Gainesville Country Club, Gainesville, FL
Monday, May 18, 2015
Don Bell, Port Orange, FL - 68 - Co-Medalist
Eduardo Herrera, Windermere, FL - 68 - Co-Medalist
Patrick Horgan, West Palm Beach, FL - 69 - Qualified
Gary Rusnak, Santa Rosa Beach, FL - 69 - First Alternate
Jeff Freeman, Windermere, FL - 71 - Second Alternate
Chip Holcombe (a), Crestview, FL - 72
John Smith, Statesboro, GA - 72
Ken Moody (a), Ponte Vedra Beach, FL - 72
Brad Rollinson, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL - 73
Gary Murfitt, Jacksonville, FL - 73
Gene Jones, Orlando, FL - 73
Tom Bryant, Ormond Beach, FL - 73
Warren Jurkowitz, Aventura, FL - 73
Kelly Gosse (a), Ocala, FL - 74
Lee Chill, Windermere, FL - 74
Cary Splane, Saint Augustine, FL - 75
Harold Sauer, Orange City, FL - 75
Thomas Dawson, Crystal River, FL - 75
David Bishop, Orlando, FL - 76
David Hoover, Crawfordville, FL - 76
Jim Ross (a), Fernandina Beach, FL - 76
Jim Slattery, Clearwater, FL - 76
Joseph Cioe, Homosassa, FL - 76
Joseph Donnelly (a), Ocala, FL - 76
Kevin Paschall, Venice, FL - 76
Mike Beaver, Newberry, FL - 76
Randy Elliott (a), Winter Park, FL - 76
Robert Mattice, Jacksonville, FL - 76
David Jackson, Monticello, FL - 77
David Thompson, Baker, FL - 77
Doug Snoap (a), Apopka, FL - 77
Mike Gray, Palm Beach Gardens, FL - 77
Damon Green, Kissimmee, FL - 78
Dave Ragan, Coral Gables, FL - 78
Dean Arnett, Windermere, FL - 78
Mark Rutland (a), Jacksonville, FL - 78
Maxie Cupit, Saint Johns, FL - 78
Michael Del Rocco (a), Jacksonville, FL - 78
Bret Burroughs, Orlando, FL - 79
Louis Giovi, Ewing, NJ - 79
Stan Cooke, Lecanto, FL - 79
Troy Kier, Lady Lake, FL - 79
Philip Powell (a), Jacksonville, FL - 80
Terry Govern, Clermont, FL - 80
Armando Torrealba, Lake Mary, FL - 81
Mehul Rastogi, Windermere, FL - 81
Scott Ferrell (a), Saint Simons, GA - 81
Steve Pinger, Boca Raton, FL - 81
Timothy Condon (a), Windermere, FL - 81
Tom Rossello, Orlando, FL - 81
Monte Chittum, Ocala, FL - 82
Roy Biancalana, Sanford, FL - 82
Steven Alex (a), Ponte Vedra Beach, FL - 82
Dan Quinn, Palm Beach Gardens, FL - 83
James Hammons (a), Port Orange, FL - 83
Michael Walters (a), Tampa, FL - 83
Randall McCall, Saint Augustine, FL - 83
Vada King, Tallahassee, FL - 83
Bob Aders, Winter Garden, FL - 84
Mark Skovera (a), Tallahassee, FL - 84
Danny Turbide (a), Canada - 85
Michael Crawford, Jacksonville, FL - 85
Walter Himelsbaugh (a), Leesburg, FL - 85
Brian Henderson, Gainesville, FL - 86
Michael Menyhart (a), Merritt Island, FL - 86
Teddy Koukoulis (a), Winter Haven, FL - 86
Todd Lazarus (a), Orlando, FL - 86
John Milton (a), Jacksonville, FL - 87
Michael Gennette (a), Orlando, FL - 89
Thurman Granville (a), Oviedo, FL - 93
Anders Forsbrand, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL - DQ
Bill Hodges (a), Thomasville, GA - NC
Bill Shufelt (a), Merritt Island, FL - NC
Bryan Peters, Boca Raton, FL - WD
Guillermo Duenas, Miami, FL - NC
Ian Clarke (a), Dunnellon, FL - WD
James Macdonald, Orange Park, FL - NC
Johnny Johnson, Royal Palm Beach, FL - NC
Lloyd Fisher (a), Dade City, FL - WD
Michael Mozur (a), Gulf Breeze, FL - NC
Randy Smathers (a), Lake Mary, FL - WD
Tim Conley, Braselton, GA - NS
Valintine Keating, Margate, FL - NC