Amelia National Golf Club, Fernandina Beach, FL
Monday, August 21, 2017
Chase Baldwin, Jacksonville, FL - 67 - Medalist
Andrew Lee, Fleming Island, FL - 69 - Qualified
Bo Bradford, Savannah, GA - 69 - Qualified
John Engler, Augusta, GA - 69 - Qualified
Jayson Judy, Orange Park, FL - 69 - First Alternate
Chandler Mulkey, Johns Island, SC - 70 - Second Alternate
Reb Benton, Douglas, GA - 70
Stan Gann, Warner Robins, GA - 70
Benjamin Hayes, Jacksonville, FL - 71
Charlie Kim, Gainesville, FL - 71
Donald Wolfe, Miami, FL - 71
Marc France, Plantation, FL - 71
Parks Price, Myrtle Beach, SC - 71
Rusty Mosley, Vidalia, GA - 71
Carl Santos-Ocampo, Naples, FL - 72
Marc Adams, Roswell, GA - 72
Steven Carter, Saint Augustine, FL - 72
Thomas Kayworth, Saint Augustine, FL - 72
Hiland Sanders, Valdosta, GA - 73
Jared Purvis, Valdosta, GA - 73
Jay Degenhart, Savannah, GA - 73
Christopher Henderson, Jacksonville, FL - 74
Mitchell Haley, Saint Johns, FL - 74
Philip Haug, Savannah, GA - 74
Travis Steed, Macon, GA - 74
Allen Peake, Macon, GA - 75
Blake Decesare, Valdosta, GA - 75
Jeff Knox, Augusta, GA - 75
John Obrien, Columbia, SC - 75
Toby Ragland, Jacksonville, FL - 75
Andrew Stewart, Yulee, FL - 76
David Matthews, Valdosta, GA - 77
Duke Butler, Ponte Vedra, FL - 77
Nikhil Desai, Winter Park, FL - 77
Robert Wyrick, Guyton, GA - 78
Scott Thomas, Orange Park, FL - 78
Brent Dorman, Ocala, FL - 79
Jeffrey Mocini, Melbourne, FL - 79
Michael Chapin, Roswell, GA - 79
Mike Smith, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL - 79
Brian Tolomeo, Tallahassee, FL - 81
Bryan Davidson, Bartow, FL - 81
Michael Mullavey, Dunstable, MA - 81
Sean Preston, Fort Lauderdale, FL - 82
Walter Bridges, Atlanta, GA - 82
Ben Young, Havana, FL - 85
Zach Miller, Jacksonville Beach, FL - 89
Edward Ambrose, Savannah, GA - 90
Alfred Meggett, Orlando, FL - WD
Andy Bacchus, Macon, GA - WD
Andy Vaughn, Axson, GA - WD
Bowen Osborn,
Burbank, CA - WD
Chad Ibbotson, Sanford, FL - WD
Derek Waddington, Trinity, FL - WD
Ernesto Marin, Miami, FL - WD
Harry Johnston, Saint Simons Island, GA - NS
Ian McConnell, Lithia, FL - WD
James Hammons, Port Orange, FL - WD
Jason Ritzert, Jacksonville, FL - WD
Jeff Golden, Jacksonville, FL - WD
John Belicka, Woodstock, GA - WD
John Lobb, Jacksonville, FL - WD
Jon Van De Water, Orange Park, FL - WD
Jordan Sease, Lexington, SC - WD
Josh Williams, Saint Simons Island, GA - WD
Landon Strickland, Jacksonville, FL - WD
Matt Mitchell, Memphis, TN - WD
Matthew Ballard, Jacksonville, FL - WD
Matthew Smith, Valdosta, GA - WD
Michael Keller, Atlanta, GA - WD
Nic Daugharty, Valdosta, GA - WD
Peter Galloway, Savannah, GA - WD
Randy McCann, Jacksonville, FL - WD
Raymond Vigeant, Melbourne, FL - WD
Sam Hogan, Valdosta, GA - WD
Sam Solem, Jacksonville Beach, FL - WD
Sanjay Athavale, Cumming, GA - WD
Scott Ferrell, Saint Simons Island, GA - WD
Shannon McWilliams, Tallahassee, FL - WD
Stephen Howell, Fitzgerald, GA - WD
Todd Spain, Jacksonville, FL - WD
Trey Sanders, Jacksonville, FL - NS
William Bazzel, Atlanta, GA - WD
William Kent, Weston, FL - WD