Boys' Junior Amateur Championship

Newspaper Results

Bent Pine Golf Club and Orchid Island Golf & Beach Club

Vero Beach, Florida

July 7-9, 2017

 

Boys 16-18

Fred Biondi, Port Saint Lucie 72-64-66-202

Alexander Vogelsong, Palm City 67-72-68-207

Jacob Penny, Valrico 76-70-66-212

Beck Fox, Vero Beach 73-71-69-213

Jackson Suber, Tampa 73-70-70-213

Manuel Girona, Orlando 73-66-74-213

Ryder Sutcliffe, Jupiter 74-72-68-214

Colin Kresl, Lakeland 74-74-67-215

Erik Souchak, Sarasota 74-73-68-215

Jordan Sarhaddi, Land O' Lakes 68-75-72-215

Seth Wright, Ocala 78-70-67-215

Spenser Slayden, Ponte Vedra Beach 72-70-73-215

Arden Brake, Green Cove Springs 72-73-71-216

Connor Campbell, Belleair 74-73-69-216

Luke Gifford, Boca Raton 71-73-72-216

John Driscoll, Lake Mary 71-77-69-217

Roberto Nieves, Coconut Grove 71-74-72-217

Zachary Kalia, Longwood 73-68-76-217

D J Francey, Weston 75-72-71-218

Grant Drogosch, Windermere 77-72-69-218

John Patrick Miller, Windermere 73-76-69-218

Nicholas Diebel, Winter Park 73-72-73-218

Cole Castro, Homestead 77-72-70-219

Max Coutsolioutsos, Bradenton 72-74-73-219

Samuel King, Ponte Vedra Beach 77-69-73-219

Austin Aliff, Vero Beach 76-71-73-220

Justin Burkhamer, Palm City 77-72-71-220

Brady Godwin, Bartow 75-74-72-221

Enrique Vila, Key Biscayne 77-70-74-221

Adam Alvarez, Winter Haven 71-77-74-222

Peyton Billings, Fleming Island 70-81-71-222

Cody Carroll, Jacksonville 77-72-74-223

Davis Lee, Ponte Vedra Beach 76-77-70-223

Eric Berggren, Windermere 74-73-76-223

Evan Sun, Wesley Chapel 71-79-74-224

Grayson Maddox, Tampa 72-77-75-224

Joseph Pinel, Orlando 71-77-76-224

Alec Quiroga, Davie 76-77-72-225

John DuBois, Windermere 72-78-75-225

Matthew Glenn, Boca Raton 74-77-74-225

Charles Collings, Jacksonville 82-71-73-226

Ignacio Arcaya, Orlando 73-76-77-226

Patrick Tucker, Jacksonville 73-77-76-226

Philipp Krahmer, Howey-in-the-Hills 75-78-73-226

Cal Stephens, Palm Harbor 74-75-78-227

Joshua Perna, Sarasota 73-79-75-227

Travis Wells, Land O' Lakes 75-77-75-227

Luke Farmer, Estero 74-79-75-228

Blake Wheeler, Fort Myers 76-76-77-229

Matthew Bruton, Bradenton 77-76-76-229

Nicholas Guiliano, Orlando 75-75-79-229

Drew Angelo, Bradenton 75-73-82-230

Max Sherman, Palm Beach 79-72-82-233

Shane Reynolds, Fort Myers 77-76-80-233

Jack O'Hara, Longboat Key 76-77-WD

 

Missed Cut

Tyler Rover, Wesley Chapel 75-79--154

Cooper George, Ocala 77-78--155

Davis Hingtgen, Orlando 79-76--155

Dragon Theam, Jacksonville 78-77--155

Jean-Philippe Mehu, Miami 80-75--155

Miles Albright, Ocala 77-78--155

Nicholas Bessire, Orlando 81-74--155

Reece Kornfeld, Jupiter 79-76--155

Alex Austin, Jacksonville 79-77--156

Blake Kolano, Lutz 73-83--156

Johnny Tucker, Jacksonville 77-79--156

Kritsarin Oukosavanna, Boca Raton 79-77--156

Walker King, Ponte Vedra Beach 78-78--156

Alan Klenor, Longboat Key 83-74--157

Bryson Bianco, Tallahassee 83-74--157

Hayden Smith, Tallahassee 84-73--157

Tyler Pham, Pembroke Pines 78-79--157

Chase Scholze, Stuart 78-80--158

Dylan Sanchez, Lutz 76-82--158

Gage Carnes, Winter Haven 72-86--158

Jayson Iten, Naples 82-76--158

Sharif Amastha, Miami 80-78--158

Wade Howard, Weston 80-78--158

Billy Civitella, North Palm Beach 77-82--159

Bobby Hurst, Fort Myers 80-79--159

Jay Adams, Fernandina Beach 75-84--159

Rjay Gross, Fleming Island 87-72--159

William Delgado, Chuluota 80-79--159

Zachary Huebner, Longwood 82-77--159

Alberto Martinez, Weston 84-76--160

Brett Schell, Saint Augustine 82-78--160

Fletcher Wunderlich, Port Saint Lucie 83-77--160

Justin Rickerson, Eustis 85-75--160

Matthew Ariza, Naples 79-81--160

Tanner Gonzalez, Orlando 79-81--160

Trey Meadows, Vero Beach 85-75--160

George Wood, Naples 79-82--161

Patrick Poate, Niceville 80-81--161

Cy Storlien, Tampa 84-78--162

Drew Neilen, Fleming Island 82-80--162

Haoqi Lin, Wesley Chapel 86-76--162

Tommy Nguyen, Windermere 80-82--162

Anthony Muttillo, Boca Raton 83-80--163

Harrison Kyle, Fort Myers 81-82--163

Jason Kaplan, Tampa 82-81--163

Jed Durda, Tampa 79-84--163

Miles Castoro, Fort Lauderdale 87-76--163

Gabriel Fleck, Wesley Chapel 82-82--164

Tima Finlayson, Greenville 86-80--166

Chase Macey, Jacksonville 84-83--167

Ryan Jackson, Monticello 88-80--168

Cam Page, Mary Esther 90-79--169

Dhruv Patel, Valrico 87-86--173

Alex(Kyuhyeop) Lee, Orlando 84-WD

Logan Othmer, West Palm Beach 80-WD

Zehua Xiao, Orlando 83-WD

Britt Pero, Dunedin WD

 

Boys 13-15

Tyler Wilkes, Tampa 65-72-64-201

Jake Beber-Frankel, Miami 69-71-66-206

Brett Roberts, Coral Springs 71-68-68-207

Luke Clanton, Miami Lakes 70-69-71-210

Brendan Valdes, Orlando 70-74-68-212

Jude Kim, Plantation 71-72-69-212

Sam Kodak, Naples 70-70-72-212

Jason Duff, Elkton 69-71-74-214

Jonah Leach, Windermere 70-71-73-214

Sam Nicholson, Atlantic Beach 71-75-69-215

Tianyu Wu, Howey-in-the-Hills 73-73-69-215

Will Davis, Jacksonville 71-71-73-215

Austin Cherichella, Orlando 73-70-74-217

Gray Albright, Ocala 72-72-73-217

Joshua Stewart, Winter Springs 70-74-73-217

Jeffrey Liss, Port Saint Lucie 74-71-73-218

Andrew Clark, Winter Park 72-74-74-220

Jake Davis, Gainesville 74-71-76-221

Jonathan Mourin, Plantation 69-75-77-221

Nicholas Gabrelcik, Trinity 73-73-76-222

Logan Jerrells, Saint Johns 73-72-79-224

 

Missed Cut

Cameron Piedra, Coral Gables 75-72--147

Cooper Smith, Tampa 72-75--147

Justin Ortiguera, Ponte Vedra Beach 74-73--147

Leopoldo Herrera, Doral 74-73--147

Marc Kaneko-Fujii, Rotonda West 76-71--147

Aidan Kramer, Oviedo 74-75--149

Bryce Walker, Bartow 77-74--151

Joey Burke, Naples 76-76--152

Dylan Gabbart, Bradenton 75-78--153

James Tureskis, Naples 76-77--153

John Houchin, Merritt Island 76-78--154

Thomas Salanito, Palm Harbor 74-80--154

Justin Lilly, Pembroke Pines 76-79--155

Stewart Slayden, Ponte Vedra Beach 78-77--155

Bryan Choi, Bradenton 78-78--156

Hunter Ditty, Ocala 76-80--156

Natthawat Sakchawanpob, Boca Raton 73-83--156

Daniel Murphy, Ponte Vedra Beach 78-79--157

Garrett Giles, Palm City 79-78--157

Reece Kyle, Fort Myers 79-78--157

Derek Sanderson, New Smyrna Beach 83-75--158

Ben Williams, Tallahassee 80-79--159

Charles Nguyen, Oviedo 77-82--159

Carter Lewis, Ponte Vedra Beach 80-81--161

James Ballato, Fernandina Beach 82-80--162

Justin Burroughs, Cantonment 79-83--162

Santiago Sabogal Burgos, Weston 79-83--162

Sebastian Sacristan, Coral Springs 82-80--162

Cole Pearson, Niceville 78-86--164

Lucas Slayden, Ponte Vedra Beach 81-84--165

Nicolas Sabogal Burgos, Weston 83-87--170

Lowen Chesley, Orlando 77-97--174

Carter Dalili, Vero Beach 76-NC

FSGA links and resources
© 2019 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top