Boys' Player of the Year



Rank Name City Points
1 Kiko Francisco Coelho Lake Mary 8,567
2 Nicholas Gabrelcik Trinity 3,867
3 Gregory Solhaug Bradenton 3,575
4 Andrew Clark Winter Park 2,718
T5 Leopoldo Herrera Doral 2,667
T5 Brendan Valdes Orlando 2,667
7 Andrew McLauchlan Neptune Beach 2,022
8 Will McGriff Ponte Vedra Beach 2,000
9 Thomas Salanito Palm Harbor 1,950
10 Austin Cherichella Orlando 1,907
11 Patrick McCann Tallahassee 1,894
12 Justin Sui Lake Orion 1,830
13 Jason Duff Elkton 1,788
14 Nicholas Estrada Bradenton 1,757
15 Campbell Kennedy Green Cove Springs 1,718
16 Clay Tucker Atlantic Beach 1,715
17 Xirong Cheng Bradenton 1,615
18 Cooper Tate Winter Garden 1,604
19 Carson Brewer Jacksonville 1,514
20 Reggie Zhu Winter Garden 1,402
21 Nicholas Prieto Miami 1,399
22 Maxmilian Jelinek Boynton Beach 1,334
23 Carson Enright Longboat Key 1,290
24 Cooper Smith Tampa 1,288
25 Robbie Higgins Bradenton 1,284
26 Stephen Hickham Orlando 1,252
27 Erik Plenge Lima 1,220
T28 Sam Kodak Naples 1,200
T28 Ryan Hart Naples 1,200
30 Mac Suber Tampa 1,173
31 Chase Carroll Jacksonville 1,144
32 James Hassell Vero Beach 1,015
33 Andrew Riley Saint Johns 1,000
34 John Marshall Miami 996
35 Harrison Harper Tampa 977
36 Wanxi Sun Howey-in-the-Hills 975
37 Tyler Mistretta North Palm Beach 950
38 Andres Atrio Coral Gables 915
39 Max Barile Land O' Lakes 910
40 Frank Kennedy Jupiter 885
41 Sam Davis Jacksonville 876
42 Phillip Dunham Ponte Vedra Beach 790
43 Jack Barned Ponte Vedra Beach 782
44 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach 777
45 Duncan Fischer North Fort Myers 760
46 Cyrus Lee Lake Mary 757
47 Noah Kumar Sarasota 750
48 Michael Mays Winter Park 744
49 Sebastian Kawas Doral 732
50 Shawn Lalmoni Orlando 705
T51 Yuze Zhang Windermere 700
T51 Ngai (Kelvin) Si Bradenton 700
53 Zhengyu Liu Winter Garden 683
T54 Lev Grinberg Four Corners 675
T54 Jake Manelas Fort Lauderdale 675
56 Jackson Klauk Saint Augustine 662
57 Guoao (Leo) Xu Windermere 638
58 Diego Passos Orlando 611
59 Min Jun Kim Port Saint Lucie 589
60 Cody Tucker Atlantic Beach 588
61 Jon Wang Melbourne 584
62 PJ Maybank Cheboygan 560
63 Derek Sanderson New Smyrna Beach 544
64 Zikang Zhan Sanford 541
T65 Fynn Fenstermacher Port Saint Lucie 525
T65 Jessy Huebner Port Saint Lucie 525
67 Bryce Walker Bartow 523
68 Danny Erickson Ponte Vedra Beach 518
69 Hansel Hari Bradenton 515
70 Siyuan Lyu Lake Mary 513
71 Bruce Huang Windermere 500
72 Shawn Coultoff Winter Garden 485
73 Eoin Buckelew Ocala 477
74 Gabriel Zhang Lake Mary 475
75 Asher Joseph Melbourne 466
T76 Sebastian Nachilly Jupiter 460
T76 Robert Greninger Orlando 460
T78 Kuangyu (Tony) Chen Bradenton 450
T78 Jonah Leach Windermere 450
T78 Qilin Yu Bradenton 450
81 Bryce Werblo Orange City 444
T82 Armand Loscalzo Tampa 440
T82 Logan Jerrells Windermere 440
84 Charles Lonsdale Green Cove Springs 425
85 Tomy Jaunet Port Saint Lucie 415
86 Timothy Williamson Bradenton 400
87 Kaleb Palm Orlando 397
88 Justin Burroughs Pensacola 395
89 Carter Lewis Ponte Vedra Beach 394
90 Alexander Hagen Naples 388
91 Jack Hundley Panama City Beach 375
92 Jiarong Liu Bradenton 373
T93 Ian Davis Howey-in-the-Hills 366
T93 Charles Kurtz Saint Augustine 366
95 Max Fonseca Miami 355
96 Christian Koehn Winter Park 348
97 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine 344
98 James Ballato Fernandina Beach 340
99 Miles Russell Jacksonville Beach 338
100 Wyatt Plattner Sarasota 337
101 Keita Okada Bradenton 325
102 Leo Goosen Windermere 314
103 Mateo Desmond Pompano Beach 303
104 Clipper Salmon Tampa 301
105 Matvey Golovanov Boca Raton 288
106 Aaron Leach Windermere 286
107 Sebastian Sacristan Coral Springs 281
T108 Brian Park Championsgate 280
T108 Billy Civitella North Palm Beach 280
110 Logan Hunter Tampa 272
T111 Jiongchen Li Bradenton 265
T111 Jude Desmond Pompano Beach 265
T113 Tommy Tyler Venice 263
T113 Hugo Denis Saint Sulpice 263
115 Ibby Carrington Port Saint Lucie 259
T116 Jonah Winter Sarasota 250
T116 Bill Bircher Seminole 250
118 Colton Swartz Fleming Island 248
119 Juan Echeverri Windermere 247
120 Sam Karman Melbourne 245
121 Zheng Fei Han Bradenton 240
122 Alex Ogle Palm Harbor 233
123 Ian Ball Port Orange 230
124 Jake Springer Tallahassee 220
125 Justin Ortiguera Ponte Vedra Beach 215
126 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary 214
T127 Caden Burr Windermere 210
T127 Moses Compaan Jacksonville 210
129 Ian Lentz Alachua 207
130 Jack Roberts St. Marys 205
131 Noah Kent Naples 198
132 Trey Diehl Orlando 192
T133 Jordan Gilkison Springboro 190
T133 Brantley Scott Dothan 190
T133 Logan Flores Saint Augustine 190
T133 Carsen Silliman Jackson 190
T137 Jacob Wolf Boca Raton 188
T137 Mark Bruton Bradenton 188
139 Jack Thomas Royal Palm Beach 180
140 Michael Weber Burlington 175
141 Alen Gurdogan Palm Beach Gardens 171
142 Vlad Alexander Bercea Melbourne 170
143 Alexander Waller Jacksonville 168
144 Arnold Pouncy Saint Cloud 164
T145 Nolan Harper Saint Augustine 160
T145 Christian Allen Estero 160
T145 Alex Heard Boca Raton 160
148 Nicholas Pisarski Orlando 158
149 Brandon St. John Dalkey Co Dublin 155
150 Aaron DeWitt Winter Haven 151
T151 Jake Davis Gainesville 150
T151 Emile Lebrun Port Saint Lucie 150
153 Beni Long Lakewood Ranch 148
T154 Jordan Barker Naples 143
T154 Adam Sabeur Orlando 143
T156 John Houchin Merritt Island 140
T156 Qi Liu Tampa 140
T158 Anthony Chen Wesley Chapel 138
T158 Logan Eakins Fort Myers 138
T160 Gray Albright Ocala 132
T160 Joshua Stewart Winter Springs 132
T162 Kylan Johnson Clermont 130
T162 Bryson Hughes St. Johns 130
164 Jackson Runquist Neptune Beach 128
T165 Mitchell Nolan Clearwater 125
T165 Nicolas Bencomo Sarasota 125
T165 Russell Aetonu Sarasota 125
T165 Jake Nicholson Winter Haven 125
T165 Michael Karatzas Tarpon Springs 125
T165 Lion Ziao Liu Orlando 125
T165 Jaden Peterson Port Saint Lucie 125
172 Ayden Febres Orlando 123
T173 Reed Sweigart Roswell 120
T173 Michael Bell Bradenton 120
T173 Jackson Hiller Vero Beach 120
176 Carson Yonker Tampa 115
177 David (Dazhou) Wu Winter Garden 110
178 Jack Dunham Tarpon Springs 108
T179 Chisen Chen Wesley Chapel 105
T179 Parker Severs Lakewood Ranch 105
T179 Kyo Morishita Amagasaki 105
T179 Sarp Gurdogan Palm Beach Gardens 105
T179 Andrew Kunkle Jacksonville 105
T184 Connor Holcroft Saint Augustine 103
T184 Henry Robards Jacksonville 103
T184 Louis Giovacchini Windermere 103
T187 Adam Waller Jacksonville 100
T187 Tomas Amaya Singer Island 100
189 Ty Boston Fernandina Beach 95
190 TJ Thompson Coral Springs 93
T191 Arya Patel Orlando 90
T191 Bento Assis Porto Alegre 90
T193 Carson Yonge Orlando 89
T193 Jordan Evans Sarasota 89
T195 Adam Vermut Jacksonville 85
T195 Dylan Marrone Parkland 85
197 Brett Moore Hollywood 83
T198 Yunlong Gao Bradenton 80
T198 Jack Roseman Tallahassee 80
T198 Lee Poppell Tallahassee 80
T198 Hubert Ramirez Miami 80
T198 Harrison Hutchings Singer Island 80
203 Nicco Salemi Davie 78
T204 Keanu Patel Tampa 75
T204 Jiakai Chen Lakewood Ranch 75
206 Preston Severs Lakewood Ranch 73
T207 Alex Kruschwitz Winter Haven 70
T207 Eduardo Garcia Cepeda Howey-in-the-Hills 70
T207 Minjae Park Lake Mary 70
T210 Natthawat Sakchawanpob Boca Raton 66
T210 Thomas Finn Palm Beach Gardens 66
T212 Jake Spindler Clearwater 65
T212 Cruz Pierce Boca Raton 65
T212 Tristan Wieland Jupiter 65
215 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra 62
T216 Riley Lai Bradenton 60
T216 Carson Baez Windermere 60
T216 Tyler Chapman Palm Beach Gardens 60
T216 Langting Tymon Sun Windermere 60
T216 NaShawn Tyson Stuart 60
T221 Tommy Piper Saint Johns 58
T221 Cameron Owens Wellington 58
T221 Tiago Barni Windermere 58
T221 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens 58
T221 Samuel Netkin Miami 58
T221 Gavin Fleming Saint Augustine 58
T221 Patrick Pinkney Fort Lauderdale 58
T221 Nicholas Brown Sarasota 58
T221 Brett White Fort Lauderdale 58
T230 Neil Heinlein Ocala 57
T230 Grant Newman Orlando 57
T232 Matthew French Orange Park 56
T232 Jack Snedaker Lake Mary 56
234 Devan Chahal Parkland 55
235 Langtai Tyrone Sun Windermere 54
T236 Clark Mason Saint Petersburg 53
T236 Markus Marelsson Gardabaer 53
T236 Jordan Brown Lakewood Ranch 53
239 Conlin Bradshaw Brandon 52
T240 Oliver Marshall Naples 50
T240 Riley Sillaway Longwood 50
T242 Caiden Westbroek Palm Harbor 48
T242 Ricky Ruth Jacksonville 48
244 Jiacheng Xu Winter Garden 46
T245 Garret Ebbert Lake Mary 45
T245 Luke Balaskiewicz Jacksonville 45
T245 Cristian Scradeanu Coral Springs 45
T245 Thaddeus Huainigg Palm Beach 45
T245 Nathan Drummond Tampa 45
250 Tristin Perkins Wesley Chapel 44
T251 Jack Kantowski Boca Raton 43
T251 Jack Flittner Boca Raton 43
253 Jayden Diaz Atlantic Beach 42
254 JP English Ponte Vedra 41
T255 Jizhou Tian Lake Mary 40
T255 Andrew Powell Gulfport 40
T255 Dylan Kotes Orlando 40
T258 Braden Grable Cape Coral 35
T258 Graden Lomax Concord 35
260 Matias Saavedra Key Biscayne 33
T261 Nicholas Johnson Bella Collina 30
T261 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville 30
T261 Manas Doddapaneni Pembroke Pines 30
T264 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee 28
T264 Jud Langille Ossining 28
T266 Tristan Rhodenizer West Palm Beach 25
T266 Thomas Hoffmaster Howey-in-the-Hills 25
T268 William Masuhr Bradenton 14
T268 Noah Davis Lakeland 14
T268 Christopher Forsythe Naples 14
T268 Dalton Payne Estero 14
T268 Angel Rodriguez Bradenton 14
T268 Will Whittaker Palm Beach Gardens 14
T268 Aaron Setiawan Sarasota 14
275 Brooks Colton Riviera Beach 13
276 Taylor Bell Tallahassee 10
277 Jackson Harris Powell 9
FSGA links and resources
© 2020 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top