Current Weather

Boys' Junior Championship

Rio Pinar Country Club, Orlando

Rio Pinar Country Club, Orlando

June 20, 2005

 

13 - 15 Age Division

Phillip Choi, Orlando, 71-Medalist

Brant DeLongy, Winter Park, 72-Qualified

Aaron Fitzpatrick, Windermere, 72-Qualified

Brandon Ramirez, Orlando, 73-Qualified

Michael Hebert, Palm Bay, 75-Qualified

Michael Boyd, Windermere, 77-Qualified

Kenny Leech, Deerfield Beach, 77-Qualified

 

Chase Dukes, Kissimmee, 78-1st Alternate

Troy Byun, Lake Mary, 79-2nd Alternate

 

C J Andriole, Orlando, 80

Chase Fleming, Orlando, 80

Joshua Strausbaugh, Casselberry, 80

Evan Addington, Melbourne Beach, 82

Matt Carroll, Heathrow, 82

James Ettore, Orlando, 82

Danny Knape, Orlando, 82

Wade Oney, Orlando, 82

Drew Guffey, Bartow, 85

Paul Schmidt, Orlando, 86

Camden Parks, Longwood, 87

Trevor Rinker, Winter Park, 87

Travis Cambre, Orlando, 89

 

Jhared Hack, Heathrow, NS

 

16 - 18 Age Division

Zach Lee, Ponte Vedra Beach, 68-Medalist

Mike Harman, Windermere, 70-Qualified

Raj Nahal, Longwood, 71-Qualified

Chris Muratore, New Smyrna Beach, 73-Qualified

R. Graham Bradshaw, Vero Beach, 74-Qualified

Gavin Cambre, Orlando, 74-Qualified

Aaron Stewart, Windermere, 74-Qualified

Jeremy Evans, Palm Harbor, 75-Qualified

Stephen Mervis, Winter Haven, 75-Qualified

Eric Shaw, Longwood, 75-Qualified

Min So, Orlando, 75-Qualified

Michael Bain, Orlando, 76-Qualified

Trey McInvale, Orlando, 76-Qualified

Jamie Yoo, Orlando, 76-Qualified

Michael Cain, Orlando, 77-Qualified

Drew Florio, Celebration, 77-Qualified

Matt Scarlett, Boynton Beach, 77-Qualified

 

 Ryan Chambless, Winter Haven, 77-1st Alternate

Jared Fishman, Dade City, 77-2nd Alternate         

 Caleb Hall, Cocoa Beach, 78-3rd Alternate

 Danny Evelyn, Wellington, 78-4th Alternate

 

Cody Brownell, Avon Park, 78

Zachary Wright, Orlando, 78

Danny Griggs, Winter Park, 79

Paul Simpkins, Oviedo, 79

Chris Slade, Vero Beach, 79

Shelton Smith, Port Orange, 79

Bryce Voisin, Orlando, 79

Joel Durrance, Ocala, 80

Sean Kisselback, Windermere, 81

David Pattie, Zephyrhills, 81

Joe Raimonda, Ocala, 81

Craig Russell, Orlando, 81

John Martin, Orlando, 82

Tyler Wade, Ocala, 82

ll Mario Miranda, Orlando, 85

Ryan Miller, Lakeland, 89

Chris Capitanucci, Windermere, 92

Andrew Lane, Titusville, 94

 

Diego Lobo, Bradenton, NS

Bennett Smith, Orlando, WD

Michael Payne, Orlando, NS

Daniel Sellers, Orlando, WD

Craig Taylor, Celebration, WD

Ronnie Kushner, Port Orange, NS

FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top