Amateur Match Play Championship

            North Palm Beach Country Club, North Palm Beach, FL

            07/13/2009

            Dustin Furnari, Homestead -68 - Qualified

            James Weick, Fort Lauderdale -71 - Qualified

            Patrick McCormick, Weston -71 - Qualified

            Tyler Foxx, Port Saint Lucie -71 - Qualified

            Brandon Smith, West Palm Beach -72 - Qualified

Greg Duncan, Port Saint Lucie -72 - Qualified
Justin Dorward, Port Saint Lucie -73 - Qualified
Jin Chun Kim, Fort Pierce -73 - Qualified


            John Wegmann, Southwest Ranches -73 - First Alternate

            Ryan LeFevre, Boca Raton -73 - Second Alternate

            Brant Peaper, Tequesta -73

            Gregory Della-Pietra, Stuart -73

            Neil Horsley, Cooper City -73    

            Shelton Smith, Port Orange -73

            Austin Powell, Jupiter -74

            Charles Peavley, Vero Beach -74

            Christian Tepley, Palm City -74

            Michael Rafalowicz, Doral -74

            Micah Jacobsen, Amelia Island -75

            Michael McMahon, Miami Beach -75

            Phillip Theiss, Winter Garden -75

            Alexander Kang, Boca Raton -76

            Jason Harkins, Tequesta -76

            Kenny Leech, Boca Raton -76

            Adam Murchison, Palm City -77

            Alexander Bastidas, Lake Worth -77

            Brendan Iler, Palm Beach Gardens -77

            Christopher Green, Miami -77

            Sterling Searcy, Fort Pierce -77

            Anthony Yannucci, Port Saint Lucie -78

            Jacob Yoon, Boynton Beach -78

            Joseph Ingarra, Jupiter -78

            Mike Walters, Vero Beach -78

            Thomas Portal, Miami -78

            Jared Miller, Stuart -79

            Jason Burstyn, Miami -79

            Joe Miller, Boca Raton -79

            Joseph Latowski, Port Saint Lucie -79

            Scott Tolliver, Vero Beach -79

            Michael Kartrude, Royal Palm Bch -80

            Jeff Edmonson, Jupiter -81

            Shawn Higgins, Royal Palm Beach -82

            Jaimal St John, Wellington -84

            Brett Rendina, Palm Beach Gardens -85

            Chad Michael, Palm Beach Gardens -85

            David Rineberg, Deerfield Beach -85

            Michael Frederick, Homestead -86

            Christopher Dobbs, Palm City -87

            Scott Snyder, Stuart -89

            Brad Wilkerson, Palm Beach Gardens -91
            Nathan Klatt, Port Saint Lucie -96

 

            Brandon Heinkel, Boynton Beach -NS

            Daniel Berger, Jupiter -NS

            Martin Kenyon, Hypoluxo -NS

            Paul McGhee, North Miami -NS

            Romain Barbey, Palm Beach Gardens -NS

            Wes Mensing, Doral -WD

FSGA links and resources
© 2022 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top