Senior Player of the Year



Rank Name City Points
1 Owen Joyner Bonita Springs 6,650
2 Jimmy Jones Tampa 6,495
3 Kelly Gosse Inverness 5,974
4 Matthew Avril Vero Beach 5,935
5 Pete Williams Juno Beach 5,360
6 Don Whittemore Temple Terrace 5,140
7 Robert Parker Sanford 4,572
8 Rick Woulfe Fort Lauderdale 4,458
9 Adam Armagost Jupiter 4,000
10 Brian Kennedy Highland Beach 3,560
11 Jerry Rose Sarasota 3,450
12 Doug Snoap Apopka 3,381
13 Rokki Rogan Fort Myers 3,249
14 Richard Kerper Oldsmar 3,203
15 Joe Shaktman Coral Springs 3,200
16 David Anthony Jacksonville 3,131
17 Edward Parnell Altamonte Springs 2,768
18 Chris Peddicord Palm Beach Gardens 2,500
19 Douglas Jones Brandon 2,423
20 Mike Riley Panama City 2,394
T21 Michael Del Rocco Jacksonville 2,000
T21 Chip Lutz Jupiter 2,000
23 Brian Keenan Tampa 1,985
24 Paul Royak Tampa 1,865
25 Roger Dean Ormond Beach 1,860
26 Marcus Beck Tallahassee 1,855
27 Tom Kleppe Pembroke Pines 1,690
28 Mark Weston Windemere 1,625
29 Steve Riviere Winter Garden 1,550
30 Kevin Macy Tampa 1,535
31 Walter Himelsbaugh Leesburg 1,500
32 Terry Werner Fort Myers 1,293
33 Terry Hinkle Wildwood 1,284
T34 Kai Niemi Tequesta 1,250
T34 Ray Underwood Naples 1,250
T34 David Houghton Ponte Vedra Beach 1,250
37 Tony Lacamera Ormond Beach 1,210
T38 K C Fox Sarasota 1,200
T38 Ray Wenck Sarasota 1,200
T38 Tim Murphy Sarasota 1,200
41 Baldonick Fernandez Pembroke Pines 1,191
42 Michael Bell Sarasota 1,100
43 Brent Smith Port Orange 1,075
44 Anthony Rick Boca Raton 1,065
45 John Wegmann Southwest Ranches 1,050
46 David Tassell Jupiter 1,010
T47 Ricky Anderson Jupiter 1,000
T47 Rick Cloninger McDonough 1,000
49 Sam Till Estero 950
50 Bob Mathers Niceville 900
T51 Paul Toliuszis Miami Beach 865
T51 Walt Taormina Boca Raton 865
53 Chip Peterson Orlando 834
54 Elso Caponi Oviedo 829
55 Bill Barnes Bonita Springs 814
56 Bill Shufelt Merritt Island 800
57 Doug LaCrosse Tampa 752
58 Walter Gieselman Naples 700
59 Greg Ellis Lakeland 685
60 Tom Grady Lakewood Ranch 649
61 John Ward Maitland 600
62 Fred Stones Windermere 585
T63 Earl Lanoue Tampa 550
T63 George DeSear Bradenton 550
65 Mike Arnold Fort Myers 543
66 Randy Elliott Winter Park 521
67 Peter Wegmann Fort Lauderdale 518
68 Ken Palladino Dunedin 505
T69 Blake Marshall Palm Coast 500
T69 Keith Keister Orlando 500
T69 Mark Skovera Tallahassee 500
T69 Neil Taylor Sunrise 500
T73 Tom Myers Valrico 450
T73 Gregg Rainone ChampionsGate 450
T73 Jeff Kaufman Tampa 450
T73 Jay Donovan Jupiter 450
T73 Ken Moody Ponte Vedra Beach 450
T73 Michael Mercier Juno Beach 450
T73 George Miller Jupiter 450
T73 Michael Rowles West Palm Beach 450
81 Brian Brown Inverness 439
82 Jose Novo Miami 414
T83 Michael Miller Orlando 410
T83 Tom Krystyn Tampa 410
85 Tony Hargraves Lakeland 400
86 Ralph Remmert Valrico 395
T87 Bradley Hopkins Miami Beach 394
T87 John Mulrain Panama City Beach 394
89 Samuel Martinez Miami 390
90 Chuck Davis Tampa 380
91 Nicholas Yanas Winter Springs 360
T92 Jeff Morley Ocala 350
T92 David Bailey Poinciana 350
94 Murray Hixson Longwood 330
T95 Joel Benes North Miami Beach 300
T95 Blake Hayward Tallahassee 300
T95 Cory Walker Ormond Beach 300
T95 Sven Kessler Ocoee 300
T95 Bill Griffith Miami Shores 300
T95 Nelson DeBow Port Saint Lucie 300
T95 Mike Hartman Windermere 300
T95 John Lindner Saint Petersburg 300
T95 Thomas Elfers Estero 300
104 Kevin Janiga Dunedin 293
T105 David Muldowney New Smyrna Beach 285
T105 Mark McLain Saint Petersburg 285
107 Steven Dougherty Tampa 275
T108 Steve Sponder Plantation 270
T108 Jack Jackson Winter Park 270
T110 James DiBiase North Palm Beach 268
T110 Tom Norton Muscatine 268
T112 Steve Horner Ponte Vedra Beach 252
T112 Stuart Smith Saint Johns 252
T114 Robert Turow Palm Harbor 250
T114 Carey Watson Plantation 250
T114 Carl Erickson Morriston 250
T114 Wade Oney Orlando 250
T114 Gordon Marshall Sarasota 250
T114 Jacques Legere Fort Myers 250
T114 James Sprung Ocala 250
T114 Jeffrey Conroy Miramar Beach 250
T114 Jim Carley Ormond Beach 250
T114 James Starnes Fort Myers 250
T114 Lee Booker Naples 250
T114 Matt Renz West Palm Beach 250
T114 Mike Damron Zephyrhills 250
T114 Mike Bodney Jacksonville 250
T114 Pete DeLongchamp Sebring 250
T114 Robert Bernadino Naples 250
T114 Peter Sherwin Cape Coral 250
T114 Stuart Sierra Tampa 250
T114 John Milton Jacksonville 250
T114 Ron Galbraith Estero 250
T114 Jim Skillman Belleair Beach 250
T114 Steven Alex Ponte Vedra Beach 250
T114 Paul Stockall Jupiter 250
T114 David Hoover Crawfordville 250
T114 Nevin Ashe Tampa 250
T114 Chris Chocola Naples 250
T114 Bradford Kroll Naples 250
T114 Alan Fadel North Palm Beach 250
T114 Steven Green Jupiter, FL 250
T114 Jeff Lane Naples 250
T144 Harry Lambert Lake Mary 220
T144 Barry Gilliand Lake Mary 220
146 Keith Storms Ormond Beach 213
T147 Ken Kinkopf Jupiter 200
T147 Richard Painter Rockledge 200
T147 Pete Andrews Lithia 200
T147 Robert Robinson Saint Petersburg 200
T147 Bob Levy The Villages 200
T147 William Rambo Winter Springs 200
T147 Dana de Windt Stuart 200
T147 Paul Kirby Bradenton 200
T147 George Steinmetz Malvern 200
T147 Jack Hannon Tampa 200
T147 James Hammons Port Orange 200
T147 John Lobb Jacksonville 200
T147 John Cable Fernandina Beach 200
T147 Michael Menyhart Merritt Island 200
T147 Keith Nagy Jacksonville Beach 200
T147 Dick Owen Orlando 200
T147 Patrick Coyne Fleming Island 200
T147 Bob Becker Fort Myers 200
T147 Randy Briggs Ocala 200
T147 Bob Hinkle Tallahassee 200
T147 Bobby Lundquist Sanford 200
T147 Gary Buffington Tampa 200
T147 Thomas Jung Fort Myers 200
T147 Tom Johnson Tampa 200
T147 Dan Gladman Sanford 200
T147 Keith Hensel Lakeland 200
T147 Steve Gallant Bonita Springs 200
T147 Sandy Smith Belle Isle 200
T147 Len Cole Orlando 200
T147 Craig Doering Boca Raton 200
T147 Charles Siebrecht Jupiter 200
T147 Bill Hardaker Atlantic Beach 200
T147 Bruce Bicker Port Charlotte 200
T147 Richard Paulsen Vero Beach 200
T147 Tony Clark Windermere 200
T147 Doug Stroup Naples 200
T147 Kelly Holaway Naples 200
T147 Bruce Del Guidice Weeki Wachee 200
T147 Doug Crouch Sarasota 200
T147 Gary Condit Naples 200
T147 David Pursley Lithia 200
T147 J R DeLang Fort Myers 200
T147 Danny DelMedico Fort Lauderdale 200
T147 Byron Whitman Bonita Springs 200
T147 Tom Nelson Redington Shores 200
T147 Mike Wagner Saint Petersburg 200
T147 Robert Karcher North Venice 200
T147 Jack Sheehan Alva 200
T147 Stephen Zielinski Jupiter 200
T147 Bill Marsh West Hartford 200
T147 Todd Robinson Lauderdale by the Sea 200
T147 Rick Oleson Bonita Springs 200
T147 Bruce Clifford St. Petersburg 200
200 Dick Anderson Saint Petersburg 195
T201 Clark Willey Atlantic Beach 190
T201 Mike Corbin Weston 190
T201 Ken Stevenson Tallahassee 190
T201 Jerry Shulock Vero Beach 190
T205 Larry Smith Saint Augustine 160
T205 Bob Macmillan Ponte Vedra Beach 160
T205 Tim Boyd Celebration 160
T205 Karl Elbrecht Sebastian 160
209 Stephen Martin Dexter 135
T210 Don Bruschi Maitland 130
T210 Kevin Dunn Longwood 130
T210 Jeff Condello Sanford 130
T213 Bruce Brooks Leesburg 110
T213 Bruce Moss Orlando 110
T215 Marc Rosenbaum Hollywood 90
T215 Scott Lynch Land O' Lakes 90
217 Gary Mackintosh Winter Park 80
218 Shawn Mills Miami 75
FSGA links and resources
© 2019 Florida State Golf Association. All rights reserved. • Sitemap
While viewing this site, you are subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Return to Top