

            Christopher Pezzolo, Orlando --78

            Timothy Garofalo, Venice --78

            Tyler White, Palm Harbor --78

            Felipe Quiroga, Orlando --79

            Nick Quintessenza, Saint Petersburg --79

            Stephen Norris, Orlando --79

            Wes Hopkins, Ocala --79

            Bobby Rohrlack, Orlando --80

            Michael Hauer, Windermere --80

            Travis Tolbert, Titusville --80

            Keanu Kia, Orlando --81
            Josh Tipton, Winter Springs --82

            Sean Gray, Melbourne --83

            Peter Kim, Lake Mary --84

            Neal Mosley, St. Petersburg --87

 

            Brian Berzanskis, Harmony --WD

            Gaston Khoury, Windermere --WD

FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top