Mid-Amateur Stroke Play Championship

Newspaper Results

Sugar Mill Country Club - White/Red Nines, New Smyrna Beach, FL

May 2-4, 2014

Don Bell, Port Orange, FL 66-69--135

Joe Alfieri, Lutz, FL 68-72--140

Rob Maddox, Lynn Haven, FL 75-67--142

Peter Wegmann, Fort Lauderdale, FL 69-74--143

Kevin Altenhof, Melbourne, FL 71-73--144

Michael Burr, Delray Beach, FL 76-69--145

Mike Riley, Panama City, FL 69-76--145

Andrew McDonald, Winter Garden, FL 71-74--145

Peter Hammar, Orlando, FL 73-73--146

Thad Hudgens, Longwood, FL 74-73--147

Chris Burke, Orlando, FL 73-74--147

Kevin Johnson, Naples, FL 76-72--148

Gabriel Vanososte, Doral, FL 75-73--148

John Wegmann, Southwest Ranches, FL 76-72--148

Nikhil DeSai, Sanford, FL 75-73--148

Kristoffer Shane, Ruskin, FL 74-74--148

Jerry Rose, Sarasota, FL 72-77--149

Jon Veneziano, Mount Dora, FL 77-72--149

Chris Colli, Winter Park, FL 76-73--149

Prashant DeSai, Lakeland, FL 76-73--149

Will Peterson, Maitland, FL 73-77--150

Mike Jackson, Sanford, FL 76-74--150

George Roat, Windermere, FL 76-74--150

Steve Chevalier, Gulfport, FL 75-76--151

Bob Macmillan, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 80-71--151

Robert Campbell, Orlando, FL 75-76--151

Michael Mercier, Juno Beach, FL 76-75--151

Bob Campione, Palm Coast, FL 75-76--151

Lee Hebbard, Mount Dora, FL 76-75--151

Robert Bechtol, Tallahassee, FL 76-75--151

Rob Bryans, Miami Beach, FL 71-80--151

Ryder Frerichs, St. Petersburg, FL 82-69--151

Edward Parnell, Altamonte Springs, FL 79-72--151

Dwight Lewis, Ormond Beach, FL 73-79--152

Derek Camps, Sanford, FL 76-76--152

Jacob Richard, Minneola, FL 72-80--152

Kyle Williamson, Lake Mary, FL 79-73--152

Chris Berens, Mount Dora, FL 79-73--152

Richie Hunt, Titusville, FL 78-74--152

Dick Smith, Port Orange, FL 76-77--153

Phillip Westfall, Riverview, FL 78-75--153

Bill Castleman, Oldsmar, FL 74-79--153

Brian Meador, Tampa, FL 74-79--153

Ken Dawson, Merritt Island, FL 77-76--153

Keith Keister, Orlando, FL 75-78--153

Brian Conley, Sunrise, FL 77-76--153

John Crum, Saint Petersburg, FL 75-78--153

Doug Snoap, Apopka, FL 77-77--154

Chris Boylan, Clermont, FL 73-81--154

John Reynaud, Clearwater, FL 77-77--154
Kipp Minter, Orlando, FL 79-75--154

Ian Green, Bradenton, FL 78-76--154

Brian Keenan, Tampa, FL 74-81--155

Paul Demyanovich, Jacksonville, FL 80-75--155

Bret Voisin, Orlando, FL 75-80--155

Frank Mader, Jacksonvile, FL 77-79--156

Chad Ibbotson, Sanford, FL 77-79--156

Howard Logan, Naples, FL 78-79--157

Roger Dean, Ormond Beach, FL 76-81--157

Davis Miller, Tampa, FL 84-73--157

Sergei Talalenko, Naples, FL 77-80--157

Frank DeGeronimo, Orlando, FL 80-77--157

Michael Cawley, Westlake, OH 83-74--157

Wes Trautman, Fort Myers, FL 78-79--157

Mark Ellison, Callahan, FL 82-75--157

Greg Eckels, Tampa, FL 82-76--158

Andrew Galloway, Orlando, FL 81-77--158

James Bishop, Saint Cloud, FL 79-79--158

Case Cassedy, Delray Beach, FL 78-80--158

Nick Franze, Oviedo, FL 81-77--158

Craig Doering, Boca Raton, FL 80-78--158

Jody Pelfrey, Fort Myers, FL 75-84--159

Steve Dana, Pensacola, FL 76-83--159

Harry Stadelmayer, Apopka, FL 76-83--159

Jeronimo Esteve, Windermere, FL 74-85--159

Ben Adelberg, Boynton Beach, FL 83-77--160

Andy Weber, Lake Mary, FL 81-79--160

Kyle Thomas, Lakeland, FL 80-80--160

Tommy Villani, Sarasota, FL 82-78--160

Charles Walters, Bradenton, FL 80-80--160

Christopher Lewis, Jacksonville, FL 77-83--160

Deon du Plessis, Sanford, FL 79-82--161

Hunter Pierpont, Jacksonville, FL 85-77--162

Jason Counsil, Inverness, FL 84-78--162

Sean Joyce, Melbourne, FL 86-76--162

Matthew Matin, Winter Garden, FL 83-80--163

Anthony Laudato, Sanford, FL 81-83--164

Jim Hammons, Port Orange, FL 81-83--164

Brent Smith, Port Orange, FL 80-84--164

CW Taylor, Middleburg, FL 78-86--164

Thomas Stead, New Port Richey, FL 83-81--164

Dick Owen, Orlando, FL 86-79--165

Kasey Denesevich, Lauderhill, FL 79-86--165

John Francisco, Lutz, FL 79-86--165

Luis Alvarez, Doral, FL 81-84--165

Chris Edgerton, Port Saint Lucie, FL 81-85--166

Cam Gordon, Aventura, FL 84-82--166

Murray Hixson, Longwood, FL 83-83--166

Robert Lystlund, Oviedo, FL 84-82--166

Michael Porter, Neptune Beach, FL 82-85--167

Jack Hinton, Tampa, FL 83-84--167

Craig Fishman, Heathrow, FL 87-81--168

Matthew Laverghetta, Orlando, FL 92-77--169
Patrick Coyne, Fleming Island, FL 86-83--169

Thomas Van Hoose, Lake Mary, FL 85-86--171

Nathan Landwer, Orlando, FL 85-87--172

Maurice Brown, Orlando, FL 85-87--172

Jonathan Wood, Deerfield Beach, FL 90-83--173

Guerry Conrade, Savannah, GA 81-92--173

Ryan Fenton, Lakeland, FL 92-84--176

Cameron Young, Lake Mary, FL 84-92--176

Robert Keyes, Winter Park, FL 110-96--206

 

Scott Jones, Fleming Island, FL 80-NC

Tom Pelegrin, Weston, FL 86-WD

Oliver Moore, Clermont, FL 83-NS

Nelson DeBow, Port Saint Lucie, FL 81-WD

Ryan Batty, Saint Petersburg, FL 84-NS

Dan Dye, Fort Myers Beach, FL 81-WD

Kevin Valentine, Winter Garden, FL 76-WD

Gordon Love, Naples, FL 83-WD

Jeff Mushock, Naples, FL 77-WD

Alan Henderson, Jacksonville Beach, FL 81-WD

Grant Ripley, Oviedo, FL 114-WD

Mark Kinder, Oviedo, FL 78-WD

Robert McMann, Longwood, FL 81-WD

Arturo Siso, Miami, FL 80-NS

Raymond Vigeant, Melbourne, FL WD

Michael Sullivan, Fort Lauderdale, FL NC

Dwain Brannon, Lake Mary, FL WD

Todd Weidert, Fort Lauderdale, FL NC

Gustavo Lauria, Key Biscayne, FL NC

David Mealey, Land O' Lakes, FL NS

FSGA links and resources
© 2022 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top