Current Weather

Boys' Junior Championship

            Westminster Golf Club, Lehigh Acres, FL

            Monday, June 21, 2010

            Boys 16-18

            Gabriel Ormachea, Miami -74 - Qualified

            Daniel Byrd, Fort Lauderdale -75 - Qualified

            Jeff Wattles, Tequesta -75 - Qualified

            Matthew Taylor, Naples -75 - Qualified

            Samuel Murphy, Fort Myers -75 – Qualified

            Airik Medinis, Fort Myers -76 - Qualified

            Michael Primavera, Naples -76 - Qualified

            Mike Andre, Fort Myers -76 - Qualified

            Jack Lockwood, Key West -77 - Qualified

            Trent Strafaci, Davie -77 - Qualified

            Austin Lee, Fort Myers -78 - Qualified

            Ryan Henry, Weston -78 – Qualified

 

            Jake Sherwin, Cape Coral -78 - First Alternate

            Ryan Mosley, Saint Petersburg -78 - Second Alternate

 

            Rohan Ramnath, Weston -78     

            Austin Schultz, Bonita Springs -79

            Zach Wood, Palm Harbor -79

            Chase Kulczak, North Port -80

            Drew London, Bonita Springs -80

            Frank Perilli, Venice -80

            William Kuhn, Fort Myers -80

            Justin Dorsey, Osprey -82

            Nick Quintessenza, Saint Petersburg -86

            Kyle Schulte, Cape Coral -87

            Emilio Mariconda, Naples -88

            William Olson, Sarasota -88

            Ryan Wood, Palm Harbor -95

 

            Carlos Garcia, Weston -WD

            Daniel Peralta-Meyer, Miami -NS

            Jared Carver, Weston -WD

            Matthew Lawrence, Naples -DQ

            Nik Susnjara, Naples -NS

            Sean Gray, Melbourne -NS

            Boys 13-15

            Jonathan Lowrey, Fort Myers -68 - Qualified

            Michael Perez, Weston -69 - Qualified

            Anthony Quintessenza, Saint Petersburg -71 - Qualified

            Danny Walker, Bradenton -71 - Qualified

            Connor Lynch, Bradenton -72 - Qualified

 

            Ramsey Touchberry, Bradenton -72 - First Alternate

            Jeffrey Alexander, Port Charlotte -75 - Second Alternate

 

            Brandon Meyer, Lehigh Acres -75

            Jordan Miller, Bradenton -75

            Christian Zimm, Naples -82

            Robert Butler, Estero -82

FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top