Super Senior Championship

Lake Wales Country Club, Lake Wales, FL

Tuesday, April 9, 2013 - Wednesday, April 10, 2013

65-69 Age Division

Earl Daniell, Tallahassee, FL 74-74-148 Won 1st Playoff hole

Fred Peel, Chipley, FL 74-74--148

Frank Polizzi, Plymouth Meeting, PA 73-76--149

Steve Earsley, Hobe Sound, FL 74-75--149

Michael Benham, Trinity, FL 78-72--150

James Byer, Lantana, FL 80-71--151

Ken Couturier, Melbourne, FL 71-80--151

Randy Briggs, Ocala, FL 73-78--151

David Spannbauer, Green Cove Springs, FL 74-78--152

John Begley, Sarasota, FL 77-75--152

Tom Austin, Lake Wales, FL 75-77--152

Jim Carley, Ormond Beach, FL 75-78--153

Lincoln Rodon, Coral Gables, FL 77-76--153

Rollie Walcott, Naples, FL 78-75--153

Ron Russo, Ocala, FL 75-79--154

Rusty Napier, Shalimar, FL 78-76--154

Fred Gross, Shalimar, FL 76-79--155

Gerald Johnson, Tallahassee, FL 80-75--155

Ken Luthy, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 80-75--155

Paul Worley, Amelia Island, FL 78-77--155

Rick Spears, Stuart, FL 80-76--156

Ebba Wiechowski, The Villages, FL 77-80--157

Fred Allen, North Venice, FL 75-82--157

Marvin McKinley, Shalimar, FL 80-78--158

John Hathway, Brantingham, NY 74-85--159

Pete McDade, Lakeland, FL 79-80--159

Tom Gallagher, The Villages, FL 76-83--159

Tom Hayes, Pensacola, FL 79-80--159

William Smith, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 79-80--159

Bob Patrick, Plymouth, MN 82-78--160

Daniel Johnston, The Villages, FL 79-81--160

Don Miller, Fort Myers, FL 80-80--160

Jack Mahan, Lecanto, FL 77-83--160

Jim Curls, Brandon, FL 79-81--160

Mack Wilcox, Venice, FL 75-85--160

Michael Shiff, Parkland, FL 82-78--160

Cecil Rainey, Greenville, AL 76-85--161

Daniel Gregg, Ann Arbor, MI 79-82--161

Sam Giordano, Venice, FL 76-85--161

Scott Hatch, Naples, FL 76-86--162

Gil Turner, Palm City, FL 83-80--163

Nelson Shively, Fort Myers, FL 80-83--163

Ben Kenny, Alpharetta, GA 86-78--164

Lloyd Meisels, Fort Lauderdale, FL 85-79--164

Shaun Donnellan, Vero Beach, FL 83-81--164

Pat Monti, The Villages, FL 85-80--165

Jack Heinemann, Green Cove Springs, FL 82-84--166

Larry Den, Fort Myers, FL 79-87--166

Melvin Hauck, Apopka, FL 82-84--166

Chuck Phillips, Bonita Springs, FL 83-84--167

Harvey Sadow, Jupiter, FL 82-85--167

Leonard Carothers, Boca Raton, FL 81-87--168

Scott Hugus, Boca Raton, FL 85-83--168

Donald Lasley, Valrico, FL 85-84--169

Andrew Witt, St. Augustine Beach, FL 91-83--174

Gerald Enter, Yulee, FL 90-86--176

John Christensen, Wesley Chapel, FL 97-90--187

Bob Coleman, The Villages, FL 74-WD--WD

Bob Grant, The Villages, FL 81-WD--WD

Bruce Nierenberg, Davenport, FL 86-WD--WD

Buddy Gibbs, Wimauma, FL 90-NS--NS

Jack Ramsey, Germantown, TN 85-WD--WD

Mike Hogan, Fruitland Park, FL 96-WD--WD

Ron Green, Lecanto, FL 78-WD--WD

William McCormick, Clermont, FL 86-NS--NS

70-74 Age Division

Edward Craig, Orlando, FL 71-78-149 Won 2nd Playoff hole

Phil Leckey, Tampa, FL 79-70--149

Blair Rugh, Orlando, FL 73-76--149

Curtis Madson, Mount Dora, FL 73-76--149

Jim DuBois, Coral Springs, FL 79-71--150

Russ Berkoben, Naples, FL 80-71--151

Mike Howell, Fort Myers, FL 76-76--152

Edward Fletcher, The Villages, FL 75-78--153

Jerry Jackson, Sarasota, FL 75-78--153

Lawrence Kassouf, Longboat Key, FL 74-79--153

Max Mathews, Andalusia, AL 75-78--153

Stuart Iliffe, Coral Gables, FL 79-74--153

Ed Duffy, West Palm Beach, FL 79-75--154

Jim Wirtz, Lecanto, FL 77-77--154

Alastair Walker, Bonita Springs, FL 82-73--155

Neil Haynie, Boca Raton, FL 75-80--155

Brian Sachs, Newberry, FL 79-77--156

Frost Walker, Coral Gables, FL 78-78--156

Jack Ruhs, Palm City, FL 77-80--157

Adair Ratliff, Maitland, FL 76-82--158

Bill Sonntag, Saint Augustine, FL 85-73--158

Don Rutledge, Orlando, FL 80-79--159

Tommy Piazza, Sarasota, FL 78-81--159

Edward Garver, Land O' Lakes, FL 80-81--161

Mark Mulvoy, Vero Beach, FL 79-82--161

Carlos Salaber, Naples, FL 82-80--162

Don Albert, Ocala, FL 78-84--162

Joseph DeVita, Venice, FL 81-82--163

Richard Hershman, Sarasota, FL 86-77--163

John O'Donovan, Grand Rapids, MI 85-83--168

Barry Weatherbee, Pensacola, FL 83-86--169

Jerry Felty, The Villages, FL 79-90--169

Rodney Kuntz, Fort Myers, FL 84-86--170

Tom Alexander, Shalimar, FL 83-91--174

William Jones, Hudson, FL 87-87--174

Charles Heddon, Longwood, FL 88-89--177

John Felten, Vero Beach, FL 96-97--193

Artie Reiss, Sarasota, FL 93-NC--NC

George Bushong, Bradenton, FL 76-WD--WD

75 & Over Age Division

Ray Darmstadt, Cocoa Beach, FL 70-71--141

Claud Johnston, Oldsmar, FL 75-71--146

James Cole, Bokeelia, FL 72-75--147

Ron LeClair, Oviedo, FL 73-77--150

Larry Martin, Plant City, FL 76-75--151

Bill Feehan, Marco Island, FL 76-78--154

Richard Smith, Port Saint Lucie, FL 76-80--156

Robert Harris, Boynton Beach, FL 74-83--157

Charles Haworth, Tallahassee, FL 81-80--161

Dick Johnson, Naples, FL 79-82--161

John Harrigan, Boynton Beach, FL 84-79--163

Tracy Allen, Winter Park, FL 82-83--165

Theodore Duncan, Vero Beach, FL 81-85--166

Whalen Dunn, Venice, FL 81-85--166

Bill Warfel, Ocala, FL 89-82--171

Larry Flynn, Sarasota, FL 90-87--177

FSGA links and resources
© 2019 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top