Boys 16-18



Rank Name City Points
1 Justin Ross Boca Raton 5,232
2 Austin Cherichella Orlando 3,746
3 Bryce Walker Bartow 3,540
4 Noah Kumar Sarasota 3,450
T5 Jonah Leach Windermere 3,000
T5 Jordan Sarhaddi Land O' Lakes 3,000
T5 Stewart Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach 3,000
8 James Ballato Fernandina Beach 2,742
9 Andrew Clark Winter Park 2,726
10 Zikang Zhan Sanford 2,646
11 Eoin Buckelew Ocala 2,601
12 Drew Angelo Bradenton 2,574
13 Davis Lee Ponte Vedra Beach 2,474
T14 Cooper Smith Tampa 2,382
T14 Nicholas Gabrelcik Trinity 2,382
16 Justin Ortiguera Ponte Vedra Beach 2,185
17 Sam Kodak Naples 2,183
18 Nicholas Estrada Bradenton 2,117
19 Jake Davis Gainesville 2,018
20 Robbie Higgins Bradenton 1,892
T21 Jake Beber-Frankel Miami 1,875
T21 Gage Carnes Winter Haven 1,875
23 Andrew Riley Saint Johns 1,868
24 Cameron Owens Wellington 1,806
25 James Nieporte Boca Raton 1,797
26 Peyton Billings Fleming Island 1,737
27 John Houchin Merritt Island 1,733
28 Joshua Perna Sarasota 1,667
29 Gray Albright Ocala 1,632
30 Lucas Cena Winter Garden 1,600
31 Leopoldo Herrera Doral 1,567
32 Clay Tucker Atlantic Beach 1,564
33 Cameron Piedra Coral Gables 1,450
34 Xirong Cheng Bradenton 1,445
35 Kiko Francisco Coelho Lake Mary 1,417
36 Kaleb Palm Orlando 1,398
37 Leo Goosen Windermere 1,332
38 Logan Jerrells Windermere 1,306
39 Campbell Kennedy Green Cove Springs 1,287
40 Jake Nash Sarasota 1,272
41 Sam Nicholson Atlantic Beach 1,262
42 Niels Schmidlin Boca Raton 1,254
43 Derek Sanderson New Smyrna Beach 1,216
44 Logan Hunter Tampa 1,210
45 Scotty Kennon Bradenton 1,209
46 Jeffrey Liss Port Saint Lucie 1,180
47 Fletcher Wunderlich Port Saint Lucie 1,142
48 Michael Mays Winter Park 1,139
49 Logan Flores Saint Augustine 1,130
50 Alexander Waller Jacksonville 1,085
51 Parker Bell Tallahassee 1,067
52 Carter Lewis Ponte Vedra Beach 1,042
T53 Papon Sawatyanon Bradenton 1,000
T53 Jude Kim Plantation 1,000
T53 Siyuan Lyu Lake Mary 1,000
T53 Brendan Valdes Orlando 1,000
57 Bruce Huang Windermere 954
58 Louis Giovacchini Windermere 875
59 Gregory Solhaug Bradenton 838
60 Tiago Barni Windermere 829
61 Carson Parker Boca Raton 815
62 Fynn Fenstermacher Port Saint Lucie 812
63 Patrick McCann Tallahassee 785
64 Jimmy Paradise Tampa 780
65 Min Jun Kim Port Saint Lucie 762
66 Parker Milam Miramar Beach 752
67 James Tureskis Naples 749
68 Chad Tracy Naples 734
69 Jacob Godwin Green Cove Springs 720
70 Robert Greninger Orlando 718
71 Ryan Hart Naples 710
72 Ngai (Kelvin) Si Bradenton 699
73 Thomas Salanito Palm Harbor 691
74 Max Barile Land O' Lakes 685
75 Griffin Steutel Miami 672
76 Jiarong Liu Bradenton 668
77 Charles Nguyen Oviedo 662
78 Joshua Stewart Winter Springs 655
T79 Jiaxin Xue Bradenton 654
T79 Brett Schell Saint Augustine 654
81 Micheal Hauer Naples 650
T82 Thomas McClellan Bradenton 625
T82 Wanxi Sun Howey-in-the-Hills 625
84 Atsuya Oishi Port Saint Lucie 619
85 Garrett Giles Palm City 598
86 Alexander Kline Jupiter 582
87 Jake Springer Tallahassee 566
88 Mac Suber Tampa 563
T89 Sebastian Nachilly Jupiter 550
T89 Jason Duff Elkton 550
91 Yuze Zhang Windermere 515
92 Ian Ball Port Orange 485
93 Jack Tharrington Boca Raton 462
94 Jack Wehle Naples 430
95 Billy Civitella North Palm Beach 420
96 Joshua Braverman Naples 407
97 Qi Liu Tampa 398
T98 Hunter Holloway Tampa 380
T98 Ethan Werblo Orange City 380
T98 Alex Whitehead Ponte Vedra Beach 380
T98 Matthew Hicks Delray Beach 380
102 Tyler Stachkunas Lake Worth 378
103 Carson Enright Longboat Key 358
104 Matthew Yamin Miami 350
105 DJ Francey Weston 347
106 Reece Kyle Fort Myers 335
107 Ryan Moylan Vero Beach 332
T108 Charles Lonsdale Green Cove Springs 330
T108 John DuBois Windermere 330
110 Dakota Montgomery Palm Harbor 328
T111 Jonathan Lumley Saint Augustine 323
T111 Jacob Saarela Saint Johns 323
T113 Michael Karatzas Tarpon Springs 320
T113 Avery Hurst Sebring 320
115 Michael Wu Gainesville 316
116 Jacob Hair Maitland 314
T117 Eric Berggren Windermere 310
T117 Will Davis Jacksonville 310
T117 Aidan Kramer Oviedo 310
120 Colby Toner Alachua 303
T121 William Masuhr Bradenton 300
T121 Marc Kaneko-Fujii Rotonda West 300
123 Kade Cannon Plantation 290
124 John Daly Howey-in-the-Hills 275
125 David Ragan Coral Gables 274
T126 Jui Tung Wu Kaohsiung City 270
T126 Anthony Amoroso Homestead 270
128 Chase Gullikson Orlando 265
T129 Zachary Fineberg North Palm Beach 260
T129 Juan Echeverri Windermere 260
131 Cade Coffey Vero Beach 258
T132 Adam Vermut Jacksonville 257
T132 Stephen Hickham Orlando 257
134 Nick Strickler Plant City 254
T135 Britt Pero Dunedin 250
T135 Minjae Park Lake Mary 250
137 Alex Kim Port Saint Lucie 239
138 Thomas Lawson Tallahassee 238
139 Carter Dalili Vero Beach 234
T140 Angel Guerra Howey-in-the-Hills 210
T140 Brian Stokesberry Miami 210
T140 Trevor Lopez Winchester 210
T143 Matthew Myers Jupiter 200
T143 Harrison Ornstein Naples 200
T143 Tommy Amendola Naples 200
T143 Joshua Siplin Orlando 200
T143 Hayden Zitzewitz Saint Johns 200
T143 Manuel Romero Doral 200
T143 Nicholas Dimitroff Pensacola 200
T143 Yoshi Petersson Miami Beach 200
T143 Jose Alberto Perez Miami 200
T143 Chase Scholze Stuart 200
T143 Jack Barned Ponte Vedra Beach 200
T143 Blake Rigdon Destin 200
T143 Thomas Christensen Coral Springs 200
T143 Brad Hull Windermere 200
T143 Casey Morton Jupiter 200
T143 Justin Lilly Pembroke Pines 200
T143 Aiden Ash Tallahassee 200
T143 Jackson Kustin Plantation 200
161 Jordan Evans Sarasota 186
T162 Tom Bellomo DeLand 180
T162 Russell Aetonu Sarasota 180
T162 Jacob Ezell Clearwater 180
T162 Nicholas Rojas Windermere 180
166 Vladimir Dieffenbach Jupiter 170
167 Jordan Barker Naples 165
168 Harrison Hutchings Singer Island 160
169 Hsiao Che Yang Tainan City 157
170 Remi Chartier Naples 150
T171 Natthawat Sakchawanpob Boca Raton 140
T171 Bryce Ingram Niceville 140
T173 Shutaro Umeuchi Port Saint Lucie 130
T173 Gabriel Restrepo Winter Garden 130
175 Jonathan Mourin Plantation 129
176 Yuya Eguchi Windermere 127
T177 Shawn Lalmoni Orlando 123
T177 Henry Poston Los Alamos 123
179 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee 115
180 Connor Sachewicz Beverly Hills 113
181 Cass Amesbury Tampa 110
T182 David Siwy Bradenton 108
T182 Royce Howley Jensen Beach 108
T184 Dean Greyserman Boca Raton 100
T184 Connor Holcroft Saint Augustine 100
186 Andres Ludert Doral 95
T187 Alan Klenor Longboat Key 90
T187 Michael Bell Bradenton 90
T187 Grayson Maddox Tampa 90
T190 Ben Warian Stillwater 89
T190 Johnathan Ellis Baton Rouge 89
T192 Pablo Quintero Miami 80
T192 Logan Underwood Saint Augustine 80
194 Charles Kurtz Saint Augustine 72
195 Tanner Vickers Stuart 70
196 Harrison Harper Tampa 67
197 Chisen Chen Wesley Chapel 65
T198 Drew Lanier Maitland 60
T198 Vijay Sakuru Port Saint Lucie 60
T200 Armand Loscalzo Tampa 59
T200 Jonah Winter Sarasota 59
T200 Logan Broyles Mendon 59
T200 Caleb Davern Grove City 59
T204 Vincent Apostolico Naples 58
T204 Justin Rodriguez Miami 58
T204 Keoni Martin Orlando 58
T204 Tyler Humphrey Fort Myers 58
T208 Jack Lovely Orlando 57
T208 Ronnie Cao Wesley Chapel 57
T210 Tommy Bishop Jacksonville 56
T210 Harrison Rittel Palm Beach Gardens 56
212 Hunter Ditty Ocala 52
213 Jackson Cross Sugar Hill 38
T214 Guogen(Lambert) Lan Orlando 37
T214 Yuqi Zhou Orlando 37
T216 Parker Miller Fleming Island 34
T216 Yunlong Gao Bradenton 34
T218 Conner MacDonald Stuart 28
T218 Aryaman Mohan Howey-in-the-Hills 28
T218 Shreyas Shankar Port Saint Lucie 28
221 Jud Langille Ossining 14
FSGA links and resources
© 2019 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top