Current Weather

Boys' Junior Championship

            Eagle Landing Golf Club, Orange Park, FL

            Thursday, June 17, 2010

            Boys 16-18

            Parker Jones, Gainesville -67 - Qualified

            Nick Hecht, Ponte Vedra Beach -72 - Qualified

            Alex Perkins, Jacksonville -73 - Qualified

            Tyler Hashimoto, Melbourne -73 - Qualified

            August Jonas, Jacksonville -74 - Qualified

            Bryan Odaiyar, Ocala -74 - Qualified

            John Jonas, Jacksonville -74 - Qualified

            Teddy Lausier, Ocala -74 - Qualified

            Palmer Kelly, Jacksonville -75 - Qualified           

            Chip Hoch, Port Orange -76 - Qualified

            David Varga, Saint Augustine -76 - Qualified      

            Jeffrey Pearce, Jacksonville -76 - Qualified

            Jimmy Bilsky, Saint Johns -76 - Qualified

            Rocco Russo, Lake Mary -76 - Qualified

 

            Brian Phelan, Saint Augustine -76 - First Alternate

            Greg Dana, Gainesville -76 - Second Alternate

 

            Ty O'Shields, Ocala -76

            Alden Davis, Chiefland -77

            Bryan Drill, Jacksonville -77

            Daniel Ko, Gainesville -79

            Andrew Sigler, Dunnellon -80

            Brandon Bennett, Jacksonville -80

            David Santiago, Bradenton -80

            Gabriel Bell, Saint Augustine -80

            Brecken Whitfield, Gainesville -81

            Joshua Marsh, Jacksonville -81

            Kelly Allen, Jacksonville -82

            Mark Ellison, Callahan -82

            Alec Bolla, Palm Coast -83

            Brady Hollenbacher, Fleming Island -83

            Cory Howard, Ponte Vedra Beach -83

            Blake Wilson, Ponte Vedra Beach -85

            Cameron Gwynn, Palatka -86

            Joseph Moseley, Palatka -95

 

            Thomas Brennan, Atlantic Beach -WD

            Boys 13-15

            Anthony Scolapio, Ponte Vedra Beach -69 - Qualified

            Devin Eatmon, Ocala -72 - Qualified

            Dillon Woods, Jacksonville -72 - Qualified

            Jack Comstock, Jacksonville -72 - Qualified

            Kiernan Murphy, Saint Augustine -72 - Qualified

            Devin Suri, Saint Augustine -73 - Qualified

            Osborn Theam, Jacksonville -73 - Qualified

            Andrew Scalf, Jacksonville -74 - Qualified

            Kerry Sweeney, Melbourne -74 - Qualified

            Carter Thompson, Tallahassee -75 - Qualified

 

            Chase Berlin, Ponte Vedra Beach -75 - First Alternate    

            Matthew Plunkett, Saint Augustine -76 - Second Alternate

 

            Cody Montgomery, Brooksville -76

            George Miller, Saint Augustine -77

            Samuel Uhland, Jacksonville -77

            Davis Roche, Jacksonville -78

            William Stewart, Ponte Vedra Beach -79

            Derrek Drozdyk, Clermont -80

            Henry Torres, Jacksonville -80

            Christian Anderson, Ocala -82

            Collin Johnson, Palatka -82

            Kevin Slayden, Ponte Vedra -82

            Ryan Fitzgerald, Ponte Vedra Beach -82

            Abraham Bell, Saint Augustine -83

            Carter Blanchet, Gainesville -84

 

            Nicolas Parra, Miami -NS

FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top