Junior Player of the Year



Rank Name City Points
1 Brendan Valdes Orlando 2,000
2 Parker Bell Tallahassee 1,750
3 Sam Kodak Naples 1,500
4 Tyler Wilkes Tampa 1,400
5 Yuze Zhang Windermere 1,108
6 Clay Tucker Jacksonville 1,070
7 Aaron Du Sanford 1,000
T8 Drew Angelo Bradenton 900
T8 Jordan Sarhaddi Land O' Lakes 900
10 Remi Chartier Naples 805
11 Robbie Higgins Bradenton 780
T12 David Siwy Bradenton 700
T12 Luke Clanton Miami Lakes 700
T12 Johnathan Ellis Baton Rouge 700
15 Hayden Zitzewitz Saint Johns 650
16 Andrew Clark Winter Park 580
17 Will Davis Jacksonville 570
T18 Siyuan Lyu Beijing 563
T18 Leo Goosen Windermere 563
20 Justin Burroughs Pensacola 525
T21 Jake Davis Gainesville 500
T21 Jason Duff Elkton 500
T21 Shawn Coultoff Winter Garden 500
24 Will McGriff Ponte Vedra Beach 488
25 Nicholas Gabrelcik Trinity 480
26 Keoni Martin Orlando 450
27 Logan Jerrells Windermere 445
28 Hayden Smith Tallahassee 400
29 Miles Russell Jacksonville Beach 375
T30 Tiago Barni Windermere 360
T30 Caden Burr Windermere 360
T30 Nick Strickler Plant City 360
T30 Joshua Stewart Winter Springs 360
34 Tiaan Mattiace Jacksonville 350
35 Austin Cherichella Orlando 325
T36 Nicklas Staub Boynton Beach 320
T36 Thomas Salanito Palm Harbor 320
T36 James Nieporte Boca Raton 320
T36 Tianyu Wu Howey-in-the-Hills 320
T40 Nolan Harper St. Augustine 300
T40 Phillip Dunham Jacksonville 300
T40 Aiden Ash Tallahassee 300
43 Campbell Kennedy Green Cove Springs 288
T44 Parker Milam Miramar Beach 285
T44 Jay Brooks Boca Raton 285
46 Justin Sui Lake Orion 265
T47 Bryce Walker Bartow 260
T47 Luke Parsons Salley 260
T49 Matthew Bruton Bradenton 250
T49 Mark Bruton Bradenton 250
T51 Charles Lonsdale Green Cove Springs 240
T51 Chase Gullikson Orlando 240
T51 Logan Hunter Tampa 240
54 Christopher Pieper Woodbury 213
T55 Cooper Smith Tampa 210
T55 Kaleb Palm Orlando 210
T55 Michael Thompson Pensacola 210
T55 Evan Sun Wesley Chapel 210
T55 Hunter Ditty Ocala 210
T60 Eoin Buckelew Ocala 207
T60 Blake Rigdon Destin 207
T60 Boyd Owens Baton Rouge 207
63 Jessy Huebner Port St. Lucie 190
T64 Gavin Fleming St. Augustine 188
T64 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra 188
T66 Gray Albright Ocala 180
T66 Logan Underwood Saint Augustine 180
T66 John DuBois Windermere 180
69 Thomas Lawson Tallahassee 175
70 Pui In Hun Wesley Chapel 170
71 John Houchin Merritt Island 160
T72 Sebastian Nachilly Jupiter 153
T72 Jack Barned Ponte Vedra Beach 153
T74 Andrew Tsar West Palm Beach 150
T74 Nathanael Wright Ocala 150
T76 Jayden Brar Port St Lucie 143
T76 Tyler Chapman Palm Beach Gardens 143
T76 Charles Nguyen Oviedo 143
T76 Allan Kournikova Palm Beach 143
80 Joshua Castellanos Windermere 130
T81 James Ballato Fernandina Beach 126
T81 Brett Schell Saint Augustine 126
T81 Noah Kumar Sarasota 126
84 Asher Joseph Melbourne 125
T85 Guogen(Lambert) Lan Orlando 120
T85 Bryce Ingram Niceville 120
87 Jude Kim Plantation 116
88 Pavel Tsar North Palm Beach 115
T89 James Tureskis Naples 113
T89 David (Dazhou) Wu Winter Garden 113
T89 Justin Ross Boca Raton 113
T92 Sam Davis Jacksonville 108
T92 Marc Kaneko-Fujii Rotonda West 108
T92 Georgios Pachiadakis Crete, Greece 108
T92 Drew Lanier Maitland 108
T92 Andrew Riley Saint Johns 108
T92 Shawn Lalmoni Orlando 108
T92 Grayson Maddox Tampa 108
T99 Lion Ziao Liu Ocoee 105
T99 Evan Westbroek Palm Harbor 105
T101 Carson Yonge Orlando 95
T101 Clipper Salmon Tampa 95
T101 Jiacheng Xu Winter Garden 95
T104 Max Schliesing Niceville 90
T104 John Marshall Miami 90
T104 Peyton Billings Fleming Island 90
T104 Dylan Vause Tallahassee 90
108 Joshua Pritchett Haines City 89
T109 Alexander Kaufman Sarasota 85
T109 Graden Lomax Lutz 85
111 Mac Suber Tampa 80
112 Adam Vermut Jacksonville 75
T113 Nicholas Pisarski Orlando 70
T113 Jack VanderSchuur Lutz 70
T113 Davis Lee Ponte Vedra Beach 70
T113 Arya Patel Orlando 70
T113 Ronnie Cao Wesley Chapel 70
T113 Andrew McLauchlan Neptune Beach 70
T119 Nicholas Dimitroff Pensacola 60
T119 Michael Mays Winter Park 60
T119 Jimmy Paradise Tampa 60
T119 Griffin Dorr New Orleans 60
123 Jacob Godwin Green Cove Springs 58
T124 Parker Miller Fleming Island 57
T124 Dylan Hopper Niceville 57
T126 Joshua Siplin Orlando 56
T126 Taner Banks Daytona Beach 56
T126 Zikang Zhan Sanford 56
T129 Noah Zediker Panama City 55
T129 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine 55
T129 Vlad Alexander Bercea Indialantic 55
132 Jack Hundley Panama City Beach 45
133 Cody Tucker Jacksonville 44
134 Taylor Bell Tallahassee 43
T135 Alan Klenor Longboat Key 37
T135 Stewart Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach 37
T135 Atsuya Oishi Port Saint Lucie 37
FSGA links and resources
© 2019 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top