Amateur Match Play Championship

            Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL

            07/14/2009

            Brad Brunner, Tampa -68 - Qualified

            Connor Arendell, Cape Coral -68 - Qualified

            Alexander Medinis, Fort Myers -72 - Qualified

            Byron White, Bradenton -72 - Qualified

            Joshua Jeffers, Altamonte Springs -72 - Qualified

            Kelly McHugh, Lakeland -72 - Qualified

            Hunter Jenkins, Ormond Beach -73 - Qualified

            Matthew Baker, Venice -73 – Qualified

            Rick Kittelstad, Lutz -74 - First Alternate

            Robert McNaughton, Bradenton -74 - Second Alternate

 

            Jack Hernandez, Fort Myers -74

            Matt Cooney, Tampa -74

            Zach Lomaka, Clearwater Beach -74

            Danny Chan, Clearwater -75

            Zachary Walters, Clearwater -75

            Dan Beckman, Temple Terrace -76

            Michael Baskovich, Clearwater -76

            Robby Carl, Valrico -76

            Trey Hill, Saint Petersburg -76

            Connor Murphy, Valrico -77

            Brad Rolland, Lithia -78

            Adam Meyer, Fort Myers -79

            C J Whitfield, Bradenton -79

            Joey Schluchter, Saint Petersburg -79

            Levi Gonzales, Dunedin -80

            Manik Singh, Bradenton -80

            Brad Miller, Tampa -81

            T J Cosgrove, Davenport -81

            Douglas Jones, Brandon -82

            John Valenty, Seminole -82

            Logan Stringer, Lakeland -82

            Wesley Dunlap, Seminole -82

            Chuck Whitfield, Bradenton -83

            Justin Leavell, Bradenton -83

            Skyler Estes, Tampa -83

            Gerald Whitehurst, Wesley Chapel -84

            Kyle Martin, Plant City -84

            Bill Marecle, Tarpon Springs -85

            David Mealey, Riverview -85

            T J McConville, Tampa -85

            David Hyduke, Kissimmee -88

            Linzy Clark, Palm Harbor -88

            Blake Gillum, Palm Harbor -89

            Buddy Gibbs, Wimauma -90

            Nate Pawlak, Stuart -92

            Timothy Andersen, Apollo Beach -93

            Bud Williams, Seminole -WD

            David Wertz, Tampa -NC

            John Lively, Tampa -NC

            Jonathon Franklin, Tampa –NS
            Matt Sullivan, Largo -WD

            Mike Barile, Tampa -WD

            Phil Olive, Estero -WD

            William Lane, Ocala -NS

FSGA links and resources
© 2022 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top