Boys 16-18 Junior Florida Cup South



Rank Name City Points
1 Nicholas Prieto Miami 4,883
2 Andres Barraza Parkland 2,805
3 James Key Palm Beach Gardens 2,792
4 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota 2,296
5 Jonah Winter Sarasota 2,027
6 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables 1,776
7 Noah Kent Naples 1,766
8 Jonathan Mourin Plantation 1,655
9 Sebastian Kawas Doral 1,629
10 Anthony Amoroso Miami 1,372
11 Hans Risvaer Miami 1,289
12 Gabriel Hegerstrom Parkland 1,239
13 Xirong Cheng Bradenton 1,220
14 Callen Hoskins Hobe Sound 1,200
15 Maxmilian Jelinek Port Saint Lucie 1,057
16 Matthew Yamin Miami Beach 1,050
17 James Hassell Vero Beach 1,034
18 Tyler Mistretta North Palm Beach 1,000
19 Andres Atrio Coral Gables 920
20 Alex Heard Boca Raton 910
21 James Newton Ottawa 871
22 Jiaming Liu Bradenton 793
23 Bennett Stone Jupiter 785
24 Tyler Donnellan Vero Beach 771
25 Sam Kodak Naples 695
26 Connor DeMichele Sarasota 629
27 Ethan Fan Davie 626
28 Max Fonseca Miami 578
29 Justin Ross Delray Beach 534
T30 Jake Manelas Fort Lauderdale 533
T30 Jiakai Chen Lakewood Ranch 533
32 Nicholas Estrada Bradenton 525
33 Mu Sun Boynton Beach 517
34 Tomas Borquez Doral 510
35 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs 508
36 Dante Moser Palm Beach Gardens 475
37 Sebastian Nachilly Jupiter 470
38 Carlos Caloca Delray Beach 457
39 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens 455
40 Brett White Fort Lauderdale 433
41 Anthony Garcia Miami 430
42 Dalton Payne Estero 414
43 Jack Thomas Royal Palm Beach 412
44 Beni Long Lakewood Ranch 410
45 Kuangyu (Tony) Chen Bradenton 380
46 Poonyapat Nantsupawat Boca Raton 370
47 Oliver Marshall Naples 365
48 Ty Kaufman Naples 327
49 Rafe Cochran Palm Beach 315
50 Mark Read Bradenton 314
51 Micheal Hauer Naples 300
T52 Timothy Williamson Bradenton 293
T52 TJ Thompson Coral Springs 293
54 Devan Chahal Parkland 285
55 Duncan Fischer North Fort Myers 257
56 Cameron Owens Wellington 240
57 Sam Brown Boca Raton 238
T58 Zhengyi (Louie) Liu Bradenton 208
T58 Jake Navaretta Palm City 208
60 John Marshall Miami 201
61 Jiongchen Li Bradenton 188
T62 Jake Naese Bradenton 180
T62 Raines Holmes Vero Beach 180
64 Tyler Stachkunas Lake Worth 160
T65 Natthawat Sakchawanpob Boca Raton 150
T65 Charlie Larkins Vero Beach 150
67 Tyler Stamerro Naples 148
68 Juan Suarez Miami 144
69 Aaron Setiawan Sarasota 143
70 Avery Hurst Sebring 141
T71 Matthew DePinto West Palm Beach 137
T71 Preston Severs Lakewood Ranch 137
73 Rene Nicolas Delray Beach 118
74 Alex Long Lakewood Ranch 114
75 Francesco Abbonizio Miami 109
76 Wesley Morgan Bonita Springs 105
77 Aidan MacFarquhar Palm Beach Gardens 101
78 Jionglin Li Bradenton 97
79 Jared Civin Jupiter 95
T80 Christian Allen Estero 90
T80 Justin Lilly Pembroke Pines 90
82 Jackson Kantowski Boca Raton 88
83 Juney Bai Mokena 87
T84 Nicklas Staub Boynton Beach 85
T84 Jack Flittner Boca Raton 85
T84 Jules Gentil Port Saint Lucie 85
87 Jay Brooks Boca Raton 79
88 Diego Rojas Port Saint Lucie 75
T89 Ben Weins Fort Lauderdale 70
T89 Tomy Jaunet Port Saint Lucie 70
91 Emmanuel Lim Lake Worth 69
92 Vincent Apostolico Naples 60
T93 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee 55
T93 Jacob Paul Parkland 55
T93 Logan Eakins Fort Myers 55
96 Frank Bellino Sarasota 33
97 Alex Kim Port Saint Lucie 24
98 David Kite Wellington 19
99 Logan Veith Bradenton 16
100 Sean Dully Palm Beach Gardens 14
FSGA links and resources
© 2021 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top