Players

59th Senior Amateur Championship

October 29-31, 2020
Key to Entry Status
E-Received Entry received, awaiting processing
Entered Entry Accepted
Qualified Player has qualified for the event
Alternate Alternate
Withdrawal Pending Awaiting processing
Exempt
Withdrawn

Player City, State Entry Status
Aleman, Francisco Ponte Vedra, FL Entered
Alex, Steven Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Entered
Angell, Don Estero, FL Entered
Ankrim, Philip Gainesville, FL Entered
Anthony, David Jacksonville, FL Exempt
Armagost, Adam Jupiter , FL Exempt
Arnold, Mike Fort Myers , FL Exempt
Avril, Matthew Vero Beach, FL Exempt
Babusik, Frank Jupiter, FL Qualified
Barnes, Bill Bonita Springs, FL Exempt
Barnhard, Scott Winter Garden, FL Entered
Bean, Thomas Fort Myers, FL Exempt
Beck, Marcus Tallahassee, FL Exempt
Becker, Patrick Cape Coral, FL Withdrawn
Beckworth, Mark Jacksonville, FL Entered
Bell, Michael Sarasota, FL Withdrawn
Benes, Joel North Miami Beach, FL Entered
Bernadino, Robert Naples, FL Entered
Biaggi, Gustavo North Bay Village, FL Entered
Bittman, Michael Longwood , FL Entered
Black, Harry Jacksonville, FL Exempt
Blackwell, Gary Jacksonville, FL Exempt
Blakey, Steven Rosemary Beach, FL Alternate_2
Bobitt, Bruce Saint Petersburg, FL Entered
Bohus, Eric Naples, FL Withdrawn
Bondy, Mike Fort Myers, FL Withdrawn
Booker, Lee Naples, FL Entered
Bosne, Rene North Palm Beach, FL Entered
Boswell, Steve Fort Myers, FL Entered
Boydston, Bill Sorrento, FL Entered
Boyle, Brian Saint Augustine, FL Entered
Brannon, Dwain Heathrow, FL Qualified
Briggs, Tommy Greenville, FL Entered
Brill, Steven Boca Raton, FL Entered
Bronsveld, Eric Delray Beach , FL Entered
Brown, Brian Inverness, FL Alternate_2
Bruschi, Don Maitland, FL Entered
Buckner, Rich Hobe Sound, FL Qualified
Buhler, Michel Coral Gables, FL Qualified
Burns, Richard Gulf Breeze, FL Entered
Bute, John Weston, FL Entered
Butscher, Tom Tallahassee, FL Entered
Cable, John Fernandina Beach, FL Entered
Cameron, Brian Lake Mary, FL Entered
Carey, John North Palm Beach, FL Qualified
Cargo, Dennis Orlando, FL Qualified
Chill, Lee Windermere, FL Qualified
Christiansen, Michael North Fort Myers, FL Entered
Christie, Daniel Orlando, FL Entered
Christie, Neil Jupiter, FL Withdrawn
Clark, Tony Windermere, FL Entered
Coffey, Brian Tequesta, FL Entered
Collins, Scott Coral Springs, FL Entered
Condit, Gary Naples, FL Exempt
Conroy, Jeffrey Miramar Beach, FL Entered
Coyne, Patrick Fleming Island, FL Withdrawn
Crouch, Doug Sarasota, FL Entered
Cullman, Jeff Naples, FL Qualified
Czech, David Sanford, FL Withdrawn
Damron, Mike Zephyrhills , FL Qualified
de Windt, Dana Stuart, FL Withdrawn
Dean, Roger Ormond Beach, FL Exempt
DeBow, Nelson Port Saint Lucie, FL Qualified
Del Rocco, Michael Jacksonville, FL Exempt
DeLang, J R Fort Myers, FL Entered
Denward, Tor Venice , FL Entered
DeSear, George Bradenton, FL Exempt
Dew, Robbie Palm Beach Gardens, FL Entered
DeWitt, Gregory Naples, FL Entered
DiBiase, James North Palm Beach, FL Exempt
DiCicco, Tony Palm Beach Gardens, FL Withdrawn
Dimarzio, Joe Atlantis, FL Withdrawn
Doering, Craig Boca Raton, FL Withdrawn
Donovan, Jay Jupiter, FL Qualified
Driber, Gary Sarasota, FL Entered
Durkin, Mark Destin, FL Alternate_1
Dyer, Kevin Saint Petersburg, FL Entered
Edwards, Don Bonita Springs, FL Entered
Elliott, Mark Jensen Beach, FL Entered
Elliott, Randy Winter Park, FL Qualified
Erickson, Carl Morriston, FL Entered
Felice, John Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Alternate_2
Finster, Mike Saint Petersburg, FL Withdrawn
Flaherty, Roger San Antonio, FL Entered
Flecca, Richard Orlando, FL Qualified
Fogarty, Andrew Naples, FL Qualified
Folio, Rick Niceville, FL Qualified
Fox, Tom Naples, FL Withdrawn
Fredstrom, Scott Bonita Springs, FL Qualified
Fretland, Erik Ocala, FL Qualified
Fuentes, Julio Weston , FL Entered
Fuentes, Mike Fort Lauderdale, FL Qualified
Gallant, Steve Bonita Springs, FL Withdrawn
Garrity, Chris Vero Beach, FL Qualified
Gaspard, Gordon Kissimmee, FL Entered
Gaugler, Grant Bradenton, FL Entered
Gaviria, Andres Coral Gables, FL Withdrawn
Gaynor, Robert Estero, FL Entered
Gieselman, Walter Naples, FL Withdrawn
Gosse, Kelly Inverness, FL Exempt
Gounden, James Lake Mary, FL Withdrawn
Grady, Tom Lakewood Ranch, FL Exempt
Gray, Vance Bangor, ME Entered
Greenbaum, Greg Boca Raton, FL Withdrawn
Griffith, Bill Miami Shores, FL Withdrawn
Guillemette, Glenn Avon Park, FL Entered
Halchak, Tom Clearwater, FL Entered
Hall, John Sarasota, FL Entered
Hammons, James Port Orange, FL Withdrawn
Hannon, Jack Tampa, FL Alternate
Hanzel, John Fort Myers, FL Entered
Hardaker, Bill Atlantic Beach, FL Exempt
Hebbard, Lee Mount Dora, FL Withdrawn
Helton, Cary Jacksonville, FL Entered
Hendrix, Greg Sarasota, FL Entered
Herrmann, Stephen Pensacola, FL Withdrawn
Hill, Brian Parkland, FL Entered
Hillier, Roland Maitland, FL Entered
Himelsbaugh, Walter Leesburg, FL Exempt
Hinkle, Terry Wildwood, FL Qualified
Hixson, Murray Longwood, FL Entered
Hoit, Roger Delray Beach , FL Exempt
Horn, Jeffrey Boynton Beach, FL Qualified
Horner, Steve Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Qualified
Houghton, David Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Exempt
Hudak, Michael Tequesta , FL Qualified
Jackson, Mike Sanford, FL Qualified
James, John Fort Myers , FL Entered
Johnson, Tom Tampa, FL Entered
Jones, Douglas Brandon, FL Exempt
Jones, Jimmy Tampa, FL Exempt
Jose, Tyler Valrico, FL Entered
Joyner, Joe Miramar Beach, FL Qualified
Joyner, Owen Bonita Springs, FL Exempt
Julian, Alan Gulf Breeze, FL Entered
Jung, Thomas Fort Myers, FL Withdrawn
Karcher, Robert North Venice, FL Qualified
Kaufman, Jeff Tampa, FL Exempt
Kavanagh, George Naples, FL Withdrawn
Keenan, Brian Tampa, FL Exempt
Keister, Keith Orlando, FL Entered
Kelly, Edward Fernandina Beach, FL Qualified
Kennedy, Brian Highland Beach, FL Exempt
Kerper, Richard Oldsmar, FL Exempt
Kerr, Donald Tampa, FL Entered
Kessel, Michael Safety Harbor, FL Withdrawn
Kidik, Bill Bradenton, FL Entered
Kinkopf, Ken Jupiter, FL Exempt
Kisselback, Bobby Windermere, FL Withdrawn
Kleppe, Tom Pembroke Pines, FL Exempt
Knapp, Doug Dunedin, FL Entered
Knapp, Gary Oldsmar, FL Entered
Knapp, Gordon Naples, FL Withdrawn
Knecht, Mark Estero, FL Exempt
Komline, Keith Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Withdrawn
Kosek, Edward Dunedin, FL Entered
Kosko, Mark Kissimmee, FL Entered
Koukoulis, Andrew Winter Haven, FL Entered
Kroen, Randal Melbourne, FL Exempt
Kroll, Bradford Naples, FL Entered
Lacamera, Tony Ormond Beach, FL Exempt
LaCrosse, Doug Tampa, FL Exempt
Lanoue, Earl Tampa, FL Qualified
Lawler, James Pompano Beach, FL Entered
LeBlanc, Stephen Bonita Springs, FL Withdrawn
LeFevre, Al Boca Raton, FL Withdrawn
Legere, Jacques Fort Myers, FL Exempt
Lengieza, Rich Jupiter, FL Withdrawn
Leoni, Victor Miami, FL Qualified
Leppo, Larry Naples, FL Entered
Levy, Bob The Villages, FL Qualified
Liddle, Howard Miami, FL Withdrawn
Lobb, John Jacksonville, FL Qualified
LoVecchio, Scott Estero, FL Entered
Lundquist, Bobby Sanford, FL Exempt
Lynch, Scott Land O' Lakes, FL Qualified
Macy, Kevin Tampa, FL Exempt
Maddox, Brian Longboat Key, FL Entered
Magruder, Danny Cape Coral, FL Entered
Mancha, Carlos Palmetto Bay, FL Entered
Marhee, Mike Longwood, FL Qualified
Marrese, Michael Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Entered
Marsh, Bill West Hartford, CT Withdrawn
Marshall, David Miami, FL Withdrawn
Marshall, Gordon Sarasota, FL Exempt
Martin, Walt Saint Augustine, FL Entered
Martinez, Emilio Bonita Springs, FL Entered
Massimi, Fred Delray Beach, FL Entered
Mathers, Bob Niceville, FL Exempt
Maxson, Chris Nokomis, FL Entered
Mayer, Paul Fort Myers, FL Entered
McCabe, Timothy Apollo Beach, FL Entered
McCabe, Tom Tallahassee, FL Entered
McDowell, David Davie, FL Entered
McLister, Mike Naples, FL Entered
Mercier, Michael Juno Beach, FL Exempt
Meurer, Peter Naples , FL Qualified
Mihelich, Anthony Weston, FL Entered
Miles, Jesse Boynton Beach, FL Qualified
Miller, Andrew Tampa, FL Entered
Miller, George Jupiter, FL Entered
Miller, Michael Orlando, FL Entered
Mills, Shawn Miami, FL Qualified
Milton, John Jacksonville, FL Qualified
Monaghan, Richard Naples, FL Qualified
Monti, Pat The Villages, FL Entered
Moody, Ken Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Exempt
Moore, Bill Tampa, FL Qualified
Munoz, Pancho Winter Garden, FL Entered
Murdough, Sam Vero Beach , FL Withdrawn
Murray, Tom Orlando, FL Qualified
Myers, Tom Valrico, FL Exempt
Naetzker, Bret Lake Mary, FL Exempt
Nagy, Keith Jacksonville Beach, FL Exempt
Naumann, Mike Orlando, FL Entered
Nido, Miguel Palmetto Bay, FL Qualified
Niemi, Kai Tequesta, FL Exempt
Norton, Tom Muscatine, IA Exempt
Novo, Jose Miami, FL Qualified
Nowzamani, T Boynton Beach, FL Entered
O'Driscoll, Colm Orlando , FL Entered
Oney, Wade Orlando, FL Qualified
Osler, Darryl Palm Beach Gardens, FL Entered
Painter, Richard Rockledge, FL Entered
Pallett, Kevin Estero, FL Entered
Pansini, Michael Naples, FL Entered
Paolin, Michael Sebastian, FL Exempt
Papas, George Beverly Hills, FL Entered
Paprocki, Jeff Parrish, FL Entered
Parker, Robert Sanford, FL Exempt
Parks, Andrew Dunedin, FL Qualified
Parnell, Edward Altamonte Springs, FL Exempt
Parsons, Jeffrey Bradenton, FL Qualified
Patterson, Smith Lakeland, FL Qualified
Paulsen, Richard Vero Beach, FL Entered
Payne, Troy Saint Petersburg , FL Entered
Peake, Allen Macon, GA Qualified
Pecaro, Paul Lighthouse Point, FL Entered
Peddicord, Chris Palm Beach Gardens, FL Exempt
Pierone, Gerald Vero Beach, FL Entered
Pitts, Steve Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Entered
Poirier, Jay Estero, FL Qualified
Powderly, Kevin Naples, FL Entered
Prensa, Tony Saint Cloud, FL Entered
Prescott, William Jupiter, FL Withdrawn
Pyle, Bob Bonita Springs, FL Entered
Raklovits, Greg Reunion, FL Entered
Rapavy, Barry Fort Lauderdale, FL Entered
Rastogi, Mehul Fort Laudedale, FL Entered
Rentz, Francis Tallahassee, FL Qualified
Rice, Dan Wellington, FL Entered
Rick, Anthony Boca Raton , FL Entered
Riley, Mike Panama City, FL Exempt
Riley, Tom Winter Park, FL Entered
Riviere, Steve Sorrento, FL Exempt
Robinson, Todd Lauderdale-by-the-Sea, FL Entered
Rocheford, Peter Bonita Springs, FL Entered
Rodgers, Thomas Orlando, FL Entered
Rodriguez, Orlando Miami, FL Qualified
Roemer, Michael Sarasota , FL Withdrawn
Rogan, Rokki Fort Myers, FL Exempt
Rollefson, Jim Bonita Springs, FL Withdrawn
Rose, Jerry Sarasota, FL Exempt
Rosenbaum, Marc Hollywood, FL Withdrawn
Rowles, Michael West Palm Beach, FL Entered
Royak, Paul Tampa, FL Exempt
Savor, Steve Fort Lauderdale, FL Entered
Scamurra, David Estero, FL Entered
Scarpetta, Vincent Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Entered
Schroer, Steven Lakewood Ranch, FL Qualified
Schwartz, Randy Orlando, FL Entered
Scott, Michael Bradenton, FL Withdrawn
Seaberg, Brian Trinity, FL Entered
Shaktman, Joe Coral Springs, FL Exempt
Sheppe, Ted Apopka, FL Entered
Sherwin, Peter Cape Coral, FL Qualified
Shires, Gregg Fort Myers, FL Qualified
Shulha, William Estero, FL Entered
Shull, Scott Punta Gorda, FL Entered
Shulock, Jerry Vero Beach, FL Exempt
Sick, Thomas Miami, FL Entered
Siebrecht, Charles Jupiter, FL Exempt
Skinner, John Miami Lakes, FL Entered
Skovera, Mark Tallahassee, FL Qualified
Smathers, Randy Sanford , FL Qualified
Smith, Brent Port Orange, FL Entered
Smith, Dick Port Orange, FL Withdrawn
Smith, Matthew Miami, FL Entered
Smith, Sandy Belle Isle, FL Entered
Smith, Stuart Saint Johns, FL Qualified
Snoap, Doug Apopka, FL Exempt
Sorrentino, Peter Fort Lauderdale, FL Entered
Sponder, Steve Plantation, FL Exempt
Stadelmayer, Harry Apopka, FL Qualified
Starnes, James Fort Myers, FL Qualified
Stones, Fred Windermere, FL Entered
Stonikas, Bob Bonita Springs , FL Qualified
Storm, Brett Dothan, AL Entered
Storms, Keith Ormond Beach, FL Qualified
Stubbs, Jim Fort Myers, FL Entered
Surber, Dan Lynn Haven, FL Withdrawn
Swanson, Peter Bonita Springs, FL Qualified
Swartz, Chris Miami, FL Entered
Tallent, Patrick Juno Beach, FL Withdrawn
Tanner, Jeffrey Lake Mary, FL Entered
Taormina, Walt Boca Raton, FL Alternate_2
Tassell, David Jupiter, FL Exempt
Tate, Buck Lake Mary, FL Withdrawn
Theiler, Rick Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Entered
Thrane, Joakim Palm Beach, FL Entered
Till, Sam Estero, FL Qualified
Toliuszis, Paul Miami Beach, FL Qualified
Trigo, Juan Pablo Weston, FL Entered
Trochinski, Eugene Winter Park, FL Entered
Tyrrell, Patrick Westchase, FL Entered
Underwood, Ray Naples, FL Withdrawn
Vallencourt, Mike Orange Park , FL Entered
Valvo, Joseph Estero, FL Entered
Van Hooven, Craig Longwood, FL Entered
Van Vleck, William Tampa, FL Entered
Vengel, Scott Davie, FL Withdrawn
Wagner, Mike Saint Petersburg, FL Entered
Walker, Cory Ormond Beach, FL Entered
Walsh, John Naples, FL Entered
Watson, Chris Jacksonville, FL Qualified
Weaner, Phil Lakeland, FL Entered
Wegmann, Peter Fort Lauderdale, FL Withdrawn
Weick, James Fort Lauderdale, FL Entered
Wentzell, Bob Bradenton, FL Entered
Werner, Terry Fort Myers, FL Exempt
Weston, Mark Windemere, FL Exempt
White, Tom Sarasota, FL Exempt
Whittelsey, Tom Palm Beach Gardens, FL Entered
Whittemore, Don Temple Terrace, FL Exempt
Whittemore, Kent Saint Petersburg, FL Entered
Williams, Pete Juno Beach, FL Exempt
Wilson, Dean Chuluota, FL Entered
Windram, Mark Mt. Dora, FL Qualified
Worsley, Cecil Naples, FL Withdrawn
Woulfe, Rick Fort Lauderdale, FL Withdrawn
Wrobbel, Bill Tampa, FL Entered
Yanas, Nicholas Winter Springs, FL Qualified
Yogan, Mark Boynton Beach, FL Withdrawn
Yribarren, Charles Miami, FL Entered
Zavitz, Darrell Lakeland, FL Entered
FSGA links and resources
© 2020 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top