Boys' Junior Championship

Newspaper Results

Sawgrass Country Club - East/West Course And TPC Sawgrass - Dye's Valley Course

Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

July 10- 12, 2012

Boys 16-18

Hank Lebioda, Winter Springs, FL 69-71-70--210

Ryan Stovash, Orlando, FL 67-76-71--214

Harrison Winger, Orlando, FL 71-70-75--216

Jalen Ledger, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 69-70-77--216

Ryan Orr, Belleair, FL 72-69-75--216

Joshua Lee, Orange Park, FL 72-73-72--217

Sean Smothers, Tamarac, FL 71-72-74--217

Jake Sherwin, Cape Coral, FL 71-73-74--218

Ramsey Touchberry, Bradenton, FL 76-70-74--220

Austin Padova, Hudson, FL 74-74-73--221

Hunter O'Mahony, Tequesta, FL 73-75-73--221

Travis Trace, Jacksonville, FL 76-74-71--221

Danny Walker, Bradenton, FL 68-79-75--222

Jimmy Stanger, Tampa, FL 73-75-74--222

Matt Chamberlain, Windermere, FL 74-76-72--222

Richard Donegan, Okeechobee, FL 75-76-71--222

Stefano Diaz, Miami, FL 75-74-73--222

Dillon Woods, Jacksonville, FL 73-75-75--223

Anthony Quintessenza, Saint Petersburg, FL 75-74-75--224

Bradley Wonka, Vero Beach, FL 78-75-71--224

Dominick Vennari, Stuart, FL 78-69-77--224

Henry Torres, Jacksonville, FL 77-74-73--224

Michael Perez, Weston, FL 73-74-77--224

Clayton Vannoy, Pensacola, FL 72-71-82--225

Jordan Gumberg, Fort Lauderdale, FL 74-74-77--225

Davis Bowyer, Destin, FL 76-76-75--227

Jack Panagos, Orlando, FL 74-79-74--227

Jordan Batchelor, St. Johns, FL 75-75-77--227

Osten Waite, Ocala, FL 74-77-76--227

Cristian DiMarco, Longwood, FL 73-75-80--228

Evan DeRoche, Key West, FL 76-79-73--228

Jordan Santiago, Ocoee, FL 76-78-74--228

Ryan Celano, Naples, FL 72-78-78--228

Zachary Horne, Ormond Beach, FL 72-75-81--228

Brock Drogosch, Windermere, FL 74-79-76--229

Jonah Wasserstrom, Hollywood, FL 74-78-77--229

Ryan Jahn, Jupiter, FL 76-78-75--229

Anthony Gabriele, West Palm Beach, FL 75-78-77--230

Michael Colgate, Sarasota, FL 71-83-76--230

Samuel Murphy, Fort Myers, FL 76-76-78--230

Dustin Dingus, Palm Harbor, FL 76-79-76--231

Eric Havixbeck, Jacksonville, FL 80-72-79--231

John Coultas, Valrico, FL 77-77-77--231

Ryan Wolfe, Ellenton, FL 75-78-78--231

Zach Johnson, Tampa, FL 78-75-78--231

Zachary Smith, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 78-77-76--231

Christian Anderson, Ocala, FL 72-83-86--241

Austen Truslow, New Smryna Beach, FL 71-73-WD

Connor Baldwin, Lakewood Ranch, FL 78-71-NC

 

Missed Cut

Anthony Myers, Cape Coral, FL 76-80--156

BK Choi, Jacksonville, FL 76-80--156

Devin Kennedy, Orlando, FL 78-78--156

Joe Stepnes, Pensacola, FL 78-78--156

Jordan Miller, Bradenton, FL 74-82--156

Michael Anderson, Parkland, FL 78-78--156

Chandler Blanchet, Gainesville, FL 76-81--157

Hunter Sagar, Bradenton, FL 77-80--157

Joseph Stills, Pensacola, FL 76-81--157

Kyle Benson, Bradenton, FL 80-77--157

Lorenzo Bolivar, Orlando, FL 79-78--157

Michael Keymont, Orlando, FL 80-77--157

Anthony Infante, Miami, FL 80-78--158

Barry Babbitt, Winter Garden, FL 76-82--158

Brad White, Tampa, FL 82-76--158

Nicholas Felix, Lake Mary, FL 80-78--158

Davis Roche, Jacksonville, FL 78-81--159

Jason Rogers, Destin, FL 81-78--159

Timmy Hanzelko, Lake Mary, FL 77-82--159

William Knibbs, Margate, FL 79-80--159

Brian Lanoue, Tampa, FL 80-80--160

Cole Newman, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 81-79--160

Connor Lynch, Bradenton, FL 81-79--160

David Burnham, Naples, FL 85-75--160

Eliott Azoulay, Howey-In-The-Hills, FL 82-78--160

Harrison Krause, Destin, FL 79-81--160

Ryan Allison, Melbourne, FL 80-80--160

Ryan Hager, Weston, FL 83-77--160

Ryan Nicoll, Spring Hill, FL 77-83--160

Mason Fox, Sarasota, FL 84-77--161

Cody Christensen, Windermere, FL 83-79--162

Ryan Fitzgerald, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 79-83--162

Alec Herzfeld, Coral Springs, FL 82-81--163

Brady Hollenbacher, Fleming Island, FL 80-83--163

Chase Berlin, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 81-82--163

Cole Glass, Crestview, FL 84-79--163

Dan Huffingham, Jacksonville, FL 77-86--163

Drew Cooke, Homosassa, FL 87-76--163

Logan Lanier, Saint Augustine, FL 77-86--163

Evan Gfeller, Howey-In-The-Hills, FL 76-88--164

Henry Westmoreland, Wacissa, FL 81-83--164

Jake Kevorkian IV, Clearwater, FL 78-86--164

Kerry Sweeney, Melbourne, FL 82-82--164

Lucas Trim, Tampa, FL 80-84--164

Osborn Theam, Jacksonville, FL 82-82--164

Ryan Lynch, Boynton Beach, FL 83-81--164

Giancarlo Fernandez, Orlando, FL 81-84--165

Rocky Hirsch, Lakeland, FL 83-83--166

Alden Davis, Chiefland, FL 83-84--167

Garrett Edwards, Naples, FL 88-79--167

Mac Harris, Daytona Beach, FL 84-83--167

Pureun Kim, Gainesville, FL 79-88--167

Benjamin Boulch, Bradenton, FL 88-80--168

Dillon Humphrey, Lynn Haven, FL 82-86--168

Eddie Martinez, Miami, FL 83-85--168

Brian Eidelbus, Venice, FL 84-87--171

Marcus Spanolios, Tarpon Springs, FL 92-79--171

Michael DeMorat, Merritt Island, FL 86-85--171

Guilleromo Saade, Miami, FL 78-94--172

Jeffrey Alexander, Port Charlotte, FL 86-86--172

Oscar Cabanas, Miami, FL 86-86--172

Devin Eatmon, Ocala, FL 93-80--173

Brendan Kimmey, Wellington, FL 86-WD

Ethan Marcus, Boca Raton, FL 78-WD

Harrison McClimans, Clearwater, FL 88-NC

Evan Byrd, Ocala, FL NC

Jack Bishop, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL NC

Sawyer Shaw, West Palm Beach, FL WD

Boys 13-15

Andy Zhang, Reunion, FL 70-70-70--210

Jack Comstock, Jacksonville, FL 71-71-71--213

Gabriel Lench, Lake Mary, FL 76-72-69--217

Jacob KIine, St.Augustine, FL 73-72-73--218

Kevin Slayden, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 75-68-77--220

Philip Knowles, Bradenton, FL 80-70-70--220

Tyler Strafaci, Davie, FL 75-74-72--221

Michael Mattiace, Jacksonville, FL 75-72-76--223

Tyler Bakich, Valrico, FL 74-74-75--223

Kyler Tate, Winter Garden, FL 81-70-73--224

Landon Weber, Bonita Springs, FL 70-78-76--224

Luis Gagne, Orlando, FL 72-79-73--224

Hanks Massey, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 74-77-76--227

Jeremy Perna, Sarasota, FL 77-76-74--227

Kyle Shealy, St. Petersburg, FL 78-74-75--227

Michael Conforti, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 78-73-76--227

Timothy Colanta, Championsgate, FL 74-74-79--227

Jacob Huizinga, Orlando, FL 77-75-76--228

William Wrigley, Winter Garden, FL 76-77-78--231

Cole Johnson, Parrish, FL 75-78-79--232

Mike Stewart, Trinity, FL 76-77-80--233

 

Missed Cut

Daniel Whelan, Coral Springs, FL 81-74--155

Spencer Schultz, Bradenton, FL 78-77--155

Terrence Zhang, Orlando, FL 78-77--155

Carl Chidambaram, Wellington, FL 81-75--156

Josh August, Boynton Beach, FL 79-77--156

Nilo Sanchez, Lutz, FL 79-77--156

Brock Ochsenreiter, Destin, FL 81-76--157

Bryce Geraghty, Gulf Breeze, FL 79-78--157

Ryan Hicks, Clearwater, FL 83-74--157

Spencer Alexander, Port Charlotte, FL 79-79--158

Jake Grula, Winter Park, FL 78-81--159

Michael Spinger, Trinity, FL 81-78--159

Andrew Hammett, Bradenton, FL 83-77--160

Dante Davis, Brandon, FL 83-77--160

Greyson Porter, Clearwater, FL 81-79--160

Jin Park, Zephyrhills, FL 81-81--162

Patrick Mills, Tampa, FL 84-78--162

Charles Sun, Bradenton, FL 75-88--163

Bennett Baker, Tallahassee, FL 79-85--164

Michael Cecelia, Clermont, FL 84-81--165

Julio Betancourt, Miami, FL 86-80--166

Travis Wells, Land O' Lakes, FL 84-83--167

Zack Justice, Orlando, FL 79-89--168

Sully Zagerman, Orlando, FL 89-81--170

Jeremy Chaiser, Pembroke Pines, FL 87-84--171

Nathan Roque, Sanford, FL 88-87--175

Yuki Fujii, Rotondo West, FL 84-92--176

Sean Butscher, Tallahassee, FL 86-99--185

Lucas Parrett, Orlando, FL 98-88--186

Ryoto Furuya, Wesley Chapel, FL 80-NC

FSGA links and resources
© 2021 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top