U.S. Women's Open Championship

Bradenton Country Club, Bradenton, FL

Monday, May 16, 2016

Nelly Korda, Bradenton, FL 65-67--132 - Medalist

Jodi Ewart Shadoff, Orlando, FL 70-67--137 - Qualified

 

Ya Chun Chang (a), Chinese Taipei 75-64--139 - First Alternate

Youngin Chun (a), Cedar Park, TX 68-71--139 - Second Alternate

 

Belen Mozo, Palm Beach Gardens, AZ 73-68--141

Giulia Molinaro, Scottsdale, AZ 70-72--142

Meghan Stasi (a), Fort Lauderdale, FL 70-73--143

Chinatsu Kobayashi (a), Japan 73-71--144

Kaeli Jones (a), Sumterville, FL 67-77--144

Matilda Castren (a), Tallahassee, FL 74-70--144

Rebecka Surtevall, Winter Garden, FL 70-74--144

Taylor Tomlinson (a), Gainesville, FL 75-69--144

Anneliese Newell (a), Tampa, FL 73-72--145

Kelsey Zeng (a), Orlando, FL 77-68--145

Lindy Duncan, Jupiter, FL 72-73--145

Perrine Delacour, France 72-74--146

Stephanie Kono, Honolulu, HI 72-74--146

Rino Sasaki (a), Japan 74-73--147

Daniela Gonzalez (a), Colombia 73-75--148

Jaravee Boonchant (a), Thailand 74-74--148

Jennifer Neville, Bradenton, FL 74-74--148

Kendall Griffin (a), Sebring, FL 72-76--148

Maria Torres (a), Puerto Rico 71-77--148

Alexandra Austin (a), Burke, VA 71-78--149

Emma Bradley (a), Naples, FL 77-72--149

Harang Lee (a), Spain 74-75--149

Regina Plasencia (a), Mexico 79-70--149

Brittany Shin (a), Cape Coral, FL 73-77--150

Caitlin Cotterill (a), Bradenton, FL 78-72--150

Courtney Zeng (a), Orlando, FL 75-75--150

Cyna Rodriguez, Philippines 78-72--150

Manuela Carbajo Re (a), Argentina 77-73--150

Sarah Jane Smith, Australia 73-77--150

Siqin Yu (a), Bradenton, FL 76-74--150

Courtney McKim (a), Raleigh, NC 79-72--151

Latanna Stone (a), Riverview, FL 75-76--151

Luiza Altmann (a), Brazil 75-76--151

Melanie Audette, Lakeland, FL 73-78--151

Sydney Cavin (a), Baton Rouge, LA 73-78--151

Aneka Seumanutafa (a), Emmitsburg, MD 73-79--152

Lei Ye (a), Ppls Repl. Of China 76-76--152

Madison Pacheco (a), Pensacola, FL 78-74--152

Alyssa Lamoureux (a), Seminole, FL 74-79--153

Christina Miller, Bradenton, FL 74-79--153

Daniela Darquea (a), Coral Gables, FL 75-78--153

Elin Arvidsson, Clark, SD 76-77--153

Haydyn Gibson (a), Clearwater, FL 77-79--156

Shelby Brauckmuller (a), Auburndale, FL 81-76--157

Alex Wright (a), Midlothian, VA 81-77--158

Ashley Zagers (a), Oldsmar, FL 82-76--158

Zhangcheng Guo (a), Bradenton, FL 77-82--159

Alison Armstrong (a), Tampa, FL 79-81--160

Gabrielle Correia (a), Palm Beach Gardens, FL 80-80--160

Nicole Felce (a), Holiday, FL 80-81--161

Cathleen Wong (a), Fort Myers, FL 83-79--162

Felicity Lloyd-Jones, Atlanta, GA 83-79--162

Amber Pedersen, Saint Petersburg, FL 82-82--164

Robyn Doig, Canada 83-81--164

Megan Pollenz (a), Tampa, FL 86-81--167

Sara Riascos (a), Orlando, FL 82-85--167

Caroline Reiners (a), Bradenton, FL 85-84--169

Madison Heideman (a), Largo, FL 83-86--169

Pat Shriver, Largo, FL 85-84--169

Erikah Neger (a), Oviedo, FL 84-87--171

Hannah Leiner (a), Pompano Beach, FL 85-86--171

Gianna Tomeo (a), Bradenton, FL 89-85--174

Ashley Kimbrough (a), Clearwater Beach, FL 84-91--175

 

Alice Brown, Valrico, FL DQ

Diana Gonzalez (a), Colombia 94-NC

Kayla Bloor (a), Niceville, FL 86-WD

Kristine Odaiyar (a), Ocala, FL 81-WD

Sophie Guo (a), Orlando, FL 83-WD

FSGA links and resources
© 2019 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top