MetroWest GC (16-18)

                                                                                                                                                                                   

               Metrowest Florida Junior Tour Event

                                    First Round Report

 

                                                            Flight: Boys 16-18 Age Division

Rank   Player Name                                              Rd 1                                                                                       Total

       1   Cornelius Carroll, Winderemere                         68                                                                                           68

       1   Mike Stern, Miami                                           68                                                                                           68

       3   Chappell Brown, West Palm Beach                   71                                                                                           71

       3   Bobby Dyer, Valrico                                         71                                                                                           71

       3   Greg Forest, Palm City                                    71                                                                                           71

       3   Kyle Henderson, Clermont                                71                                                                                           71

       3   Billy Horschel, Grant                                        71                                                                                           71

       8   Cameron Hooper, Jacksonville                          72                                                                                           72

       9   Tommy Austin, Orlando                                    73                                                                                           73

       9   David Johnson, West Melbourne                       73                                                                                           73

       9   Cameron Knight, Dade City                              73                                                                                           73

     12   Ross Corless, Lake Mary                                 74                                                                                           74

     12   Nicolas Donaldson, Windermere                       74                                                                                           74

     12   Juan Ronderos, Bradenton                                74                                                                                           74

     12   Joseph Schrader, Casselberry                          74                                                                                           74

     12   Ballard Taleck, Naples                                     74                                                                                           74

     12   Matt Tribby, Gainesville                                    74                                                                                           74

     18   Jeremy Alderman, Miami                                  75                                                                                           75

     18   Joong Jo, Winter Springs                                  75                                                                                           75

     18   Davis Miller, Tampa                                          75                                                                                           75

     18   Chase Mills, Orange Park                                 75                                                                                           75

     18   Robbie Wight, West Palm Beach                      75                                                                                           75

     18   Jamie Yoo, Orlando                                         75                                                                                           75

     24   Michael Buttacavoli, Miami Beach                     76                                                                                           76

     24   David Fish, Boca Raton                                    76                                                                                           76

     24   David Palm, Jacksonville                                  76                                                                                           76

     27   Gavin Cambre, Orlando                                    77                                                                                           77

     27   Kurt Furno, Oviedo                                           77                                                                                           77

     27   Ryan LeFevre, Boca Raton                               77                                                                                           77

     27   Michael Payne, Orlando                                   77                                                                                           77

     31   Nicholas Baumhart, Parkland                            78                                                                                           78

     31   Mark Carlson, Venice                                       78                                                                                           78

     31   Matt Jones, Lakeland                                       78                                                                                           78

     31   Justin Kim, ChampionsGate                             78                                                                                           78

     31   John Phillips, Jacksonville                                78                                                                                           78

     31   David Popper, Maitland                                     78                                                                                           78

     31   Jacob Richard, Melbourne                                78                                                                                           78

     31   Andrew Tomasi, Orlando                                  78                                                                                           78

     31   Jack Watters, Tampa                                       78                                                                                           78

     40   Oliver Farr, Ocoee                                            79                                                                                           79

     40   Patrick Irwin, Windemere                                  79                                                                                           79

     40   Josh Raines, Lutz                                            79                                                                                           79

     40   Dan Venema, Ormond Beach                           79                                                                                           79

     44   Daniel Bruce, Palm Beach Gardens                  80                                                                                           80

     44   Anthony Gomez, Palm Bay                              80                                                                                           80

     44   Paul Simpkins, Oviedo                                     80                                                                                           80

     44   Andrew Weir, Port Orange                                80                                                                                           80

     48   Ben Drenth, Seminole                                      81                                                                                           81

     48   Ryan Galek, Port Charlotte                               81                                                                                           81

     48   Ian Green, Longwood                                       81                                                                                           81

     48   Mike Kowalski, Seminole                                 81                                                                                           81

     48   Bryce Voisin, Orlando                                      81                                                                                           81

     53   Fletcher Coonan, Maitland                                82                                                                                           82

     53   Mike McGann, Davie                                        82                                                                                           82

     55   Robert Biggers, Orlando                                   83                                                                                           83

     55   Gavin Cain, Orlando                                         83                                                                                           83

     55   Robby McNelis, Longwood                               83                                                                                           83

     55   Niti Varavut, Oviedo                                          83                                                                                           83

     59   Kevin Harris, Wesley Chapel                             86                                                                                           86

     60   Robert Wentzell, Bradenton                              87                                                                                           87

     61   Alexander Vara, Coral Gables                           89                                                                                           89

     62   Codi Hudson, Lake City                                    90                                                                                           90

 

                                                                             Failed to Quailfy

     63   Jay Lackey, Leesburg                                    WD                                                                                         WD

 

                                                             Flight: Girls 16-18 Age Division

Rank   Player Name                                              Rd 1                                                                                       Total

       1   Hannah Brabb, Maitland                                   73                                                                                           73

       2   Gennifer Mendez, North Port                             77                                                                                           77

       3   Lauren Davis, Oviedo                                        78                                                                                           78

       4   Yu Lee, Orlando                                              79                                                                                           79

       5   Brittany Nelson, Ponte Vedra Beach                 81                                                                                           81

       6   Lauren Atcheson, Orlando                                82                                                                                           82

       6   Mandy Fricton, Merritt Island                            82                                                                                           82

       8   Alexandra Andersen, Orange Park                    84                                                                                           84

       9   Cindy LaCrosse, Tampa                                   85                                                                                           85

       9   Lauren  Uzelatz, Lakeland                                85                                                                                           85

     11   Sara Young, Jacksonville                                  88                                                                                           88

     12   Lindsay Holley, Tallahassee                             92                                                                                           92

     12   Amber Pedersen, Saint. Petersburg                  92                                                                                           92

     14   Monica Kelsey, Windermere, FL                       94                                                                                           94

     15   Jenna Reed, Orange Park                               103                                                                                          103

FSGA links and resources
© 2017 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top