Florida Senior Open Championship

40th Florida Senior Open Championship

Willoughby Golf Club , Stuart, FL

Sailfish Point Golf Club, Stuart, FL

August 12 - 14, 2016

 

Michael Weeks (a), Jupiter, FL 71- 72- 67---210

David Good, Lakeland, FL 74- 69- 68---211

Lee Rinker, Jupiter, FL 69- 71- 71---211

Gene Fieger, Naples, FL 70- 72- 72---214

Joe Allinder, Estero, FL 76- 72- 68---216

Steve Ford, Melbourne, FL 71- 77- 68---216

Don Bell, Port Orange, FL 73- 73- 71---217

Eduardo Herrera, Windermere, FL 70- 73- 74---217

Dan Heaslip, Naples, FL 70- 78- 72---220

Peter Oakley, Palm City, FL 75- 72- 74---221

Bradley Turner, Winter Springs, FL 74- 74- 73---221

Mark Mielke, Jupiter, FL 73- 70- 78---221

Peter Wegmann (a), Fort Lauderdale, FL 71- 77- 74---222

Peter Mogg, Bonita Springs, FL 75- 75- 73---223

Jerry Tucker, Stuart, FL 71- 75- 77---223

Rick Gomes, Tequesta, FL 73- 75- 75---223

Chris Campbell, Vero Beach, FL 74- 75- 74---223

Tim Balmer, North Lauderdale, FL 74- 77- 73---224

Cary Splane, Saint Augustine, FL 73- 76- 75---224

Pete Morgan, Valrico, FL 74- 74- 76---224

Marty Stanovich, Tamarac, FL 77- 74- 74---225

John Lee, Naples, FL 78- 71- 76---225

Mike San Filippo, Hobe Sound, FL 73- 76- 76---225

David Bishop, Orlando, FL 82- 73- 70---225

Jeff Leonard, Tampa, FL 73- 75- 77---225

Bobby Bird (a), Vero Beach, FL 74- 74- 77---225

Tom Bryant, Ormond Beach, FL 77- 75- 74---226

Tim Miller, Naples, FL 79- 73- 74---226

Brigham Gibbs (a), Miami, FL 80- 75- 71---226

Paul Wilson, Coconut Creek, FL 75- 77- 75---227

Thomas Cleaver, Boca Raton, FL 76- 76- 75---227

Rob Maddox (a), Lynn Haven, FL 77- 76- 74---227

Alan Pope (a), Orlando, FL 73- 78- 77---228

Tom Pelegrin (a), Weston, FL 74- 78- 76---228

Mike Riley (a), Panama City, FL 74- 77- 77---228

Jerry Impellittiere, Palm City, FL 77- 75- 77---229

Rick Woulfe (a), Fort Lauderdale, FL 75- 76- 78---229

Darryl Osler (a), West Palm Beach, FL 74- 79- 76---229

Fred Gibson, Orlando, FL 71- 78- 80---229

David Ragan, Coral Gables, FL 72- 78- 80---230

Doug Snoap (a), Apopka, FL 74- 79- 77---230

Larry Blanchard, Hollywood, FL 78- 75- 77---230

Jim Slattery, Clearwater, FL 74- 77- 80---231

Bret Burroughs, Orlando, FL 78- 77- 76---231

Michael Crusco, Apopka, FL 77- 72- 82---231

Robert Lynch (a), Parkland, FL 80- 74- 78---232

Gary Blackwell (a), Jacksonville, FL 78- 71- 83---232

John Wegmann (a), Southwest Ranches, FL 77- 78- 77---232

Brian Keenan (a), Tampa, FL 77- 77- 78---232

Jim Marcelak (a), Fort Myers, FL 73- 81- 78---232

Terence Woodard, Windermere, FL 76- 77- 80---233

Doug LaCrosse (a), Tampa, FL 75- 76- 82---233

Chris Berens (a), Mount Dora, FL 77- 79- 77---233

Steve Sponder (a), Plantation, FL 78- 78- 78---234

Owen Joyner (a), Bonita Springs, FL 77- 76- 81---234

Lee Chill, Windermere, FL 80- 76- 79---235

Brian Coffey (a), Tequesta, FL 77- 79- 79---235

Lenny Loyd (a), Port Saint Lucie, FL 76- 78- 81---235

Don Whittemore (a), Temple Terrace, FL 79- 75- 81---235

Tony Perez, New Port Richey, FL 81- 75- 80---236

Robbie Dew (a), Palm Beach Gardens, FL 76- 78- 83---237

Mike Keymont, Orlando, FL 79- 76- 83---238

David Tassell (a), Jupiter, FL 78- 78- 82---238

Gerald Knapp (a), Stuart, FL 77- 77- 84---238

Gordon Marshall (a), Sarasota, FL 76- 80- 86---242

 

Jimmy Jones, Sr (a), Tampa, FL 79- 75- WD---WD

 

Missed Cut
Victor Leoni, Miami, FL 76- 81- ---157

John Felice, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 80- 77- ---157

Victor Tortorici, Stuart, FL 82- 75- ---157

Kevin Macy (a), Tampa, FL 81- 76- ---157

Bob Levy (a), Windermere, FL 80- 77- ---157

Mehul Rastogi, Windermere, FL 82- 76- ---158

Walter Himelsbaugh (a), Leesburg, FL 79- 79- ---158

Bob Peavler, Santa Rosa Bach, FL 83- 75- ---158

Dennis Bush, Bradenton, FL 80- 78- ---158

Wally Les, Wellington, FL 76- 82- ---158

Marcus Beck (a), Tallahassee, FL 79- 79- ---158

Donald Sayet (a), Miami, FL 83- 75- ---158

Roger Flaherty (a), San Antonio, FL 83- 75- ---158

Pete Williams (a), Juno Beach, FL 79- 79- ---158

Bob Ford, Jupiter, FL 78- 81- ---159

Ed Humenik, Palm City, FL 81- 78- ---159

Mark Contento, Deerfield Beach, FL 78- 81- ---159

Jan Urso, Lake Worth, FL 78- 81- ---159

Nicholas Montanaro, Ocala, FL 81- 78- ---159

Cory Walker (a), Ormond Beach, FL 81- 78- ---159

Scott Lynch (a), Land O' Lakes, FL 79- 80- ---159

Joseph Cioe, Homosassa, FL 83- 76- ---159

Steve Benson, Palm City, FL 78- 81- ---159

Bob Mathers (a), Niceville, FL 76- 83- ---159

Larry Smith (a), Saint Augustine, FL 78- 81- ---159

David Hoover, Crawfordville, FL 77- 83- ---160

Ernesto Amengual, Weston, FL 79- 81- ---160

Craig Watson (a), Jupiter, FL 80- 80- ---160

Bret Voisin (a), Orlando, FL 87- 73- ---160

Bob Macmillan (a), Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 79- 81- ---160

Mark Durkin (a), Destin, FL 76- 84- ---160

A J Duncan, Naples, FL 78- 83- ---161

Kai Niemi (a), Tequesta, FL 82- 79- ---161

Jeff Blomeley (a), Tallahassee, FL 75- 86- ---161

Chris Swartz (a), Miami, FL 78- 83- ---161

Nathan Powell, Jacksonville, FL 82- 80- ---162

Glenn Gabriel, Weeki Wachee, FL 79- 83- ---162

Paul Meyer, Tampa, FL 80- 82- ---162

Kelly Murray, Palm Harbor, FL 82- 80- ---162

Wade Oney (a), Orlando, FL 81- 81- ---162

Orlando Rodriguez (a), Miami, FL 82- 80- ---162

Mike Jackson (a), Sanford, FL 77- 85- ---162

Mark Libowitz, West Palm Beach, FL 84- 79- ---163

Steven Alex (a), Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 79- 84- ---163

Jack Hinton (a), Tampa, FL 88- 76- ---164

Jack Shoenfelt, Margate, FL 79- 85- ---164

Frank McDonald (a), Stuart, FL 82- 82- ---164

Mike Vallencourt (a), Orange Park, FL 84- 80- ---164

Nicholas Yanas (a), Winter Springs, FL 82- 82- ---164

Lee Booker (a), Naples, FL 84- 81- ---165

Troy Kier, Lady Lake, FL 84- 81- ---165

Michael Miller (a), Orlando, FL 77- 88- ---165

Jeffrey Conroy (a), Destin, FL 84- 82- ---166

Ray Sowers, Vero Beach, FL 80- 86- ---166

Paul Toliuszis (a), Miami Beach, FL 80- 86- ---166

Mark Rutland (a), Jacksonville, FL 82- 84- ---166

Scott Geoghegan (a), North Palm Beach, FL 83- 83- ---166

Edmund Sanford, Bradenton, FL 89- 78- ---167

Mark Beckworth (a), Jacksonville, FL 86- 81- ---167

Edward Parnell (a), Altamonte Springs, FL 80- 87- ---167

Bruce Glasco (a), Jupiter, FL 89- 78- ---167

Michael Mozur (a), Gulf Breeze, FL 92- 76- ---168

Jim Flagg (a), Melbourne Beach, FL 84- 84- ---168

James Hammons (a), Port Orange, FL 84- 85- ---169

George Sledd, Sanford, FL 81- 88- ---169

John Himelberger, Lake Worth, FL 86- 83- ---169

Brian Kennedy (a), Highland Beach, FL 86- 83- ---169

John Bungert, Pembroke Pines, FL 92- 77- ---169

Scott Snyder (a), Stuart, FL 84- 85- ---169

Scott Benson (a), Tallahassee, FL 85- 85- ---170

Chris Souchak, Sarasota, FL 85- 86- ---171

Jeffrey Raimer, Naples, FL 84- 87- ---171

Michael Preston, Jupiter, FL 87- 85- ---172

David Merrell (a), Palm Beach Gardens, FL 84- 89- ---173

Robert Raymond (a), Boca Raton, FL 86- 87- ---173

Thomas Rodgers (a), Orlando, FL 88- 95- ---183

Michel Buhler (a), Coral Gables, FL 91- 99- ---190

 

Adam Adams, Coconut Creek, FL 79- NC- ---NC

David Ladd, Palm Beach Gardens, FL NC- - ---NC

Billy Ziobro, Palm Beach Gardens, FL NC- - ---NC

Dan Palm, Port Saint Lucie, FL DQ- - ---DQ

Bob Bailey, Ocala, FL 82- WD- ---WD

Gregg Swift, Windermere, FL 80- NS- ---NS

Kenny Knox, Monticello, FL 84- NC- ---NC

Robert Marton, Mount Dora, FL 85- WD- ---WD

Curt Saathoff, Orlando, FL NC- - ---NC

Terry Wright (a), Wellington, FL WD- - ---WD

Geoffrey Gillon (a), Sarasota, FL NC- - ---NC

Lloyd Fisher (a), Dade City, FL 76- NC- ---NC
Mike Damron (a), Zephyrhills, FL 86- WD- ---WD

 

FSGA links and resources
© 2019 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top