Senior Amateur Championship

Lone Palm Golf Club, Lakeland, Florida

Lone Palm Golf Club, Lakeland, Florida

March 18, 2005

 

Super Senior Division

Larry Martin, Plant City, 77 - Medalist

Jerry Sullivan, Crystal River, 79 - Qualified

Bill Feehan, Marco Island, 81 – Qualified

 

Alternates in Order

1.      David Kurtz, Winter Park, 81

2.      Tracy Allen, Winter Park, 81

3.      Bob Rennick, Lecanto, 81

4.      John Ward, Winter Park, 83

5.      Pete Cunningham, Brandon, 84

6.      Ronald Borges, Lake Wales, 86

7.      George Madsen, Port Richey, 86

8.      Dick Nelson, Lady Lake, 87

9.      Artie Reisse, Sarasota, 88

10.   Charles McCarron, Winter Haven, 112

 

Senior Division

Felix Bertucci, Gulfport, 71 - Medalist

Jim Stone, Bradenton, 73 - Qualified

George McLaughlin, Lecanto, 74 - Qualified

Bob Bleakley, Crystal River, 75 - Qualified

Cail Pearce, Lake Wales, 75 - Qualified

Wayne Rudzewicz, Tampa, 75 - Qualified

Bruce Walters, Pikeville, 76 - Qualified

David Lombardi, Sarasota, 77 - Qualified

Donald Neumann, Thonotosassa, 77 - Qualified

Gary Pettit, Dade City, 77 - Qualified

Bobby Kilgore, Tampa, 78 - Qualified

Donald Lasley, Valrico, 78 - Qualified

Joe Lukasik, Orlando, 78 - Qualified

Michael Sanderson, Homosassa, 78 – Qualified

 

Alternates in Order

1.      Geoffrey Hill, Bradenton, 79

2.      Don Johnson, Tampa, 79

3.      Edwin Russell, Miami, 79

4.      Jim Wirtz, Lecanto, 79

5.      Jack Richey, Winter Park, 79

6.      Tommy Piazza, Sarasota, 79

7.      Rick Anderson, Clearwater, 79

8.      Richard Chace, Winter Park, 79

9.      Leroy Folmar, Summerfield, 80

10.   Jim Pfrogner, Sarasota, 80

11.   Brian Jeffery, Lakeland, 80

12.   Terry Morgan, Lakeland, 80

13.   Chip Landon, Orlando, 81

14.   Bruce Thornberry, Tampa, 81

15.   Ron LeClair, Winter Park, 82

16.   Jerry King, Zephrhills, 82

17.   George Papas, Lecanto, 82

18.   George Brickhouse, Kissimmee, 82

19.   Michael Hastings, Saint Petersburg, 82

20.   John Daly, Sorrento, 82                        

21.   Jim Parker, Fort Myers, 83

22.   Dobie McManus, Lakeland, 83

23.   Ron Green, Lecanto, 83

24.   Michael Crumley, Kissimmee, 84

25.   Jim Devine, Daytona Beach, 86

26.   Charles Robbins, Palm Harbor, 86

27.   Buzz Van Dyke, Valrico, 86

28.   Bill Browne, Winter Garden, 87

29.   Bernie Jensen, DeLand, 88

30.   Gary Hamachek, Palm Harbor, 88

31.   Steven Hyden, Tampa, 89

32.   David Kent, Odessa, 92

33.   Phillip Johnson, Valrico, 92

34.   Ben Davis, Lakeland, 92

35.   Richard Puliz, Sarasota, 92

36.   Lonnie Johns, Lake Wales, 94

 

                                                                             

John Riccardo, New York, WD

James Kelly, Avon Park, NS

Ernest Roberts, Springhill, WD

Michael Hoffman, Howey In The Hills, NC

Richard Gard, Ocala, WD

Phil Leckey, Tampa, WD

FSGA links and resources
© 2022 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top